2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,594,845-12.4% | €37,191,556+2.2% | €36,391,389-2.3% | €37,268,031 | |
€534,732-56.5% | €1,229,874+157.9% | €476,951-40.8% | €805,851 | |
€12,232,088-12.6% | €13,997,355+9.6% | €12,767,481+3.9% | €12,290,530 | |
€12,546,932+17.6% | €10,666,208-1% | €10,771,792+12.3% | €9,589,124 | |
€383,448-70.2% | €1,285,388-47.5% | €2,447,989+74.9% | €1,399,294 | |
199.5-7.2% | 215+1.7% | 211.4-12.4% | 241.4 | |
€163,383-5.6% | €172,984+0.5% | €172,145+11.5% | €154,383 |
STOFFELS.
BE 0454.107.577.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for STOFFELS right now.
STOFFELS was founded on 27 Dec 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, STOFFELS is currently active.
STOFFELS's registered main activities are Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Growing of oil seeds and leguminous crops : groundnuts, soya beans, rapeseeds, etc, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Growing of potatoes, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., and Packaging activities. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
STOFFELS's registered address is Kleine Gammel 61, 2310 Rijkevorsel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), STOFFELS reported 199.5 full-time equivalent employees.
STOFFELS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €32,594,845.
STOFFELS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a profit of €534,732.
STOFFELS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STOFFELS.
No, STOFFELS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
BE 0472.817.986
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0472.817.986
HERBALGEM
BE 0428.484.929
Place des Chasseurs Ardennais S/N, 6690 Vielsalm
HERBALGEM
Place des Chasseurs Ardennais S/N, 6690 Vielsalm
1986
BE 0428.484.929
VAN WETTER ENTREPRISE - ONDERNEMING VAN WETTER
BE 0417.046.550
Rue du Noyer 175, 1000 Bruxelles
VAN WETTER ENTREPRISE - ONDERNEMING VAN WETTER
Rue du Noyer 175, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.046.550
BOOMKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0437.444.858
Hazegoedweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
BOOMKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Hazegoedweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0437.444.858
NOBIS
BE 0439.585.984
Herderstraat 13, 2840 Rumst
NOBIS
Herderstraat 13, 2840 Rumst
1989
BE 0439.585.984
TUINDERIJ JOOSEN
BE 0473.379.695
Luyckstraat 3b, 2960 Brecht
TUINDERIJ JOOSEN
Luyckstraat 3b, 2960 Brecht
2000
BE 0473.379.695
HORTICOTRADE
BE 0447.585.021
Hulzen 1, 2580 Putte
HORTICOTRADE
Hulzen 1, 2580 Putte
1992
BE 0447.585.021
ABEICHE
BE 0445.058.071
Rue du Gros Buisson(WAN) 1, 6220 Fleurus
ABEICHE
Rue du Gros Buisson(WAN) 1, 6220 Fleurus
1991
BE 0445.058.071
RODITO GROENTEN
BE 0479.685.685
Wilsonstraat 62, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
RODITO GROENTEN
Wilsonstraat 62, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
2003
BE 0479.685.685
De Wroeter Maatwerkbedrijf
BE 0433.138.454
St.-Rochusstraat 8, 3720 Hasselt
De Wroeter Maatwerkbedrijf
St.-Rochusstraat 8, 3720 Hasselt
1987
BE 0433.138.454
COENEGRACHTS SUBSTRAAT
BE 0455.959.980
Walenweg 20, 3770 Riemst
COENEGRACHTS SUBSTRAAT
Walenweg 20, 3770 Riemst
1995
BE 0455.959.980
CHAMPIGNONS LESAGE NV
BE 0422.556.249
Kervijnstraat 79, 8531 Harelbeke
CHAMPIGNONS LESAGE NV
Kervijnstraat 79, 8531 Harelbeke
1982
BE 0422.556.249
Tuinbouwbedrijf Debo
BE 0428.047.043
Egemsestraat 51, 8851 Ardooie
Tuinbouwbedrijf Debo
Egemsestraat 51, 8851 Ardooie
1985
BE 0428.047.043
EUROGUNST
BE 0459.585.406
Hazewindstraat 40-44, 8540 Deerlijk
EUROGUNST
Hazewindstraat 40-44, 8540 Deerlijk
1997
BE 0459.585.406
CEULEMANS GLASTUINBOUW
BE 0459.425.058
Berlaarbaan(PAS) 277, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
CEULEMANS GLASTUINBOUW
Berlaarbaan(PAS) 277, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1996
BE 0459.425.058
Fungibel
BE 0429.293.096
Oostrozebekestraat 215, 8770 Ingelmunster
Fungibel
Oostrozebekestraat 215, 8770 Ingelmunster
1986
BE 0429.293.096
TAILLIEU GUY
BE 0461.488.980
Rijselstraat(Wijtsch) 82, 8953 Heuvelland
TAILLIEU GUY
Rijselstraat(Wijtsch) 82, 8953 Heuvelland
1997
BE 0461.488.980
PETRIVO
BE 0434.254.053
Hooghuisweg 12, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
PETRIVO
Hooghuisweg 12, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1988
BE 0434.254.053
BOGROW
BE 0466.253.561
Haagstraat 5, 2500 Lier
BOGROW
Haagstraat 5, 2500 Lier
1999
BE 0466.253.561
ALGO
BE 0465.183.690
Grote Nieuwhofdreef 36, 9990 Maldegem
ALGO
Grote Nieuwhofdreef 36, 9990 Maldegem
1999
BE 0465.183.690
Kleine Gammel 61, 2310 Rijkevorsel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,594,845-12.4% | €37,191,556+2.2% | €36,391,389-2.3% | €37,268,031 | |
€7,484,514-4.5% | €7,840,696+13.2% | €6,924,375-7.3% | €7,466,765 | |
€596,877-62.8% | €1,603,876+200.3% | €534,088-44.2% | €957,326 | |
€534,732-56.5% | €1,229,874+157.9% | €476,951-40.8% | €805,851 | |
€381,480+150.4% | €152,345+166.2% | €57,239>1000% | €4,006 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.6%-50.4% | 3.3%+152.3% | 1.3%-39.4% | 2.2% | |
4.4%-50.2% | 8.8%+135.2% | 3.7%-43% | 6.6% | |
2.2%-56.7% | 5.0%+146.1% | 2.0%-45% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,779,020+0.5% | €24,663,563+4.8% | €23,539,273+7.6% | €21,879,654 | |
€4,771,845+69.4% | €2,817,726+9.4% | €2,575,812-23.4% | €3,362,017 | |
€14,667+227.4% | €4,4790% | €4,479+9.1% | €4,104 | |
€12,232,088-12.6% | €13,997,355+9.6% | €12,767,481+3.9% | €12,290,530 | |
49.4%-13% | 56.8%+4.6% | 54.2%-3.4% | 56.2% | |
€3,048,465 | €0-100% | €2,520,000-19% | €3,112,500 | |
0.25 | 0.00-100% | 0.20-22.1% | 0.25 | |
€12,546,932+17.6% | €10,666,208-1% | €10,771,792+12.3% | €9,589,124 | |
1.03+34.6% | 0.76-9.7% | 0.84+8.1% | 0.78 | |
7.24-65.8% | 21.14+294.4% | 5.36-39.5% | 8.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€383,448-70.2% | €1,285,388-47.5% | €2,447,989+74.9% | €1,399,294 | |
€2,205,560-21.7% | €2,817,620-5.1% | €2,968,415+7.7% | €2,755,733 | |
€6,789,665+10.2% | €6,163,199+1.6% | €6,067,794-2.9% | €6,251,751 | |
€4,226,549-34.8% | €6,481,830+3.5% | €6,261,367+27% | €4,930,595 | |
€9,498,467-10.9% | €10,666,208+29.3% | €8,251,792+27.6% | €6,467,844 | |
1.31+9.1% | 1.20-8.2% | 1.30-10.4% | 1.46 | |
€3,293,812-2.8% | €3,389,060-31.6% | €4,957,493+14% | €4,347,909 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
76 days+25.7% | 60 days-0.6% | 61 days-0.6% | 61 days | |
69 days-23.3% | 90 days+8.6% | 83 days+29.8% | 64 days | |
48 days-1.2% | 48 days+4.1% | 46 days+14.4% | 40 days | |
6.73-8.8% | 7.38-9.8% | 8.18 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,300,000 | — | — | €1,200,000 | |
€12,146,762-12.7% | €13,912,030+9.7% | €12,682,156+3.9% | €12,205,205 | |