2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€93,477,716+2.1% | €91,549,288-5.2% | €96,593,651+4.8% | €92,157,471 | |
€889,249+379% | -€318,773-256.7% | €203,439-84% | €1,274,742 | |
€767,992+733.4% | -€121,257-161.4% | €197,516>1000% | -€5,923 | |
€25,087,301-1.1% | €25,356,296-3.6% | €26,307,836+6.3% | €24,753,304 | |
€85,601+37.6% | €62,235-91% | €694,854+509.3% | €114,048 | |
323.8-4.4% | 338.6-1.7% | 344.5+0.3% | 343.4 | |
€288,690+6.8% | €270,376-3.6% | €280,388+4.5% | €268,368 |
WURTH BELUX.
BE 0435.180.897.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
WÜRTH was founded on 05 Sep 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, WÜRTH is currently active.
WÜRTH's registered main activities are Wholesale of hardware, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Wholesale of other construction materials, Commission trade of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods, Wholesale of pumps and compressors, Wholesale of measuring, testing and navigating equipment, Wholesale of footwear, Wholesale of underwear, Wholesale of lifting and handling equipment, Wholesale of workwear, Wholesale of clothing accessories, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Commission trade of miscellaneous products, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Wholesale of machine tools, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, and Wholesale trade of central heaters. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
WÜRTH's registered address is Everdongenlaan 29 box A, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), WÜRTH reported 323.8 full-time equivalent employees.
WÜRTH's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €93,477,716.
WÜRTH's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €889,249.
WÜRTH's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WÜRTH.
No, WÜRTH does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for WÜRTH right now.
LECOT
BE 0405.350.033
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
LECOT
Vier Linden(Heu) 9, 8501 Kortrijk
1958
BE 0405.350.033
DEXIS BELGIUM
BE 0446.444.775
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
DEXIS BELGIUM
Voogdijstraat 33, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0446.444.775
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
BE 0430.092.258
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
FABORY CENTRES BELGIUM
Blancefloerlaan 179A, 2050 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.092.258
Kärcher Center Namur
BE 0418.334.076
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
Kärcher Center Namur
Boomsesteenweg 939, 2610 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.334.076
HALUTEC
BE 0479.713.993
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
HALUTEC
Rue de l'Etat 65, 4682 Oupeye
2003
BE 0479.713.993
VD Tools
BE 0451.958.434
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
VD Tools
Gentsesteenweg 1A, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1994
BE 0451.958.434
Cofé-ô Services
BE 0454.853.289
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
Cofé-ô Services
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 20, 5020 Namur
1995
BE 0454.853.289
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
BE 0416.453.068
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
AGUSTA AEROSPACE SERVICES SA
Aéroport de Liège ZN, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1976
BE 0416.453.068
B-Close
BE 0412.550.304
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
B-Close
Kruisbaan 68, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.550.304
SANTENS GROEP
BE 0419.937.447
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
SANTENS GROEP
Nijverheidskaai 3, 9040 Gent
1979
BE 0419.937.447
JAMES WALKER
BE 0404.558.195
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
JAMES WALKER
Mechanicalaan 14-16, 2610 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.558.195
BUMACO
BE 0455.064.414
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
BUMACO
Stationsstraat 216, 3110 Rotselaar
1995
BE 0455.064.414
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Rubix
BE 0424.123.689
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
Rubix
Kruisweg 9-11, 2040 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.123.689
Fernand Georges
BE 0420.516.972
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
Fernand Georges
Avenue des Etats-Unis 30, 6041 Charleroi
1980
BE 0420.516.972
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
PARDUYNS
BE 0430.103.344
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
PARDUYNS
Boulevard Paul-Henri Spaak(L) 14, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1987
BE 0430.103.344
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
BE 0454.891.101
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
HANSA-FLEX HYDRAULICS NV
Industriepark-Drongen 12, 9031 Gent
1995
BE 0454.891.101
Everdongenlaan 29 box A, 2300 Turnhout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 29 of 29 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€93,477,716+2.1% | €91,549,288-5.2% | €96,593,651+4.8% | €92,157,471 | |
€30,589,947+2.1% | €29,972,933-5.4% | €31,684,308+12.7% | €28,124,935 | |
€1,851,309+78% | €1,040,235-20.5% | €1,308,988-31.2% | €1,901,841 | |
€3,888,868+47.1% | €2,644,509-22.3% | €3,404,462-5.2% | €3,592,648 | |
€2,541,060+99.3% | €1,275,176-43.3% | €2,249,410-29.5% | €3,192,659 | |
€889,249+379% | -€318,773-256.7% | €203,439-84% | €1,274,742 | |
€1,443,061-17.3% | €1,745,736+39.5% | €1,251,097-43.2% | €2,203,222 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.2%+44% | 2.9%-18% | 3.5%-9.6% | 3.9% | |
1.0%+373.2% | -0.3%-265.3% | 0.2%-84.8% | 1.4% | |
115.8%-56% | 262.9%+155.2% | 103.0%+100.5% | -21522.8% | |
3.4%+376.4% | -1.2%-264.5% | 0.8%-85% | 5.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€25,934,844+0.9% | €25,700,338-4.7% | €26,980,976+6.8% | €25,272,508 | |
€5,142,281-8.7% | €5,634,466-5% | €5,928,634+8.6% | €5,459,076 | |
€102,7670% | €102,767+0.3% | €102,4670% | €102,467 | |
€767,992+733.4% | -€121,257-161.4% | €197,516>1000% | -€5,923 | |
3.0%+727.6% | -0.5%-164.4% | 0.7%>1000% | -0.0% | |
€4,500,000+125% | €2,000,000-33.3% | €3,000,0000% | €3,000,000 | |
5.86+135.5% | -16.49-208.6% | 15.19+103% | -506.52 | |
€25,087,301-1.1% | €25,356,296-3.6% | €26,307,836+6.3% | €24,753,304 | |
32.67+115.6% | -209.11-257% | 133.19+103.2% | -4179.36 | |
3.17+94% | 1.63-50.7% | 3.31-68% | 10.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€85,601+37.6% | €62,235-91% | €694,854+509.3% | €114,048 | |
€5,659,300-13.1% | €6,516,371+4% | €6,264,595+16.8% | €5,364,587 | |
€11,274,114-7.2% | €12,153,517-4.2% | €12,692,535-8% | €13,799,164 | |
€7,180,875+6.2% | €6,764,936-27.1% | €9,275,202-2.5% | €9,514,424 | |
€20,587,301-11.9% | €23,356,296+0.2% | €23,307,836+7.2% | €21,753,304 | |
0.99+17.7% | 0.84-2% | 0.86-3.7% | 0.89 | |
-€121,793+96.7% | -€3,654,740-40.3% | -€2,604,050-15.6% | -€2,252,090 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
44 days-9.2% | 48 days+1% | 48 days-12.2% | 55 days | |
43 days+3.6% | 41 days-24.2% | 55 days-4.6% | 57 days | |
48 days-14.3% | 56 days+10.1% | 51 days+15.3% | 44 days | |
7.04+6.5% | 6.61-14% | 7.69-12.4% | 8.78 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€672,8320% | €672,8320% | €672,8320% | €672,832 | |
-€8,150,714+9.8% | -€9,039,963-3.7% | -€8,721,190+2.3% | -€8,924,629 | |