2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€390,866+36% | €287,344+22.3% | €234,874+522.1% | €37,758 | |
€797,976+0.1% | €797,110+0.3% | €794,7660% | €794,892 | |
€750,452-7% | €807,204+1.5% | €795,213-27.1% | €1,090,390 | |
€259,803+811.4% | €28,507-62.5% | €75,932+146.6% | €30,792 | |
4.8-4% | 50% | 5-5.7% | 5.3 |
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY.
BE 0453.885.962.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY right now.
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY was founded on 29 Nov 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY is currently active.
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY's registered main activities are Painting of buildings, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Glazing, Combined facilities support activities, Roofing activities, Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone, Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Plastering, Joinery installation, Development of residential building projects, Waterproofing of walls, Forging metal, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Installation of electrical heating systems, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Accounting consultancy and organisation of accounting services for third parties, Wallpapering, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Installation of blinds and awnings, Laying of screeds, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Execution of repointing, Painting of metal frames, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., General coordination on the construction site, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Other construction installation, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Other building completion and finishing, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Clearing of building sites, Test drilling and boring, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Installation of insulation, Installation of lifts and escalators, Floor and wall covering with wood, General installation work, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Construction of bridges and tunnels, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Manufacture of bathroom furniture, Framework assembly, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Installation of private swimming pools (not prefabricated), Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacturing and finishing (including cushioning, painting, varnishing, etc.) of furniture of the kind used in bedrooms and dining rooms and living rooms, Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Execution of lifting work for third parties, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Formwork and rebar work, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Tax declarations for individuals and businesses, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Manufacturing cupboards, special furniture for television sets, accessory furniture, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Site preparation, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, and Installation of building aerials and lightning rods. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY's registered address is Karel Van Miertstraat 3, 3070 Kortenberg, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY reported 4.8 full-time equivalent employees.
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €390,866.
SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY.
No, SHERWIN PAINTING AND DECORATING CY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WOUTIM NV
BE 0419.904.981
Nijverheidsstraat 7, 3990 Peer
WOUTIM NV
Nijverheidsstraat 7, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.904.981
LIMBURGS INDUSTRIEEL SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
BE 0431.506.280
Centrum-Zuid 1055, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
LIMBURGS INDUSTRIEEL SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
Centrum-Zuid 1055, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1987
BE 0431.506.280
M.I.S.S. NV
BE 0441.204.597
Lammerdries-Oost 24B, 2250 Olen
M.I.S.S. NV
Lammerdries-Oost 24B, 2250 Olen
1990
BE 0441.204.597
Decoratie Thuyn Gebr.
BE 0439.384.066
Blankenbergse Steenweg 378, 8000 Brugge
Decoratie Thuyn Gebr.
Blankenbergse Steenweg 378, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0439.384.066
Les Entreprises Yvo Rinaldi
BE 0403.977.284
Parc Industriel 4, 4400 Flémalle
Les Entreprises Yvo Rinaldi
Parc Industriel 4, 4400 Flémalle
1968
BE 0403.977.284
DE MEDTS
BE 0400.853.587
Simon De Heuvellaan 8, 2110 Wijnegem
DE MEDTS
Simon De Heuvellaan 8, 2110 Wijnegem
1967
BE 0400.853.587
JUFFERN SA
BE 0422.099.260
Rue de l'Angle 3, 1000 Bruxelles
JUFFERN SA
Rue de l'Angle 3, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0422.099.260
IS WERKEN NV
BE 0421.968.707
Autolei 228, 2160 Wommelgem
IS WERKEN NV
Autolei 228, 2160 Wommelgem
1981
BE 0421.968.707
Ets Halin et Fils
BE 0421.413.332
Allée des Foires 6, 5590 Ciney
Ets Halin et Fils
Allée des Foires 6, 5590 Ciney
1981
BE 0421.413.332
LAHOUSSE
BE 0419.887.264
's Graventafelstraat 1, 8980 Zonnebeke
LAHOUSSE
's Graventafelstraat 1, 8980 Zonnebeke
1979
BE 0419.887.264
LINGAND IMMO
BE 0419.482.537
Rue des Martyrs, Lins. 4, 1357 Hélécine
LINGAND IMMO
Rue des Martyrs, Lins. 4, 1357 Hélécine
1979
BE 0419.482.537
DECORATION VINCENT SA
BE 0417.879.661
Saint Gilles 49, 5590 Ciney
DECORATION VINCENT SA
Saint Gilles 49, 5590 Ciney
1978
BE 0417.879.661
LE DECORATEUR MICHEL
BE 0417.152.755
Route de Quenast 37, 1430 Rebecq
LE DECORATEUR MICHEL
Route de Quenast 37, 1430 Rebecq
1977
BE 0417.152.755
CORNELIS
BE 0416.894.914
Nieuwpoortsesteenweg 569-571, 8400 Oostende
CORNELIS
Nieuwpoortsesteenweg 569-571, 8400 Oostende
1976
BE 0416.894.914
Indecobat
BE 0415.927.585
Quai de Rome 89, 4000 Liège
Indecobat
Quai de Rome 89, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0415.927.585
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
DE ROO NV
BE 0406.428.317
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
DE ROO NV
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
1969
BE 0406.428.317
VAN GOMPEL DECORATIE EXCLUSIVE HOME STYLING
BE 0401.358.977
Sint-Amandinastraat 35, 3970 Leopoldsburg
VAN GOMPEL DECORATIE EXCLUSIVE HOME STYLING
Sint-Amandinastraat 35, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1965
BE 0401.358.977
GAMMA PLAN
BE 0459.892.737
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 7, 4340 Awans
GAMMA PLAN
Rue de la Chaudronnerie 7, 4340 Awans
1997
BE 0459.892.737
Pattyn Albert & Cie
BE 0437.897.293
Nijverheidslaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
Pattyn Albert & Cie
Nijverheidslaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1989
BE 0437.897.293
Karel Van Miertstraat 3, 3070 Kortenberg, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€944,731+11.9% | €844,192+5.3% | €802,032+52.5% | €525,775 | |
€328,184+1% | €324,927+1.5% | €320,183+5.8% | €302,694 | |
€10,676-93.5% | €164,938>1000% | €11,281-82.7% | €65,085 | |
€493,218+24.2% | €397,094+7.9% | €367,956+349.9% | €81,792 | |
— | — | €467,890+123.5% | €209,394 | |
€390,866+36% | €287,344+22.3% | €234,874+522.1% | €37,758 | |
— | €0-100% | €21,579+667.3% | €2,812 | |
| Profitability | ||||
49.0%+35.9% | 36.0%+22% | 29.6%+522.2% | 4.8% | |
25.2%+40.9% | 17.9%+21.3% | 14.8%+637.6% | 2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,548,428-3.5% | €1,604,314+0.9% | €1,589,979-15.7% | €1,885,282 | |
€330,454-24.6% | €438,065+19.2% | €367,555-19.4% | €456,209 | |
€6,097-6.2% | €6,497-11.4% | €7,334+3.5% | €7,084 | |
€797,976+0.1% | €797,110+0.3% | €794,7660% | €794,892 | |
51.5%+3.7% | 49.7%-0.6% | 50.0%+18.6% | 42.2% | |
€47,352-51.3% | €97,150-33% | €145,078-24.1% | €191,208 | |
0.06-51.3% | 0.12-33.2% | 0.18-24.1% | 0.24 | |
€750,452-7% | €807,204+1.5% | €795,213-27.1% | €1,090,390 | |
0.94-7.1% | 1.01+1.2% | 1.00-27.1% | 1.37 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€259,803+811.4% | €28,507-62.5% | €75,932+146.6% | €30,792 | |
€403,664+9.8% | €367,642+60.9% | €228,544-35.4% | €354,082 | |
€317,002+19.9% | €264,421-11.4% | €298,504-45.7% | €550,159 | |
€198,369-44% | €353,956+10.3% | €320,904+49% | €215,391 | |
€693,291-2% | €707,479+9.8% | €644,581-26.9% | €882,067 | |
1.35-15% | 1.59-9.1% | 1.75+13.3% | 1.55 | |
€508,777+13.1% | €449,698-20.4% | €564,956+8.1% | €522,808 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€390,000+36.8% | €285,000+54.1% | €185,000+270% | €50,000 | |
€62,4500% | €62,4500% | €62,4500% | €62,450 | |
€673,526+0.1% | €672,660+0.4% | €670,3160% | €670,442 | |