2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€40,697+19.4% | €34,091-10.1% | €37,935+51.9% | €24,977 | |
€1,206,557+3.5% | €1,165,860+0.4% | €1,161,769+3.4% | €1,123,834 | |
€5,052,446+26.8% | €3,984,834-21.3% | €5,063,139+33% | €3,806,270 | |
€28,734-50% | €57,494+307.1% | €14,124-45.6% | €25,990 | |
12.6+5% | 12+14.3% | 10.5-4.5% | 11 |
HYMATEC.
BE 0457.027.673.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HYMATEC right now.
HYMATEC was founded on 12 Jan 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, HYMATEC is currently active.
HYMATEC's registered main activities are Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Manufacture of chassis for motor vehicles, Retail trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Manufacture of commercial vehicles: vans, lorries, over-the-road tractors for semi-trailers etc., Wholesale trade of trucks, road tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Manufacture of pulley tackle and hoists, winches, capstans and jacks, Commission trade of trucks, tractors, vans, all-terrain motor vehicles (eg jeeps), etc., new or used, Manufacture of other motor vehicles: snowmobiles, golf carts, amphibious vehicles, fire engines, street sweepers, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of bodies, including cabs for motor vehicles, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Installation of parts and accessories, including transformation work, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Repair of motor vehicles: repair of mechanical parts, electrical repairs, Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Outfitting of all types of motor vehicles (coaches, tankers, refrigerated trucks, etc.). It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
HYMATEC's registered address is Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), HYMATEC reported 12.6 full-time equivalent employees.
HYMATEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €40,697.
HYMATEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HYMATEC.
No, HYMATEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industriestraat 6B, 2500 Lier, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,423,525+38.1% | €1,030,922-13.8% | €1,195,552+7.4% | €1,113,471 | |
€1,086,657+7.7% | €1,009,063+14.8% | €879,150+3.2% | €851,955 | |
€21,286+512.3% | €3,477-87.9% | €28,851+273.2% | €7,730 | |
€133,401+175.3% | -€177,156-269.2% | €104,696+229.9% | €31,736 | |
€243,170>1000% | -€10,081-103.3% | €309,350+21% | €255,650 | |
€40,697+19.4% | €34,091-10.1% | €37,935+51.9% | €24,977 | |
€339,094+26.4% | €268,237+285.1% | €69,663-1.3% | €70,587 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.4%+15.4% | 2.9%-10.4% | 3.3%+46.9% | 2.2% | |
0.7%-1.8% | 0.7%+8.6% | 0.6%+20.3% | 0.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,259,003+21.5% | €5,150,694-17.3% | €6,224,908+26.3% | €4,930,105 | |
€211,755-21.7% | €270,540-31.9% | €397,053-26.1% | €537,439 | |
— | €0-100% | €210,2150% | €210,215 | |
€1,206,557+3.5% | €1,165,860+0.4% | €1,161,769+3.4% | €1,123,834 | |
19.3%-14.8% | 22.6%+21.3% | 18.7%-18.1% | 22.8% | |
€111,865-35.2% | €172,523-33.3% | €258,768-44.2% | €464,132 | |
0.09-37.3% | 0.15-33.6% | 0.22-46.1% | 0.41 | |
€5,052,446+26.8% | €3,984,834-21.3% | €5,063,139+33% | €3,806,270 | |
4.19+22.5% | 3.42-21.6% | 4.36+28.7% | 3.39 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€28,734-50% | €57,494+307.1% | €14,124-45.6% | €25,990 | |
€401,284-32.2% | €591,771-25.3% | €792,066-35.9% | €1,235,170 | |
€3,058,650+53.9% | €1,986,943+10.9% | €1,792,237+215% | €568,921 | |
€1,521,273+20% | €1,267,659-37% | €2,011,417+74.8% | €1,150,489 | |
€4,898,355+29.5% | €3,783,682-20.8% | €4,776,083+43.1% | €3,337,483 | |
1.22-3.1% | 1.26+9.1% | 1.15-5% | 1.21 | |
€1,106,667+6.6% | €1,038,145+38.8% | €748,003+1.1% | €739,630 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €30,000 | — | — | |
€607,5000% | €607,5000% | €607,5000% | €607,500 | |
€524,057+8.4% | €483,360+0.9% | €479,269+8.6% | €441,334 | |
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
ORONA
BE 0417.162.059
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
ORONA
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0417.162.059
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
Firma Beel
BE 0411.897.038
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Firma Beel
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1971
BE 0411.897.038
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
BE 0424.417.560
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
1983
BE 0424.417.560
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
CERATEC SA
BE 0428.822.152
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
CERATEC SA
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0428.822.152
VANOMOBIL
BE 0413.755.280
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
VANOMOBIL
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1973
BE 0413.755.280
CROSBY EUROPE NV
BE 0400.833.296
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
CROSBY EUROPE NV
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1966
BE 0400.833.296
SCANTEC SA
BE 0428.565.301
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
SCANTEC SA
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1986
BE 0428.565.301
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
Stevens Services
BE 0425.015.891
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
Stevens Services
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
1983
BE 0425.015.891
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
Uperio België
BE 0451.371.385
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
Uperio België
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
1993
BE 0451.371.385
VAN DER SPEK NV
BE 0424.898.107
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
VAN DER SPEK NV
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.898.107
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421