2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,693,461+19.7% | €14,778,922 | — | — | |
€1,438,907>1000% | €64,847-81.8% | €357,208-64.5% | €1,007,721 | |
€3,836,111+59.8% | €2,400,913+4.3% | €2,302,555+18.3% | €1,946,150 | |
€8,237,415-14.5% | €9,634,356+1.9% | €9,455,030+5.8% | €8,936,437 | |
€289,166-51.3% | €593,817+625.6% | €81,839-55.1% | €182,377 | |
33.5+2.8% | 32.6-9.7% | 36.1+28% | 28.2 | |
€528,163+16.5% | €453,341 | — | — |
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut.
BE 0454.120.940.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut right now.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut was founded on 22 Dec 1994, making it 31 years old.
Yes, Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut is currently active.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut's registered main activities are Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Wholesale of potato products, Processing and preserving of potatoes, except manufacture of prepared frozen potatoes, Wholesale trade of seed potatoes, Wholesale of ware potatoes, and Industrial peeling of potatoes. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut's registered address is Dorpsstraat 3, 9667 Horebeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut reported 33.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €17,693,461.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,438,907.
Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut.
No, Vanderhaegen - Eeckhaut does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Coccinelle
BE 0425.718.350
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Coccinelle
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1984
BE 0425.718.350
VERGRO
BE 0406.174.533
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
VERGRO
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
1968
BE 0406.174.533
ADW Fresh Trade
BE 0428.832.446
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
ADW Fresh Trade
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1986
BE 0428.832.446
BELORTA
BE 0848.973.395
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
BELORTA
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
2012
BE 0848.973.395
POMUNI SOURCING
BE 0420.300.802
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
POMUNI SOURCING
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
1980
BE 0420.300.802
Stef Logistics Tubize
BE 0416.490.581
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
Stef Logistics Tubize
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
1976
BE 0416.490.581
Etablissements Van Damme
BE 0402.834.367
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
Etablissements Van Damme
Quai des Usines 112, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0402.834.367
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
BE 0459.881.552
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1997
BE 0459.881.552
ALLGRO
BE 0440.190.552
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
ALLGRO
Polbroek 124, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1990
BE 0440.190.552
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
BE 0452.383.749
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
Stas Fruit-Production & Export
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek
1994
BE 0452.383.749
JACQUES REMY ET FILS
BE 0456.640.861
Rue d'Edimbourg 70, 6040 Charleroi
JACQUES REMY ET FILS
Rue d'Edimbourg 70, 6040 Charleroi
1995
BE 0456.640.861
Superfruit
BE 0426.669.544
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
Superfruit
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.669.544
NV BEGRO
BE 0425.237.904
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
NV BEGRO
Tombrugstraat 8, 8850 Ardooie
1983
BE 0425.237.904
VERDUYN
BE 0415.168.116
Galgestraat 9, 8610 Kortemark
VERDUYN
Galgestraat 9, 8610 Kortemark
1975
BE 0415.168.116
CAPESPAN CONTINENT
BE 0436.722.506
Borsbeeksebrug 34/1, 2600 Antwerpen
CAPESPAN CONTINENT
Borsbeeksebrug 34/1, 2600 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0436.722.506
TROPICAL MARKETING ASSOCIATED
BE 0449.856.207
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
TROPICAL MARKETING ASSOCIATED
Noorderlaan 147, 2030 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.856.207
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
BE 0418.262.416
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
MICHEL HOFLACK en Cie
Voermanstraat(STA) 5, 8840 Staden
1978
BE 0418.262.416
ARDOVRIES
BE 0416.330.136
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
ARDOVRIES
Wezestraat 61, 8850 Ardooie
1976
BE 0416.330.136
Firma Léon Van Parys
BE 0404.859.885
Zeevaartstraat 3, 2000 Antwerpen
Firma Léon Van Parys
Zeevaartstraat 3, 2000 Antwerpen
1947
BE 0404.859.885
VAN DIJK FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.931.124
Hoveniersstraat 15, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
VAN DIJK FOODS BELGIUM
Hoveniersstraat 15, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1971
BE 0407.931.124
Dorpsstraat 3, 9667 Horebeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,693,461+19.7% | €14,778,922 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,172,591+22.6% | €2,588,191 | |
€1,847,343+8.3% | €1,705,623+4.8% | €1,626,899+48.2% | €1,097,954 | |
— | — | €783,292+49% | €525,874 | |
€1,927,108+313.8% | €465,720-13.3% | €537,221+5.7% | €508,412 | |
€2,877,100+116.2% | €1,330,513-7.9% | €1,445,358+4.2% | €1,386,616 | |
€1,438,907>1000% | €64,847-81.8% | €357,208-64.5% | €1,007,721 | |
€114,115+49.7% | €76,245+72.5% | €44,198-64.8% | €125,588 | |
| Profitability | ||||
16.3%+80.6% | 9.0% | — | — | |
8.1%>1000% | 0.4% | — | — | |
37.5%>1000% | 2.7%-82.6% | 15.5%-70% | 51.8% | |
11.9%>1000% | 0.5%-82.3% | 3.0%-67.2% | 9.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,073,526+0.3% | €12,035,269+2.4% | €11,757,585+8% | €10,882,587 | |
€6,175,901+3% | €5,997,685-1.5% | €6,092,035+1.7% | €5,992,517 | |
€1,502,460-0.1% | €1,504,750-23% | €1,953,196+5.5% | €1,852,055 | |
€3,836,111+59.8% | €2,400,913+4.3% | €2,302,555+18.3% | €1,946,150 | |
31.8%+59.3% | 19.9%+1.9% | 19.6%+9.5% | 17.9% | |
€4,759,281-8.6% | €5,208,492+2.1% | €5,099,874-3.3% | €5,274,797 | |
1.24-42.8% | 2.17-2% | 2.21-18.3% | 2.71 | |
€8,237,415-14.5% | €9,634,356+1.9% | €9,455,030+5.8% | €8,936,437 | |
2.15-46.5% | 4.01-2.3% | 4.11-10.6% | 4.59 | |
17.48+294.4% | 4.43 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€289,166-51.3% | €593,817+625.6% | €81,839-55.1% | €182,377 | |
€238,688-38.4% | €387,235-24.1% | €510,522+68.1% | €303,645 | |
€3,301,3030% | €3,300,270+16% | €2,845,702+24.4% | €2,287,163 | |
€1,872,770-24.5% | €2,481,069+0.3% | €2,474,434+38.8% | €1,783,269 | |
€3,478,135-21.4% | €4,425,864+1.8% | €4,348,106+19.1% | €3,651,402 | |
1.17+33.1% | 0.88+7.2% | 0.82+7.8% | 0.76 | |
€876,495>1000% | €55,241+107.8% | -€705,725-1.1% | -€697,741 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
68 days-16.4% | 82 days | — | — | |
53 days-31.8% | 77 days | — | — | |
9 days-45.3% | 17 days | — | — | |
30.11+61.6% | 18.63 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,153,899+83.9% | €1,714,992+3.9% | €1,650,145+27.6% | €1,292,938 | |