2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,786,664+8.8% | €9,911,970-22% | €12,703,087+12.7% | €11,271,592 | |
€4,747,675+11.7% | €4,249,220-27.5% | €5,861,975+18.4% | €4,950,968 | |
€2,298,1480% | €2,298,1480% | €2,298,148-64.3% | €6,436,173 | |
€5,716,123-4.2% | €5,964,980-85.7% | €41,656,243+34.7% | €30,924,130 | |
€450,484+37.4% | €327,895-52% | €683,633+34.1% | €509,855 | |
13.3-15.3% | 15.7-14.7% | 18.4-15.2% | 21.7 | |
€811,027+28.5% | €631,336-8.6% | €690,385+32.9% | €519,428 |
HERBALGEM.
BE 0428.484.929.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HERBALGEM right now.
HERBALGEM was founded on 06 Feb 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, HERBALGEM is currently active.
HERBALGEM's registered main activities are Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of flowers and plants, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Growing of oil seeds and leguminous crops : groundnuts, soya beans, rapeseeds, etc, and Wholesale of potato products.
HERBALGEM's registered address is Place des Chasseurs Ardennais S/N, 6690 Vielsalm, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HERBALGEM reported 13.3 full-time equivalent employees.
HERBALGEM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,786,664.
HERBALGEM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,747,675.
HERBALGEM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HERBALGEM.
No, HERBALGEM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
BE 0472.817.986
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0472.817.986
Agfa-Gevaert
BE 0404.021.727
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa-Gevaert
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1964
BE 0404.021.727
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
BE 0402.131.910
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
SENSIENT FLAVORS BELGIUM
Interleuvenlaan 37, 3001 Leuven
1927
BE 0402.131.910
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
BE 0427.550.660
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
FUJIREBIO EUROPE
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 6, 9052 Gent
1985
BE 0427.550.660
RECTICEL
BE 0405.666.668
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
RECTICEL
Avenue du Bourget 42, 1130 Bruxelles
1896
BE 0405.666.668
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
BE 0400.767.772
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
CAPSUGEL BELGIUM
Rijksweg(BOR) 11, 2880 Bornem
1961
BE 0400.767.772
EURENCO CLERMONT
BE 0441.128.086
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
EURENCO CLERMONT
Clermont(Cle) 176, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0441.128.086
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
BE 0442.783.323
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FUJIFILM Electronic Materials (Europe) NV
Keetberglaan 1A, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0442.783.323
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
BE 0442.619.809
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
HENKEL BELGIUM OPERATIONS
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0442.619.809
NYCO-STPC SA
BE 0454.253.473
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
NYCO-STPC SA
Rue de l'Ancienne Potence(FRY) 22, 7503 Tournai
1994
BE 0454.253.473
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0453.954.753
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
SHELL CATALYSTS & TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Pantserschipstraat 331, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0453.954.753
AGFA
BE 0456.366.588
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
AGFA
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0456.366.588
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
BE 0407.904.596
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
Veolia Water Technologies & Solutions Belgium
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 54, 2200 Herentals
1970
BE 0407.904.596
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
BE 0428.090.989
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
VOLCKE AEROSOL BELGIUM
Industrielaan 15, 8520 Kuurne
1985
BE 0428.090.989
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
BE 0421.493.902
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
CENTURY OILS - CENIN
Heideveld 54, 1654 Beersel
1981
BE 0421.493.902
EURODYE-CTC
BE 0418.328.831
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
EURODYE-CTC
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
1978
BE 0418.328.831
Boreta
BE 0402.317.495
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
Boreta
Baugnez-Route de Luxembourg 16, 4960 Malmedy
1964
BE 0402.317.495
Klüber Lubrication Benelux
BE 0401.245.052
Rue Cardinal Mercier(D) 100, 7711 Mouscron
Klüber Lubrication Benelux
Rue Cardinal Mercier(D) 100, 7711 Mouscron
1958
BE 0401.245.052
Place des Chasseurs Ardennais S/N, 6690 Vielsalm, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,786,664+8.8% | €9,911,970-22% | €12,703,087+12.7% | €11,271,592 | |
€818,473-5.7% | €867,762-32% | €1,275,862-12.9% | €1,465,565 | |
€6,421,682+14.8% | €5,594,622-27% | €7,668,722+20% | €6,388,969 | |
€6,724,935+16.4% | €5,778,178-26.5% | €7,866,082+20% | €6,554,284 | |
— | €4,432,776-26% | €5,992,335+15.6% | €5,183,284 | |
€4,747,675+11.7% | €4,249,220-27.5% | €5,861,975+18.4% | €4,950,968 | |
€408,921-64.7% | €1,159,135+2% | €1,135,966+919.2% | €111,455 | |
| Profitability | ||||
62.3%+7% | 58.3%-5.9% | 61.9%+6.5% | 58.1% | |
44.0%+2.7% | 42.9%-7.1% | 46.1%+5.1% | 43.9% | |
206.6%+11.7% | 184.9%-27.5% | 255.1%+231.6% | 76.9% | |
59.2%+15.2% | 51.4%+285.6% | 13.3%+0.8% | 13.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,014,271-3% | €8,263,129-81.2% | €43,954,391+17.4% | €37,427,303 | |
€294,399-17.1% | €355,068-18.8% | €437,243-0.1% | €437,661 | |
€10,4470% | €10,4470% | €10,4470% | €10,447 | |
€2,298,1480% | €2,298,1480% | €2,298,148-64.3% | €6,436,173 | |
28.7%+3.1% | 27.8%+431.9% | 5.2%-69.6% | 17.2% | |
€5,716,123-4.2% | €5,964,980-85.7% | €41,656,243+34.7% | €30,924,130 | |
2.49-4.2% | 2.60-85.7% | 18.13+277.3% | 4.80 | |
116.55-93.8% | 1867.28-72.6% | 6820.28-19.5% | 8473.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€450,484+37.4% | €327,895-52% | €683,633+34.1% | €509,855 | |
€2,812,470-10.9% | €3,157,608-11.5% | €3,568,347+51.6% | €2,353,350 | |
€4,232,123+3.8% | €4,075,878-84.9% | €27,016,961+24.8% | €21,655,361 | |
€345,622-3.7% | €359,064-13.1% | €413,351-27.4% | €569,545 | |
€5,665,604-5% | €5,964,980-85.7% | €41,655,524+34.7% | €30,924,130 | |
1.25+0.4% | 1.25+21.8% | 1.03-12.8% | 1.18 | |
€1,907,503+5.1% | €1,815,668+2.7% | €1,768,464-70.4% | €5,979,150 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
143 days-4.6% | 150 days-80.7% | 776 days+10.7% | 701 days | |
39 days-4.4% | 40 days-4.7% | 42 days-34.6% | 65 days | |
416 days-9.5% | 460 days-19.9% | 574 days+43.7% | 400 days | |
0.83+10.7% | 0.75-2.6% | 0.77-18.9% | 0.95 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,747,675+11.7% | €4,249,220-57.5% | €10,000,000+102% | €4,950,968 | |
€753,6910% | €753,6910% | €753,6910% | €753,691 | |
€1,447,5470% | €1,447,5470% | €1,447,547-74.1% | €5,585,572 | |