2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,408,156-10.3% | €29,456,008+9.3% | €26,950,739-19.8% | €33,613,924 | |
-€2,139,492-203.7% | €2,062,960-87.6% | €16,640,959+321% | €3,952,759 | |
€10,198,154-17.9% | €12,426,117-66.8% | €37,413,340+70.5% | €21,945,346 | |
€3,406,133-7.4% | €3,678,767-53.5% | €7,909,313-46.7% | €14,843,406 | |
€1,488,953-40.2% | €2,490,844-2.8% | €2,563,152+38.6% | €1,848,754 | |
36.3+38.5% | 26.2+64.8% | 15.9-12.6% | 18.2 | |
€727,497-35.3% | €1,124,275-33.7% | €1,695,015-8.2% | €1,846,919 |
La Malterie du Château.
BE 0455.013.439.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for La Malterie du Château right now.
La Malterie du Château was founded on 07 Apr 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, La Malterie du Château is currently active.
La Malterie du Château's registered main activities are Manufacture of malt, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Wholesale trade of flour and bakery products, Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, Wholesale of grain and seeds, Wholesale trade of tulip bulbs, Packaging activities, and Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
La Malterie du Château's registered address is Rue de Mons (Bel) 94, 7970 Beloeil, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), La Malterie du Château reported 36.3 full-time equivalent employees.
La Malterie du Château's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €26,408,156.
La Malterie du Château's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €2,139,492.
La Malterie du Château's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for La Malterie du Château.
No, La Malterie du Château does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AVEVE
BE 0403.552.464
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
AVEVE
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1901
BE 0403.552.464
SCAM
BE 0401.370.063
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
SCAM
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
1956
BE 0401.370.063
Verhelst Agri
BE 0439.432.071
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
Verhelst Agri
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
1989
BE 0439.432.071
AGRI-ACTIV
BE 0424.284.037
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
AGRI-ACTIV
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
1983
BE 0424.284.037
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
BE 0450.599.345
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
1993
BE 0450.599.345
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
BE 0424.572.166
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
1983
BE 0424.572.166
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
BE 0417.759.796
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.759.796
Yakima Chief Hops SA
BE 0462.003.476
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Yakima Chief Hops SA
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1997
BE 0462.003.476
MOULIN GOCHEL
BE 0437.430.309
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
MOULIN GOCHEL
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
1989
BE 0437.430.309
BEAUCARNE
BE 0427.470.090
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
BEAUCARNE
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0427.470.090
JORION SA
BE 0405.611.735
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
JORION SA
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1968
BE 0405.611.735
Dingemans Mout
BE 0403.823.866
Laageind 43, 2940 Stabroek
Dingemans Mout
Laageind 43, 2940 Stabroek
1964
BE 0403.823.866
BOSMANS NV
BE 0429.150.170
Tervuursesteenweg 185, 3060 Bertem
BOSMANS NV
Tervuursesteenweg 185, 3060 Bertem
1986
BE 0429.150.170
VADIGRAN
BE 0431.312.379
Alfred Algoetstraat 36, 1750 Lennik
VADIGRAN
Alfred Algoetstraat 36, 1750 Lennik
1987
BE 0431.312.379
INAGRAS
BE 0464.814.102
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
INAGRAS
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1998
BE 0464.814.102
Maison Aimé de Barsy
BE 0438.892.732
Rue Maîtres de Poste(Flamis.) 25, 6687 Bastogne
Maison Aimé de Barsy
Rue Maîtres de Poste(Flamis.) 25, 6687 Bastogne
1989
BE 0438.892.732
Etablissements Badot
BE 0443.184.288
Rue de Sartiau(BIE) 84, 6533 Thuin
Etablissements Badot
Rue de Sartiau(BIE) 84, 6533 Thuin
1991
BE 0443.184.288
Rue de Mons (Bel) 94, 7970 Beloeil, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,408,156-10.3% | €29,456,008+9.3% | €26,950,739-19.8% | €33,613,924 | |
€2,724,473+47.8% | €1,843,440+155.3% | €722,043-33.7% | €1,088,990 | |
-€1,980,979-205.5% | €1,876,808-80.3% | €9,529,925+82.8% | €5,214,185 | |
-€1,490,497-162.8% | €2,371,770-76.9% | €10,286,553+45.8% | €7,057,901 | |
€1,140,990 | — | — | — | |
-€2,139,492-203.7% | €2,062,960-87.6% | €16,640,959+321% | €3,952,759 | |
€16,369-29.2% | €23,111-99% | €2,369,460>1000% | €37,207 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-5.6%-170.1% | 8.1%-78.9% | 38.2%+81.8% | 21.0% | |
-8.1%-215.7% | 7.0%-88.7% | 61.7%+425.1% | 11.8% | |
-21.0%-226.4% | 16.6%-62.7% | 44.5%+146.9% | 18.0% | |
-13.1%-201.9% | 12.8%-65.1% | 36.7%+241.7% | 10.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,394,287+1.8% | €16,104,884-64.5% | €45,322,653+23.2% | €36,788,752 | |
€3,358,954+41.6% | €2,372,879-0.6% | €2,387,167-73.4% | €8,983,963 | |
€168,345+0.1% | €168,220-1.1% | €170,130-85.3% | €1,154,956 | |
€10,198,154-17.9% | €12,426,117-66.8% | €37,413,340+70.5% | €21,945,346 | |
62.2%-19.4% | 77.2%-6.5% | 82.5%+38.4% | 59.7% | |
€107,699-30.4% | €154,823-22.9% | €200,858-90.5% | €2,116,595 | |
0.01-15.2% | 0.01+132.1% | 0.01-94.4% | 0.10 | |
€3,406,133-7.4% | €3,678,767-53.5% | €7,909,313-46.7% | €14,843,406 | |
0.33+12.8% | 0.30+40% | 0.21-68.7% | 0.68 | |
-115.83-156.5% | 204.97+140.2% | 85.32+12.3% | 75.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,488,953-40.2% | €2,490,844-2.8% | €2,563,152+38.6% | €1,848,754 | |
€4,181,373-9.2% | €4,604,550-24.8% | €6,126,218+30.1% | €4,708,523 | |
€3,370,428-15.3% | €3,980,308+1.3% | €3,929,785-23.6% | €5,142,784 | |
€2,685,752-8.1% | €2,921,129-20.4% | €3,671,447-22.3% | €4,725,830 | |
€3,233,353-6.5% | €3,457,083-54.7% | €7,634,493-40% | €12,726,811 | |
3.45+9.8% | 3.14-39.8% | 5.21+167.7% | 1.95 | |
€9,563,360-4.7% | €10,033,213-71.4% | €35,048,577+151.9% | €13,914,199 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
47 days-5.6% | 49 days-7.3% | 53 days-4.7% | 56 days | |
42 days+1.2% | 41 days-34.1% | 62 days+16% | 54 days | |
89 days-0.1% | 89 days-34.4% | 136 days+99.6% | 68 days | |
3.91+11.1% | 3.52+15.8% | 3.04-55.9% | 6.90 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €27,000,000 | — | €0 | |
€6,521,7180% | €6,521,7180% | €6,521,718+17.4% | €5,557,706 | |
€2,599-99.9% | €2,219,614-91.8% | €27,197,134+135.6% | €11,542,257 | |