2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€57,254-67% | €173,330+21.6% | €142,522+535.4% | €22,430 | |
€616,831+10.2% | €559,577+44.9% | €386,248+58.5% | €243,726 | |
€4,389,734+21% | €3,629,307+25.4% | €2,894,791+0.1% | €2,893,397 | |
€65,959-54% | €143,466+56.9% | €91,446+41.3% | €64,704 | |
5.3-32.1% | 7.8+14.7% | 6.8+47.8% | 4.6 |
DE MAHONEY.
BE 0453.014.447.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DE MAHONEY right now.
DE MAHONEY was founded on 11 Jul 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, DE MAHONEY is currently active.
DE MAHONEY's registered main activities are Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Retail sale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Raising of dairy cattle, Retail sale of chocolate and sugar confectionery, Retail sale of fruit and vegetables, Growing of oil seeds and leguminous crops : groundnuts, soya beans, rapeseeds, etc, Manufacture of jams, marmalades and jellies, Production of vegetable seeds, and Growing of potatoes. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DE MAHONEY's registered address is Kazandstraat 1, 8740 Pittem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), DE MAHONEY reported 5.3 full-time equivalent employees.
DE MAHONEY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €57,254.
DE MAHONEY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DE MAHONEY.
No, DE MAHONEY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
QUALITY MEAT RENMANS
BE 0427.275.991
Place de St Symphorien 2, 7030 Mons
QUALITY MEAT RENMANS
Place de St Symphorien 2, 7030 Mons
1985
BE 0427.275.991
DUFRAIS
BE 0417.724.065
Rue de Battice 146, 4880 Aubel
DUFRAIS
Rue de Battice 146, 4880 Aubel
1977
BE 0417.724.065
ATELIER CHARLIER WALLONIE
BE 0651.602.943
Rue de l'Abbaye 47B, 4432 Ans
ATELIER CHARLIER WALLONIE
Rue de l'Abbaye 47B, 4432 Ans
2016
BE 0651.602.943
Budgetslager
BE 0424.897.513
Herentalsebaan 415, 2160 Wommelgem
Budgetslager
Herentalsebaan 415, 2160 Wommelgem
1983
BE 0424.897.513
MEAT ATELIER Galmaarden
BE 0662.545.632
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
MEAT ATELIER Galmaarden
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
2016
BE 0662.545.632
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
BE 0472.817.986
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0472.817.986
PDService&QualityMeat
BE 0757.837.937
Parklaan 170, 2300 Turnhout
PDService&QualityMeat
Parklaan 170, 2300 Turnhout
2020
BE 0757.837.937
BALTUS MARC
BE 0454.839.433
Vecmont 115, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
BALTUS MARC
Vecmont 115, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
1995
BE 0454.839.433
GESFRAIS
BE 0441.142.934
Rue de Battice 146, 4880 Aubel
GESFRAIS
Rue de Battice 146, 4880 Aubel
1990
BE 0441.142.934
ATELIER CHARLIER VLAANDEREN
BE 0647.813.411
Oudenaardsestraat 27, 9500 Geraardsbergen
ATELIER CHARLIER VLAANDEREN
Oudenaardsestraat 27, 9500 Geraardsbergen
2016
BE 0647.813.411
Carmans E&L
BE 0454.207.448
Nijverheidspark 42, 3580 Beringen
Carmans E&L
Nijverheidspark 42, 3580 Beringen
1994
BE 0454.207.448
ROYALE DUJARDIN
BE 0453.470.347
Avenue Adolphe Buyl 6, 1050 Ixelles
ROYALE DUJARDIN
Avenue Adolphe Buyl 6, 1050 Ixelles
1994
BE 0453.470.347
SM SOVET
BE 0429.456.711
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
SM SOVET
Rue du Moulin de Biron 2, 5590 Ciney
1986
BE 0429.456.711
LES BOUCHERIES ET CHARCUTERIES ARTISANALES J. VANDERBYSE
BE 0424.656.397
Rue Joseph Dethier 34, 4340 Awans
LES BOUCHERIES ET CHARCUTERIES ARTISANALES J. VANDERBYSE
Rue Joseph Dethier 34, 4340 Awans
1983
BE 0424.656.397
VIANDYBEL
BE 0458.660.243
Lippenslaan 101, 8300 Knokke-Heist
VIANDYBEL
Lippenslaan 101, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1996
BE 0458.660.243
BUURTSLAGERS
BE 0440.116.219
Groendreef 10, 9880 Aalter
BUURTSLAGERS
Groendreef 10, 9880 Aalter
1990
BE 0440.116.219
CHARCUTERIE BOVIE
BE 0445.690.056
Plein 8, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
CHARCUTERIE BOVIE
Plein 8, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1991
BE 0445.690.056
LMBA - LES MAITRES BOUCHERS D'ARDENNE
BE 0480.035.578
Place du 18 décembre 1944 1, 4970 Stavelot
LMBA - LES MAITRES BOUCHERS D'ARDENNE
Place du 18 décembre 1944 1, 4970 Stavelot
2003
BE 0480.035.578
AD Delhaise
BE 0449.180.868
Rue de Neufchâteau 47, 6600 Bastogne
AD Delhaise
Rue de Neufchâteau 47, 6600 Bastogne
1993
BE 0449.180.868
MEATIER
BE 0452.034.252
Schorestraat 61, 8433 Middelkerke
MEATIER
Schorestraat 61, 8433 Middelkerke
1994
BE 0452.034.252
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€450,187-29.2% | €635,973+27.2% | €500,166+62.8% | €307,247 | |
€52,361-24.3% | €69,192+1% | €68,540+49% | €46,001 | |
€415,069-61.8% | €1,085,817+568.3% | €162,474-54.4% | €356,375 | |
€116,742-43.1% | €205,072+45.3% | €141,126+984.1% | -€15,962 | |
— | €557,301+32.7% | €419,854+66.4% | €252,317 | |
€57,254-67% | €173,330+21.6% | €142,522+535.4% | €22,430 | |
€10,123>1000% | €242-95.4% | €5,305+47.5% | €3,598 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.3%-70% | 31.0%-16% | 36.9%+301% | 9.2% | |
1.1%-72.4% | 4.1%-4.7% | 4.3%+507.5% | 0.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,006,565+19.5% | €4,188,884+27.7% | €3,281,039+4.6% | €3,137,123 | |
€1,908,832+7.5% | €1,776,322+70.4% | €1,042,509-10.2% | €1,160,565 | |
€400-95.7% | €9,3500% | €9,350+92.8% | €4,850 | |
€616,831+10.2% | €559,577+44.9% | €386,248+58.5% | €243,726 | |
12.3%-7.8% | 13.4%+13.5% | 11.8%+51.5% | 7.8% | |
€1,208,177-1% | €1,220,796+102.6% | €602,651-22.8% | €780,922 | |
1.96-10.2% | 2.18+39.8% | 1.56-51.3% | 3.20 | |
€4,389,734+21% | €3,629,307+25.4% | €2,894,791+0.1% | €2,893,397 | |
7.12+9.7% | 6.49-13.5% | 7.49-36.9% | 11.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€65,959-54% | €143,466+56.9% | €91,446+41.3% | €64,704 | |
€2,787,112+37.2% | €2,031,652+13% | €1,798,532+18.9% | €1,512,480 | |
€151,805+469.7% | €26,647-80.2% | €134,702+160.5% | €51,703 | |
€1,072,104+133.6% | €459,043+71.5% | €267,730+26% | €212,445 | |
€3,181,556+32.1% | €2,408,070+5.1% | €2,292,140+8.5% | €2,111,904 | |
0.95+1.6% | 0.94+0.6% | 0.93+3.4% | 0.90 | |
-€85,437<-1000% | -€6,737+89.6% | -€64,624+54.8% | -€142,918 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€598,231+10.6% | €540,977+47.2% | €367,648+63.3% | €225,126 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
Kazandstraat 1, 8740 Pittem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.