2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€587,111+29.2% | €454,583+921.9% | €44,483-97.4% | €1,684,525 | |
€19,860,739+10.8% | €17,927,129-0.7% | €18,052,512+0.3% | €18,008,029 | |
€25,493,336+4.9% | €24,311,119-10.7% | €27,235,838+3.7% | €26,263,701 | |
€2,128,330-32% | €3,130,439+955.9% | €296,468-82.9% | €1,730,636 | |
1.6-36% | 2.5-3.8% | 2.6-13.3% | 3 |
GROUP STAS.
BE 0452.383.749.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Stas Fruit-Production & Export was founded on 25 Mar 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, Stas Fruit-Production & Export is currently active.
Stas Fruit-Production & Export's registered main activities are Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Other construction installation, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Test drilling and boring, Painting of civil engineering works, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Laying of screeds, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Floor and wall covering with other materials, General work of electrical installation, Execution of repointing, Joinery installation, Demolition, Masonry, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Forging metal, Clearing of building sites, General coordination on the construction site, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Machining of metals, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Other building completion and finishing, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Roofing activities, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Sanitary work, Development of non-residential building projects, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Plastering, Site preparation, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of insulation, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Covering work using all materials, Construction of utility projects for fluids n.e.c., Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Framework assembly, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Glazing, Development of residential building projects, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Waterproofing of walls, Installation of lifts and escalators, Painting of buildings, Installation of electrical heating systems, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., General construction of residential buildings, Landscape service activities, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, General construction of office buildings, and Non-specialised wholesale trade. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Stas Fruit-Production & Export's registered address is Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Stas Fruit-Production & Export reported 1.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Stas Fruit-Production & Export's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €587,111.
Stas Fruit-Production & Export's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Stas Fruit-Production & Export.
No, Stas Fruit-Production & Export does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Stas Fruit-Production & Export right now.
Brakumpad(LUB) 1, 3210 Lubbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
1.6-36% | 2.5-3.8% | 2.6-13.3% | 3 | |
€3,694,055-10.9% | €4,146,910+29.2% | €3,208,666-35.3% | €4,957,724 | |
€91,364-22.7% | €118,220+19.3% | €99,073-8.7% | €108,479 | |
€1,318,556+270.6% | €355,756-89% | €3,242,574+36.5% | €2,375,622 | |
€1,516,025-5.8% | €1,608,874+88.8% | €852,238-62.8% | €2,288,940 | |
€3,433,294 | — | — | — | |
€587,111+29.2% | €454,583+921.9% | €44,483-97.4% | €1,684,525 | |
€261,688+115.8% | €121,273-48.7% | €236,202-3.6% | €244,966 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.0%+16.6% | 2.5%+929.1% | 0.2%-97.4% | 9.4% | |
1.3%+20.7% | 1.1%+996% | 0.1%-97.4% | 3.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€46,285,101+7% | €43,252,934-6.8% | €46,386,699+2.1% | €45,453,740 | |
€32,475,952+1.7% | €31,939,116-23.3% | €41,665,219+2.2% | €40,777,298 | |
€47,1630% | €47,1630% | €47,1630% | €47,163 | |
€19,860,739+10.8% | €17,927,129-0.7% | €18,052,512+0.3% | €18,008,029 | |
42.9%+3.5% | 41.4%+6.5% | 38.9%-1.8% | 39.6% | |
€12,930,716-6.4% | €13,819,802+10% | €12,563,137-6.1% | €13,374,796 | |
0.65-15.5% | 0.77+10.8% | 0.70-6.3% | 0.74 | |
€25,493,336+4.9% | €24,311,119-10.7% | €27,235,838+3.7% | €26,263,701 | |
1.28-5.3% | 1.36-10.1% | 1.51+3.5% | 1.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,128,330-32% | €3,130,439+955.9% | €296,468-82.9% | €1,730,636 | |
€8,002,482+22.9% | €6,513,184+576.6% | €962,708 | — | |
€817,382+95.4% | €418,284-22.2% | €537,588-32% | €790,431 | |
€2,183,449+741.8% | €259,379-6.6% | €277,627-7.5% | €300,313 | |
€12,297,462+23.1% | €9,989,681-31.3% | €14,537,897+13.4% | €12,818,797 | |
0.90+20.9% | 0.75+169.2% | 0.28+38.1% | 0.20 | |
€884,365+92.1% | €460,339+104.5% | -€10,313,383-20.3% | -€8,574,625 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,374,550+6% | €9,787,440+4.9% | €9,332,858+0.5% | €9,288,374 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Coccinelle
BE 0425.718.350
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Coccinelle
Hoveniersstraat 5, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1984
BE 0425.718.350
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
VERGRO
BE 0406.174.533
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
VERGRO
Kleine Roeselarestraat 5, 8760 Tielt
1968
BE 0406.174.533
ADW Fresh Trade
BE 0428.832.446
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
ADW Fresh Trade
Hoveniersstraat 13, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1986
BE 0428.832.446
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
BELORTA
BE 0848.973.395
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
BELORTA
Mechelsesteenweg(CEN) 120, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
2012
BE 0848.973.395
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
POMUNI SOURCING
BE 0420.300.802
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
POMUNI SOURCING
Vaartstraat 247, 2520 Ranst
1980
BE 0420.300.802
Stef Logistics Tubize
BE 0416.490.581
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
Stef Logistics Tubize
Avenue Zénobe Gramme 23, 1480 Tubize
1976
BE 0416.490.581