2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€66,726,786+33.8% | €49,887,472+12.7% | €44,281,106-2.6% | €45,485,146 | |
-€2,822,139+36.1% | -€4,413,568-333.2% | -€1,018,826-276.8% | €576,228 | |
€9,407,771+56.9% | €5,996,012-42.4% | €10,409,580-22.5% | €13,428,405 | |
€39,035,306+17.7% | €33,172,958+14.6% | €28,945,918+7.5% | €26,935,914 | |
€44,957-69.6% | €147,885+25% | €118,300-89.2% | €1,096,774 | |
340.1+72.5% | 197.2+6.8% | 184.7+1.3% | 182.3 | |
€196,198-22.4% | €252,979+5.5% | €239,746-3.9% | €249,507 |
AERTSSEN LIFTING.
BE 0441.175.794.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
AERTSSEN LIFTING was founded on 21 Jun 1990, making it 36 years old.
Yes, AERTSSEN LIFTING is currently active.
AERTSSEN LIFTING's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Cargo handling in ports, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Rental of construction equipment with operator, Execution of lifting work for third parties, and Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc.. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
AERTSSEN LIFTING's registered address is Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AERTSSEN LIFTING reported 340.1 full-time equivalent employees.
AERTSSEN LIFTING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €66,726,786.
AERTSSEN LIFTING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,822,139.
AERTSSEN LIFTING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AERTSSEN LIFTING.
No, AERTSSEN LIFTING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for AERTSSEN LIFTING right now.
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
EUROPORTS INLAND TERMINALS
BE 0402.414.297
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 85, 4020 Liège
EUROPORTS INLAND TERMINALS
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 85, 4020 Liège
1937
BE 0402.414.297
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
G.T.S.
BE 0426.723.586
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
G.T.S.
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.723.586
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
Garocentre
BE 0400.108.667
Port Arthurlaan 40, 9000 Gent
Garocentre
Port Arthurlaan 40, 9000 Gent
1949
BE 0400.108.667
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0452.636.345
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
TRANS-CONTINENTAL LOGISTICS
Klein Zuidland 4, 2030 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.636.345
Euro-Silo
BE 0406.057.836
John Kennedylaan 19, 9000 Gent
Euro-Silo
John Kennedylaan 19, 9000 Gent
1964
BE 0406.057.836
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
BE 0400.098.670
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
1904
BE 0400.098.670
West Logistics
BE 0461.620.228
Kanaalweg 17, 2430 Laakdal
West Logistics
Kanaalweg 17, 2430 Laakdal
1997
BE 0461.620.228
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
KATOEN NATIE TERMINALS
BE 0406.371.503
Van Aerdtstraat 33, 2060 Antwerpen
KATOEN NATIE TERMINALS
Van Aerdtstraat 33, 2060 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.371.503
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€66,726,786+33.8% | €49,887,472+12.7% | €44,281,106-2.6% | €45,485,146 | |
€29,997,096+61.8% | €18,544,838+16.1% | €15,969,977+8.5% | €14,720,669 | |
-€269,645+93% | -€3,831,701-337.7% | -€875,499-226.4% | €692,573 | |
€10,605,111+165.6% | €3,992,961-40% | €6,660,466-27.3% | €9,162,737 | |
— | €3,636,095 | — | — | |
-€2,822,139+36.1% | -€4,413,568-333.2% | -€1,018,826-276.8% | €576,228 | |
€466,640+324.2% | €110,010-40.4% | €184,566-75.8% | €763,481 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.9%+98.6% | 8.0%-46.8% | 15.0%-25.3% | 20.1% | |
-4.2%+52.2% | -8.8%-284.5% | -2.3%-281.6% | 1.3% | |
-30.0%+59.3% | -73.6%-652.1% | -9.8%-328.1% | 4.3% | |
-5.5%+48.9% | -10.8%-336.6% | -2.5%-282.6% | 1.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€51,212,272+25% | €40,960,114-0.8% | €41,283,059-3.2% | €42,635,087 | |
€29,067,462+15.5% | €25,178,426-2.8% | €25,914,532+6.8% | €24,259,042 | |
€20,891+21.6% | €17,181+3.6% | €16,581-4.5% | €17,356 | |
€9,407,771+56.9% | €5,996,012-42.4% | €10,409,580-22.5% | €13,428,405 | |
18.4%+25.5% | 14.6%-41.9% | 25.2%-19.9% | 31.5% | |
€18,608,865+10.2% | €16,889,735+15.3% | €14,652,914+8.9% | €13,454,595 | |
1.98-29.8% | 2.82+100.1% | 1.41+40.5% | 1.00 | |
€39,035,306+17.7% | €33,172,958+14.6% | €28,945,918+7.5% | €26,935,914 | |
4.15-25% | 5.53+99% | 2.78+38.6% | 2.01 | |
-0.19+95.3% | -4.00-224.6% | -1.23-165.5% | 1.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€44,957-69.6% | €147,885+25% | €118,300-89.2% | €1,096,774 | |
€20,068,597+44.6% | €13,881,438+17.6% | €11,799,850-13.8% | €13,689,287 | |
€6,487,390+7.7% | €6,025,937+48.9% | €4,046,406+2.4% | €3,953,057 | |
€20,372,897+30.4% | €15,620,889+10.1% | €14,187,215+5.3% | €13,474,569 | |
1.08+12.8% | 0.96-10% | 1.06-16.9% | 1.28 | |
€1,685,740+414% | -€536,855-151.9% | €1,034,401-78.8% | €4,877,371 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
110 days+8.1% | 102 days+4.4% | 97 days-11.5% | 110 days | |
71 days-2.7% | 73 days+14.5% | 63 days+10.5% | 57 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €2,000,000+44.7% | €1,382,033 | |
€8,286,774+39.7% | €5,934,039-42.6% | €10,347,606-22.6% | €13,366,432 | |
-€4,940,977 | — | — | — | |
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.