2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,777-31% | €5,472-75.9% | €22,754+2.6% | €22,175 | |
€312,588+1.2% | €308,811-23.4% | €403,339+6% | €380,585 | |
€314,111-6.9% | €337,460-26.5% | €459,201+4.5% | €439,339 | |
€70,694-48.8% | €138,169+19% | €116,124-79.9% | €576,571 | |
2.5+19% | 2.1-38.2% | 3.4-45.2% | 6.2 |
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE.
BE 0455.612.166.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE right now.
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE was founded on 10 Jul 1995, making it 31 years old.
Yes, LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE is currently active.
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE's registered main activities are Casting of steel, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, and Casting of iron.
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE's registered address is Rue Mathieu Steenebrugen(CHE) 3, 4602 Visé, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE reported 2.5 full-time equivalent employees.
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,777.
LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE.
No, LES ACIERIES DE LA MEUSE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Mathieu Steenebrugen(CHE) 3, 4602 Visé, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
2.5+19% | 2.1-38.2% | 3.4-45.2% | 6.2 | |
€220,377+12% | €196,799-24.4% | €260,463-44.6% | €470,507 | |
€124,212+1.3% | €122,643-49.6% | €243,505-29.7% | €346,471 | |
€1,164 | — | — | — | |
€4,662+128.9% | -€16,162+78.1% | -€73,791-300.7% | €36,775 | |
€3,777-31% | €5,472-75.9% | €22,754+2.6% | €22,175 | |
€1,960-67.3% | €5,995-54.9% | €13,293-50.9% | €27,086 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.2%-31.8% | 1.8%-68.6% | 5.6%-3.2% | 5.8% | |
0.5%-29.1% | 0.8%-68.8% | 2.4%-2% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€704,978-2.7% | €724,550-23% | €940,819+4.7% | €898,203 | |
€15,851+6.6% | €14,874-4.1% | €15,518-14.6% | €18,173 | |
€312,588+1.2% | €308,811-23.4% | €403,339+6% | €380,585 | |
44.3%+4% | 42.6%-0.6% | 42.9%+1.2% | 42.4% | |
€172,1370% | €172,1370% | €172,1370% | €172,137 | |
0.55-1.2% | 0.56+30.6% | 0.43-5.6% | 0.45 | |
€314,111-6.9% | €337,460-26.5% | €459,201+4.5% | €439,339 | |
1.00-8% | 1.09-4% | 1.14-1.4% | 1.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€70,694-48.8% | €138,169+19% | €116,124-79.9% | €576,571 | |
€106,125+3% | €102,992+10.1% | €93,555+5.9% | €88,345 | |
€98,919-37.9% | €159,403-66.7% | €479,307+453.9% | €86,536 | |
€66,711-29.3% | €94,409-48.9% | €184,759+116.7% | €85,266 | |
€78,045-27.4% | €107,478-51% | €219,567+14.4% | €191,980 | |
4.36+26% | 3.46+22.6% | 2.82+148.2% | 1.14 | |
€547,153+0.5% | €544,353-14.7% | €638,237+4.2% | €612,828 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €100,000 | — | — | |
€161,2000% | €161,200-38.3% | €261,200+85% | €141,200 | |
€39,388+10.6% | €35,611+18.2% | €30,139-76.3% | €127,385 | |
MAGOTTEAUX SA
BE 0422.984.633
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX SA
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1982
BE 0422.984.633
Castingpar
BE 0418.306.164
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
Castingpar
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
1978
BE 0418.306.164
FINOCAS
BE 0428.920.241
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
FINOCAS
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
1986
BE 0428.920.241
TB LIEGE
BE 0414.297.391
Rue de l'Avouerie 7, 4000 Liège
TB LIEGE
Rue de l'Avouerie 7, 4000 Liège
1974
BE 0414.297.391
Savimetal
BE 0405.850.374
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
Savimetal
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
1968
BE 0405.850.374
ALLARD - EUROPE
BE 0437.363.892
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
ALLARD - EUROPE
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.363.892
MAGOTTEAUX LIEGE
BE 0443.936.435
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX LIEGE
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1991
BE 0443.936.435
BY-CAST
BE 0429.268.451
Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
BY-CAST
Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1986
BE 0429.268.451
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
BE 0405.746.149
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1957
BE 0405.746.149
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
BE 0436.156.837
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
1988
BE 0436.156.837
ARCELORMITTAL RODANGE ET SCHIFFLANGE
BE 0404.438.629
rue de l'Industrie 1, 4823 Rodange, Luxembourg
ARCELORMITTAL RODANGE ET SCHIFFLANGE
rue de l'Industrie 1, 4823 Rodange, Luxembourg
1972
BE 0404.438.629
ARBED
BE 0405.704.280
Avenue Liberté 2, L-2930 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
ARBED
Avenue Liberté 2, L-2930 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
1913
BE 0405.704.280
RASPOET
BE 0449.895.304
Dorp 34, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
RASPOET
Dorp 34, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1993
BE 0449.895.304
Fallais International
BE 0835.198.011
Rue de Waremme 123, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Fallais International
Rue de Waremme 123, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
2011
BE 0835.198.011
D.G. Métal
BE 0427.892.734
Avenue Van Overbeke 162, 1083 Ganshoren
D.G. Métal
Avenue Van Overbeke 162, 1083 Ganshoren
1985
BE 0427.892.734
NMG International
BE 0534.957.077
Rue de Waremme 123, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
NMG International
Rue de Waremme 123, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
2013
BE 0534.957.077
K ACIER
BE 0746.719.460
Boulevard de la Cambre 33, 1000 Bruxelles
K ACIER
Boulevard de la Cambre 33, 1000 Bruxelles
2020
BE 0746.719.460
CHAUDROTUBE CONSTRUCT
BE 0732.568.249
Rue Hamoir(L.L) 166, 7100 La Louvière
CHAUDROTUBE CONSTRUCT
Rue Hamoir(L.L) 166, 7100 La Louvière
2019
BE 0732.568.249
Voestalpine Stahl GmbH
BE 0454.829.931
Voestalpine-Straße 3, 4020 Linz, Austria
Voestalpine Stahl GmbH
Voestalpine-Straße 3, 4020 Linz, Austria
1995
BE 0454.829.931
EURASTEEL
BE 0770.679.945
Hortensiastraat 14, 2020 Antwerpen
EURASTEEL
Hortensiastraat 14, 2020 Antwerpen
2021
BE 0770.679.945