2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,524,952-13.3% | €31,731,093-20.6% | €39,974,416+22.3% | €32,680,545 | |
€3,091,060-42.4% | €5,364,115-6.4% | €5,730,058-0.4% | €5,753,009 | |
€12,536,461+9.7% | €11,425,400+21.3% | €9,421,285+30.3% | €7,231,227 | |
€8,275,532-35.3% | €12,790,048-20.3% | €16,044,181+8.2% | €14,827,437 | |
€316,659-40.2% | €529,787+2.5% | €516,913+18.8% | €434,999 | |
21.4+25.1% | 17.1-20.5% | 21.5-6.9% | 23.1 | |
€1,286,213-30.7% | €1,855,620-0.2% | €1,859,275+31.4% | €1,414,742 |
DEBRUYNE.
BE 0415.003.909.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEBRUYNE right now.
DEBRUYNE was founded on 27 Mar 1975, making it 51 years old.
Yes, DEBRUYNE is currently active.
DEBRUYNE's registered main activities are Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, and Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DEBRUYNE's registered address is Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DEBRUYNE reported 21.4 full-time equivalent employees.
DEBRUYNE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,524,952.
DEBRUYNE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,091,060.
DEBRUYNE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEBRUYNE.
No, DEBRUYNE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
TWE MEULEBEKE
BE 0405.578.081
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
TWE MEULEBEKE
Marialoopsteenweg 51, 8760 Tielt
1964
BE 0405.578.081
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
BE 0453.139.458
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
PROCOTEX CORPORATION
Rue Theodor Klüber(D) 8,, 7711 Mouscron
1994
BE 0453.139.458
CALLIN NV
BE 0428.454.641
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
CALLIN NV
Rue du Mont-Gallois 64, 7700 Mouscron
1986
BE 0428.454.641
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
Albert BRILLE
BE 0413.227.819
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
Albert BRILLE
Moorselestraat 183, 8560 Wevelgem
1973
BE 0413.227.819
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
BE 0428.335.370
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
VLASBEDRIJF VERHALLE NV
Warandestraat 39, 9870 Zulte
1985
BE 0428.335.370
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0422.362.942
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
VERSALIS INTERNATIONAL
Rue Guimard 1A, 1040 Bruxelles
1982
BE 0422.362.942
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
BE 0417.351.309
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
B.I.G. Yarns Europe
Groenedreef(KRU) 15A, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.351.309
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
WAVALIN
BE 0432.543.586
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
WAVALIN
Roterijstraat 28, 9800 Deinze
1987
BE 0432.543.586
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
BE 0823.773.488
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
BEAULIEU FIBRES INTERNATIONAL
Ooigemstraat 2, 8710 Wielsbeke
2010
BE 0823.773.488
DECAPAC
BE 0439.248.860
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
DECAPAC
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 28, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0439.248.860
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,524,952-13.3% | €31,731,093-20.6% | €39,974,416+22.3% | €32,680,545 | |
€1,010,665+27.8% | €790,950-17.1% | €953,657-3.8% | €991,110 | |
€3,887,310-46.7% | €7,295,785-5.9% | €7,751,918+4.9% | €7,392,628 | |
€5,073,450-40% | €8,456,593 | — | — | |
€4,169,200-35.8% | €6,494,924 | — | — | |
€3,091,060-42.4% | €5,364,115-6.4% | €5,730,058-0.4% | €5,753,009 | |
€13,316+28.9% | €10,333-95.5% | €228,400-27.4% | €314,778 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.4%-30.8% | 26.7% | — | — | |
11.2%-33.6% | 16.9%+17.9% | 14.3%-18.6% | 17.6% | |
24.7%-47.5% | 46.9%-22.8% | 60.8%-23.5% | 79.6% | |
14.8%-32.7% | 22.0%-1.5% | 22.4%-14.2% | 26.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,823,993-14.4% | €24,335,449-5% | €25,615,466+16.1% | €22,071,011 | |
€7,188,670-6% | €7,644,607+18.8% | €6,435,692+15.1% | €5,592,912 | |
€45,025>1000% | €250% | €250% | €25 | |
€12,536,461+9.7% | €11,425,400+21.3% | €9,421,285+30.3% | €7,231,227 | |
60.2%+28.2% | 46.9%+27.7% | 36.8%+12.3% | 32.8% | |
€517,267-40% | €862,025+15.7% | €745,133-35% | €1,146,427 | |
0.04-45.3% | 0.08-4.6% | 0.08-50.1% | 0.16 | |
€8,275,532-35.3% | €12,790,048-20.3% | €16,044,181+8.2% | €14,827,437 | |
0.66-41% | 1.12-34.3% | 1.70-16.9% | 2.05 | |
11.36-27.4% | 15.65-46% | 28.96-56% | 65.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€316,659-40.2% | €529,787+2.5% | €516,913+18.8% | €434,999 | |
€3,325,480+236.9% | €986,967+19% | €829,136-42.8% | €1,449,924 | |
€6,132,654-47.5% | €11,679,817-29% | €16,459,996+17.4% | €14,022,088 | |
€2,828,232-7.5% | €3,056,618-52.7% | €6,464,308+13.3% | €5,704,939 | |
€7,758,258-35% | €11,928,023-21.9% | €15,266,906+12.1% | €13,616,726 | |
1.71+26.3% | 1.35+11.1% | 1.22+4% | 1.17 | |
€5,832,033+22.5% | €4,762,794+22.7% | €3,880,701+38.7% | €2,797,064 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
81 days-39.5% | 134 days-10.6% | 150 days-4% | 157 days | |
42 days-12.8% | 48 days-38.2% | 77 days-9% | 85 days | |
63 days+212.4% | 20 days+69.1% | 12 days-56.5% | 27 days | |
9.00-54.6% | 19.82-11.6% | 22.43+85.5% | 12.09 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€990,000-41.1% | €1,680,000-5.1% | €1,770,000+6.6% | €1,660,000 | |
€11,606,461+10.6% | €10,495,400+23.6% | €8,491,285+34.8% | €6,301,227 | |
Pittemsestraat 26, 8850 Ardooie, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.