2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €6,891,059+111.3% | €3,261,016 | |
-€960,376<-1000% | €82,754-91.3% | €948,365+531.2% | -€219,922 | |
€4,949,033-22.8% | €6,409,409-6.1% | €6,826,655+7% | €6,378,290 | |
€3,459,351+50.7% | €2,295,088+7% | €2,144,301-44.5% | €3,860,671 | |
€724,319+41.4% | €512,320-47.7% | €979,933-67.8% | €3,043,857 | |
30+24.5% | 24.1+21.1% | 19.9+7.6% | 18.5 | |
— | — | €346,284+96.4% | €176,271 |
BY-CAST.
BE 0429.268.451.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BY-CAST right now.
BY-CAST was founded on 29 Jul 1986, making it 40 years old.
Yes, BY-CAST is currently active.
BY-CAST's registered main activities are Casting of iron, Casting of steel, Manufacture of heat exchangers, and Casting of finished or semi-finished iron products.
BY-CAST's registered address is Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BY-CAST reported 30 full-time equivalent employees.
BY-CAST's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €960,376.
BY-CAST's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BY-CAST.
No, BY-CAST does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
VDL Weweler-Colaert
BE 0405.469.797
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
VDL Weweler-Colaert
Beneluxlaan 1-3, 8970 Poperinge
1954
BE 0405.469.797
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0479.947.387
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
OMCO INTERNATIONAL
Venecolaan 10, 9880 Aalter
2003
BE 0479.947.387
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
BE 0405.785.543
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX INTERNATIONAL
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1920
BE 0405.785.543
MAGOTTEAUX SA
BE 0422.984.633
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX SA
Rue Adolphe Dumont SN, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1982
BE 0422.984.633
Castingpar
BE 0418.306.164
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
Castingpar
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
1978
BE 0418.306.164
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL
BE 0401.246.537
Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne
FONDATEL LECOMTE SRL
Rue Reppe 3, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0401.246.537
FINOCAS
BE 0428.920.241
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
FINOCAS
Pres. J.F. Kennedylaan 3, 9060 Zelzate
1986
BE 0428.920.241
TB LIEGE
BE 0414.297.391
Rue de l'Avouerie 7, 4000 Liège
TB LIEGE
Rue de l'Avouerie 7, 4000 Liège
1974
BE 0414.297.391
Savimetal
BE 0405.850.374
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
Savimetal
Prümer Strasse 44, 4780 Sankt Vith
1968
BE 0405.850.374
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
BE 0405.170.780
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
ATELIERS ALIDOR CLAEYS
Ruddervoordsestraat 38, 8210 Zedelgem
1953
BE 0405.170.780
GUYSTALUX
BE 0419.789.967
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
GUYSTALUX
Bergelen 32, 8560 Wevelgem
1979
BE 0419.789.967
Dovre
BE 0437.960.542
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
Dovre
Nijverheidsstraat 18, 2381 Ravels
1989
BE 0437.960.542
ALLARD - EUROPE
BE 0437.363.892
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
ALLARD - EUROPE
Veedijk 51, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.363.892
MAGOTTEAUX LIEGE
BE 0443.936.435
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
MAGOTTEAUX LIEGE
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1991
BE 0443.936.435
SOREGAM
BE 0441.825.201
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
SOREGAM
Rue Prés de la Tour 55, 4051 Chaudfontaine
1990
BE 0441.825.201
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
BE 0405.746.149
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1957
BE 0405.746.149
Société Anonyme des Anciennes Usines Victor Fontaine
BE 0401.174.479
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 70, 7134 Binche
Société Anonyme des Anciennes Usines Victor Fontaine
Rue Albert 1er(LEV) 70, 7134 Binche
1894
BE 0401.174.479
FERROMATRIX
BE 0432.779.356
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
FERROMATRIX
Michel Vandewielestraat(Mar) 7, 8510 Kortrijk
1987
BE 0432.779.356
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
BE 0436.156.837
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
Consolidated Precision Products Belgium
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av sn, 4040 Herstal
1988
BE 0436.156.837
Kanaalweg 77, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €6,891,059+111.3% | €3,261,016 | |
€1,555,034-9.3% | €1,715,342 | — | — | |
€1,934,026+28% | €1,510,986+49.7% | €1,009,375+29% | €782,619 | |
€66,402-89.4% | €625,956 | — | — | |
-€885,677<-1000% | €63,415-93.8% | €1,015,785+474.3% | -€271,399 | |
-€577,191-461.5% | €159,682-62.9% | €430,764+274.3% | -€247,115 | |
-€960,376<-1000% | €82,754-91.3% | €948,365+531.2% | -€219,922 | |
€16,025+44% | €11,131-53.2% | €23,794 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 6.3%+182.5% | -7.6% | |
— | — | 13.8%+304.1% | -6.7% | |
-19.4%<-1000% | 1.3%-90.7% | 13.9%+502.9% | -3.4% | |
-11.4%<-1000% | 1.0%-91% | 10.6%+592.2% | -2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,408,384-3.4% | €8,704,497-3% | €8,970,956-12.4% | €10,238,961 | |
€3,230,814-6.3% | €3,446,841+11.4% | €3,093,938-4.7% | €3,246,180 | |
— | — | €0-100% | €1,300 | |
€4,949,033-22.8% | €6,409,409-6.1% | €6,826,655+7% | €6,378,290 | |
58.9%-20.1% | 73.6%-3.2% | 76.1%+22.2% | 62.3% | |
€97,397-31.2% | €141,609 | — | — | |
0.02-10.9% | 0.02 | — | — | |
€3,459,351+50.7% | €2,295,088+7% | €2,144,301-44.5% | €3,860,671 | |
0.70+95.2% | 0.36+14% | 0.31-48.1% | 0.61 | |
— | — | 5359.78>1000% | -499.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€724,319+41.4% | €512,320-47.7% | €979,933-67.8% | €3,043,857 | |
€1,854,088-27.6% | €2,559,748-7.4% | €2,763,190+16.8% | €2,365,056 | |
€2,193,900+44.3% | €1,520,381+13.8% | €1,336,023+120.2% | €606,622 | |
€429,761+12.5% | €381,912-41.1% | €647,930+48.5% | €436,474 | |
€3,282,183+57.6% | €2,082,582-2.9% | €2,144,301-44.5% | €3,860,671 | |
1.27-42.1% | 2.19-3% | 2.25+125.9% | 1.00 | |
€1,618,811-47.2% | €3,064,915-16.5% | €3,669,294+20.9% | €3,036,203 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 71 days+4.2% | 68 days | |
— | — | 41 days-35% | 62 days | |
— | — | 365 days-74% | 1403 days | |
— | — | 1.08+315.4% | 0.26 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,0000% | €500,0000% | €500,000-80% | €2,500,000 | |
€4,199,033-25.8% | €5,659,409-6.9% | €6,076,655+8% | €5,628,290 | |
€0 | €0 | — | — | |