2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€62,441,775+11.3% | €56,108,399-2.7% | €57,643,075-3% | €59,446,935 | |
-€45,624-104.6% | €981,567+140.5% | -€2,422,548<-1000% | -€105,846 | |
€29,008,748-0.2% | €29,054,372+3.5% | €28,072,027-7.9% | €30,495,353 | |
€55,316,534+5.4% | €52,495,389-2.5% | €53,844,908-12.4% | €61,448,618 | |
€24,462-57.5% | €57,575+661.9% | €7,557-80.4% | €38,505 | |
42.4+0.5% | 42.2+2.2% | 41.3-0.7% | 41.6 | |
€1,472,683+10.8% | €1,329,583-4.7% | €1,395,716-2.3% | €1,429,013 |
POLYMER PROCESSING.
BE 0457.525.145.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
POLYMER PROCESSING was founded on 22 Mar 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, POLYMER PROCESSING is currently active.
POLYMER PROCESSING's registered main activities are Cargo handling in ports, Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Logistics service activities, Activities of freight forwarders which enter into contracts for the carriage of goods on their own account but have the transport carried out by third parties, Packaging activities, Transmission of electricity, Warehousing and storage, Other cargo handling except in ports, Service activities incidental to land transportation, Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports, and Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
POLYMER PROCESSING's registered address is Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), POLYMER PROCESSING reported 42.4 full-time equivalent employees.
POLYMER PROCESSING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €62,441,775.
POLYMER PROCESSING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €45,624.
POLYMER PROCESSING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for POLYMER PROCESSING.
No, POLYMER PROCESSING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for POLYMER PROCESSING right now.
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
EUROPORTS INLAND TERMINALS
BE 0402.414.297
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 85, 4020 Liège
EUROPORTS INLAND TERMINALS
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 85, 4020 Liège
1937
BE 0402.414.297
G.T.S.
BE 0426.723.586
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
G.T.S.
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.723.586
Garocentre
BE 0400.108.667
Port Arthurlaan 40, 9000 Gent
Garocentre
Port Arthurlaan 40, 9000 Gent
1949
BE 0400.108.667
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0452.636.345
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.636.345
Euro-Silo
BE 0406.057.836
John Kennedylaan 19, 9000 Gent
Euro-Silo
John Kennedylaan 19, 9000 Gent
1964
BE 0406.057.836
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
BE 0400.098.670
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
1904
BE 0400.098.670
West Logistics
BE 0461.620.228
Kanaalweg 17, 2430 Laakdal
West Logistics
Kanaalweg 17, 2430 Laakdal
1997
BE 0461.620.228
KATOEN NATIE TERMINALS
BE 0406.371.503
Van Aerdtstraat 33, 2060 Antwerpen
KATOEN NATIE TERMINALS
Van Aerdtstraat 33, 2060 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.371.503
A.B.T.
BE 0447.721.712
Nieuwe Westweg 14, 2040 Antwerpen
A.B.T.
Nieuwe Westweg 14, 2040 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0447.721.712
Euroports Breakbulk Terminal Antwerp
BE 0404.811.682
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Euroports Breakbulk Terminal Antwerp
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1968
BE 0404.811.682
BELGIAN NEW FRUIT WHARF
BE 0404.754.868
Rostockweg 1, 2030 Antwerpen
BELGIAN NEW FRUIT WHARF
Rostockweg 1, 2030 Antwerpen
1938
BE 0404.754.868
KATOEN NATIE BULK TERMINALS
BE 0435.650.061
Haandorpweg(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
KATOEN NATIE BULK TERMINALS
Haandorpweg(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.650.061
COMPAGNIE BELGE DE MANUTENTION
BE 0436.864.343
Skaldenstraat 1, 9042 Gent
COMPAGNIE BELGE DE MANUTENTION
Skaldenstraat 1, 9042 Gent
1989
BE 0436.864.343
NOORD NATIE TERMINALS NV
BE 0442.630.992
Blauwe Weg 44, 2030 Antwerpen
NOORD NATIE TERMINALS NV
Blauwe Weg 44, 2030 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0442.630.992
EUROPORTS TERMINALS ANTWERP
BE 0474.815.493
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROPORTS TERMINALS ANTWERP
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2001
BE 0474.815.493
Zuidnatie
BE 0404.813.266
Antwerpsebaan 1, 2040 Antwerpen
Zuidnatie
Antwerpsebaan 1, 2040 Antwerpen
1954
BE 0404.813.266
Valkeniersnatie
BE 0404.803.665
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
Valkeniersnatie
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1891
BE 0404.803.665
Flanders Assembly Center
BE 0463.732.650
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
Flanders Assembly Center
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1998
BE 0463.732.650
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€62,441,775+11.3% | €56,108,399-2.7% | €57,643,075-3% | €59,446,935 | |
€3,828,888+8.2% | €3,538,357+9.9% | €3,219,455-1.9% | €3,281,150 | |
€64,756-87.7% | €528,361+128.8% | -€1,833,829-342.7% | -€414,217 | |
-€45,624-104.6% | €981,567+140.5% | -€2,422,548<-1000% | -€105,846 | |
€107,376+5.4% | €101,879-90% | €1,015,921-18.6% | €1,248,835 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.1%-104.2% | 1.7%+141.6% | -4.2%<-1000% | -0.2% | |
-0.2%-104.7% | 3.4%+139.2% | -8.6%<-1000% | -0.3% | |
-0.1%-104.5% | 1.2%+140.7% | -3.0%<-1000% | -0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€84,425,561+3.4% | €81,666,189-0.5% | €82,080,962-10.9% | €92,121,283 | |
€3,127,153-15.5% | €3,702,086-27.9% | €5,138,281-11.5% | €5,803,828 | |
€59,496,340-2.3% | €60,881,5320% | €60,883,006-12.5% | €69,586,068 | |
€29,008,748-0.2% | €29,054,372+3.5% | €28,072,027-7.9% | €30,495,353 | |
34.4%-3.4% | 35.6%+4% | 34.2%+3.3% | 33.1% | |
€12,500,000-68.2% | €39,349,210+25% | €31,481,444+496.6% | €5,276,813 | |
0.43-68.2% | 1.35+20.8% | 1.12+548.1% | 0.17 | |
€55,316,534+5.4% | €52,495,389-2.5% | €53,844,908-12.4% | €61,448,618 | |
1.91+5.5% | 1.81-5.8% | 1.92-4.8% | 2.02 | |
0.05-87.2% | 0.36+139.2% | -0.92-128.9% | -0.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€24,462-57.5% | €57,575+661.9% | €7,557-80.4% | €38,505 | |
€12,523,227+26.9% | €9,872,315-1.6% | €10,031,806-6% | €10,670,415 | |
€12,115,105+34.2% | €9,025,618-26.6% | €12,289,626+16.6% | €10,537,608 | |
€42,793,079+228.1% | €13,042,888-41.1% | €22,160,713-60.5% | €56,082,837 | |
0.51-60.7% | 1.30+80.4% | 0.72+141.5% | 0.30 | |
-€21,014,467-633.8% | €3,936,392+162.4% | -€6,303,789+84% | -€39,440,417 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days+14% | 64 days+1.1% | 64 days-3% | 66 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€28,107,423-0.1% | €28,142,372+3.6% | €27,160,027-8.2% | €29,583,353 | |
-€10,674 | — | — | — | |