2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€79,883,716+0.4% | €79,577,090+8% | €73,674,284-3.8% | €76,549,600 | |
€337,045-60.7% | €858,051+28.3% | €668,743+10.9% | €602,926 | |
€11,425,209+3% | €11,088,164+8.4% | €10,230,114+7% | €9,561,370 | |
€34,865,740+1.4% | €34,386,416-4.6% | €36,035,566-1.7% | €36,675,223 | |
€3,757,508+95.3% | €1,924,081-2% | €1,962,972-29.8% | €2,795,334 | |
65.7+0.5% | 65.4-4% | 68.1-1.6% | 69.2 | |
€1,215,886-0.1% | €1,216,775+12.5% | €1,081,854-2.2% | €1,106,208 |
Firma Beel.
BE 0411.897.038.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Firma Beel was founded on 01 Jan 1971, making it 55 years old.
Yes, Firma Beel is currently active.
Firma Beel's registered main activities are Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Repair and maintenance of machinery, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
Firma Beel's registered address is Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Firma Beel reported 65.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Firma Beel's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €79,883,716.
Firma Beel's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €337,045.
Firma Beel's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Firma Beel.
No, Firma Beel does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Firma Beel right now.
COBELAL
BE 0408.456.706
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
COBELAL
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.456.706
VANOMOBIL
BE 0413.755.280
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
VANOMOBIL
Ter Donkt 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1973
BE 0413.755.280
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
BE 0427.530.468
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
Melktechniek West-Vlaanderen
Industriepark-Drongen 10, 9031 Gent
1985
BE 0427.530.468
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
BE 0466.233.567
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
CATERPILLAR DISTRIBUTION SERVICES EUROPE
Humbeeksesteenweg 98, 1850 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0466.233.567
MAES EN ZONEN
BE 0436.101.508
Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee
MAES EN ZONEN
Turnhoutsebaan 212, 2460 Kasterlee
1988
BE 0436.101.508
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
BE 0420.546.567
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
HILAIRE VAN DER HAEGHE
Boomsesteenweg 174, 2610 Antwerpen
1980
BE 0420.546.567
Oregon Tool Europe
BE 0400.349.682
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Oregon Tool Europe
Rue Emile Francqui 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1964
BE 0400.349.682
SCANTEC SA
BE 0428.565.301
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
SCANTEC SA
Rue d'Awans (Biers) 105, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1986
BE 0428.565.301
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
BE 0422.838.242
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
MERLO IMPORT BENELUX TECNO IMPORT BENELUX TRE EMME BENELUX
Hulstsestraat 2, 8860 Lendelede
1982
BE 0422.838.242
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
BE 0416.203.541
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
GARAGE DE PLECKER - PAUWELS
Robbroekstraat 11, 1840 Londerzeel
1976
BE 0416.203.541
BRAEM
BE 0433.912.375
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
BRAEM
Handzaamse Nieuwstraat 7, 8610 Kortemark
1988
BE 0433.912.375
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
BE 0475.670.182
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.670.182
VANDAELE MACHINERY NV
BE 0445.915.928
Stationsstraat 128, 8780 Oostrozebeke
VANDAELE MACHINERY NV
Stationsstraat 128, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1991
BE 0445.915.928
ANDREAS STIHL
BE 0427.714.768
Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
ANDREAS STIHL
Veurtstraat 117, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1985
BE 0427.714.768
VAN DER SPEK NV
BE 0424.898.107
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
VAN DER SPEK NV
Industrielaan 10, 1740 Ternat
1983
BE 0424.898.107
Ets JOSKIN
BE 0424.864.156
Rue de Wergifosse 39, 4630 Soumagne
Ets JOSKIN
Rue de Wergifosse 39, 4630 Soumagne
1983
BE 0424.864.156
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
BE 0422.481.421
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
NEYT TRUCK & BUS
Dijkstraat 13, 9160 Lokeren
1982
BE 0422.481.421
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
BE 0404.934.715
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BELGIUM
Schoondonkweg 1, 2830 Willebroek
1965
BE 0404.934.715
Smeets & Zonen nv
BE 0415.896.804
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
Smeets & Zonen nv
Industrieterrein Kanaal-Noord 1157, 3960 Bree
1976
BE 0415.896.804
Toro EMEA
BE 0402.896.131
Nijverheidsstraat 5, 2260 Westerlo
Toro EMEA
Nijverheidsstraat 5, 2260 Westerlo
1968
BE 0402.896.131
Waregemseweg (W.) 75, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€79,883,716+0.4% | €79,577,090+8% | €73,674,284-3.8% | €76,549,600 | |
€5,626,575+7.9% | €5,214,842-1.2% | €5,277,751+7.9% | €4,889,471 | |
€1,220,326-40.3% | €2,042,565+25.4% | €1,629,218+44.5% | €1,127,673 | |
€2,526,200-23.5% | €3,302,009+19.3% | €2,767,971+18.5% | €2,336,810 | |
€337,045-60.7% | €858,051+28.3% | €668,743+10.9% | €602,926 | |
€1,243,902+96.5% | €632,973-33.7% | €954,606-51.4% | €1,963,430 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.2%-23.8% | 4.1%+10.4% | 3.8%+23.1% | 3.1% | |
0.4%-60.9% | 1.1%+18.8% | 0.9%+15.3% | 0.8% | |
3.0%-61.9% | 7.7%+18.4% | 6.5%+3.7% | 6.3% | |
0.7%-61.4% | 1.9%+30.5% | 1.4%+10.9% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€46,290,949+1.8% | €45,474,580-1.7% | €46,265,680+0.1% | €46,236,594 | |
€2,803,605+4.7% | €2,678,808+6% | €2,527,790+3.2% | €2,449,444 | |
€2,4980% | €2,498-60.1% | €6,262-4% | €6,525 | |
€11,425,209+3% | €11,088,164+8.4% | €10,230,114+7% | €9,561,370 | |
24.7%+1.2% | 24.4%+10.3% | 22.1%+6.9% | 20.7% | |
€4,315,880-30.4% | €6,198,622-10.9% | €6,955,167-8.8% | €7,628,089 | |
0.38-32.4% | 0.56-17.8% | 0.68-14.8% | 0.80 | |
€34,865,740+1.4% | €34,386,416-4.6% | €36,035,566-1.7% | €36,675,223 | |
3.05-1.6% | 3.10-12% | 3.52-8.2% | 3.84 | |
1.71-24.8% | 2.28+4.5% | 2.18-29.3% | 3.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,757,508+95.3% | €1,924,081-2% | €1,962,972-29.8% | €2,795,334 | |
€24,173,082-10.4% | €26,969,493+1.5% | €26,569,655+12.3% | €23,653,308 | |
€15,390,057+11.5% | €13,801,798-8.5% | €15,082,642-12.5% | €17,229,103 | |
€16,680,481+5.3% | €15,838,803-3.4% | €16,401,336-9.5% | €18,125,940 | |
€30,547,071+8.4% | €28,180,480-3.1% | €29,076,719+0.1% | €29,046,237 | |
1.30-10.3% | 1.45+1% | 1.43+1.8% | 1.41 | |
€12,862,865-11.6% | €14,547,503-0.2% | €14,583,251-0.5% | €14,655,512 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days+11.1% | 63 days-15.3% | 75 days-9% | 82 days | |
84 days+4% | 81 days-11% | 90 days-4.2% | 94 days | |
132 days-11.7% | 149 days-6.7% | 160 days+19% | 135 days | |
2.62+6.5% | 2.46+2.1% | 2.41-16.3% | 2.88 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,762,395+2.9% | €10,462,395+9.4% | €9,562,395+7.9% | €8,862,395 | |
€38,868>1000% | €1,823-95.8% | €43,772-41.7% | €75,029 | |