2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,030+123.6% | €62,185+414.3% | €12,092-69.4% | €39,522 | |
€735,761-4.2% | €768,270+8.4% | €708,881+1.3% | €699,585 | |
€1,201,792+8.5% | €1,108,095-13% | €1,273,377-5.9% | €1,353,333 | |
€48,607+25.3% | €38,790+65% | €23,503-25.1% | €31,379 | |
2.4+140% | 10% | 10% | 1 |
DEWAELE ANDRE.
BE 0457.442.102.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA right now.
DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA was founded on 20 Mar 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA is currently active.
DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA's registered main activities are Freight transport by road, Raising of fattening pigs, Raising of sheep and goats, Raising of dairy cattle, Furniture storage, Pest control (including rabbits) related to agriculture, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Raising of other animals, Retail sale of fruit and vegetables, Production of vegetable seeds, Growing of roots and tubers with a high grade of starch or inulin, Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Land preparation, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Mixed farming, Growing of potatoes, Creating cultures, Retail sale of pets, pet food and pet accessories, Wholesale of meat of poultry and game animals, Crop spraying, including by air, Transplanting of rice, thinning of beets, Fruit trees and vines pruning, Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, Preparation of crops for their initial commercialization: cleaning, cutting, sorting, disinfection, Scheduled passenger transport by road, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Support activities for crop production, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, and Transport of goods by vehicles with human or animal traction. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA's registered address is Tapuitstraat 53, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA reported 2.4 full-time equivalent employees.
DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €139,030.
DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA.
No, DEWAELE ANDRE BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Tapuitstraat 53, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
2.4+140% | 10% | 10% | 1 | |
€704,654+43.9% | €489,862+13.6% | €431,063+1.8% | €423,427 | |
€188,689+101.8% | €93,508+4.6% | €89,390+8.6% | €82,316 | |
€186,500-4.6% | €195,584+196.1% | €66,044-62.3% | €174,990 | |
€224,672+105.2% | €109,477+150.4% | €43,723-30.7% | €63,138 | |
€139,030+123.6% | €62,185+414.3% | €12,092-69.4% | €39,522 | |
€73,951+61.5% | €45,782+60.7% | €28,496-25.1% | €38,030 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.9%+133.5% | 8.1%+374.5% | 1.7%-69.8% | 5.6% | |
7.2%+116.5% | 3.3%+443.3% | 0.6%-68.3% | 1.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,937,553+3.3% | €1,876,365-5.3% | €1,982,258-3.4% | €2,052,917 | |
€1,362,882-1.3% | €1,380,839-1.4% | €1,401,116-10.9% | €1,573,372 | |
€8,1900% | €8,1900% | €8,1900% | €8,190 | |
€735,761-4.2% | €768,270+8.4% | €708,881+1.3% | €699,585 | |
38.0%-7.3% | 40.9%+14.5% | 35.8%+4.9% | 34.1% | |
€786,133-1.6% | €799,224-4.6% | €837,857-13.3% | €966,297 | |
1.07+2.7% | 1.04-12% | 1.18-14.4% | 1.38 | |
€1,201,792+8.5% | €1,108,095-13% | €1,273,377-5.9% | €1,353,333 | |
1.63+13.3% | 1.44-19.7% | 1.80-7.1% | 1.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€48,607+25.3% | €38,790+65% | €23,503-25.1% | €31,379 | |
€23,434-17% | €28,224+72.4% | €16,376-16% | €19,489 | |
€462,802+32% | €350,688-7% | €377,160+1.2% | €372,617 | |
€54,067-25.2% | €72,308-41% | €122,646-7.6% | €132,795 | |
€411,367+34.7% | €305,435-29% | €430,469+12.9% | €381,264 | |
1.25-14.2% | 1.45+15.1% | 1.26+11% | 1.14 | |
€150,822-15.5% | €178,466+29.9% | €137,431+63% | €84,320 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€171,540>1000% | €2,7960% | €2,7960% | €2,796 | |
€475,361-6.4% | €507,870+13.2% | €448,481+2.1% | €439,185 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
SUPERTRANSPORT
BE 0403.656.095
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
SUPERTRANSPORT
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1964
BE 0403.656.095
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
BE 0436.985.295
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
1989
BE 0436.985.295
GLS BELGIUM
BE 0479.101.608
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2002
BE 0479.101.608
HUKTRA NV
BE 0416.297.472
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
HUKTRA NV
Koggenstraat 12, 8380 Brugge
1976
BE 0416.297.472