2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€112,185,769+6.8% | €105,018,116-14.1% | €122,313,649+4.9% | €116,624,617 | |
-€5,680,400<-1000% | €248,551+104.9% | -€5,028,707-235.8% | -€1,497,471 | |
€7,394,121-42.9% | €12,946,183+2% | €12,697,632-28.4% | €17,726,339 | |
€64,240,289+1.7% | €63,171,371-9.8% | €70,015,583+18.3% | €59,163,897 | |
€1,769,462+544.7% | €274,466+113.3% | €128,668-84.6% | €837,782 | |
329.6-6% | 350.5-14.1% | 407.9+7.3% | 380 | |
€340,369+13.6% | €299,624-0.1% | €299,862-2.3% | €306,907 |
TAILORMADE LOGISTICS.
BE 0458.195.336.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2 was founded on 17 Jun 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2 is currently active.
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2's registered main activities are Warehousing and storage, Logistics service activities, Business and other management consultancy activities, Freight transport by road, Rental and leasing of trucks, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions, Furniture storage, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Materials recovery, Rental of trucks with driver, Other postal and courier activities, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., and Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc..
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2's registered address is Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2 reported 329.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €112,185,769.
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €5,680,400.
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2.
No, Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2 does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2 right now.
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
BE 0464.083.038
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.083.038
LOCK'O
BE 0478.831.095
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
LOCK'O
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
2002
BE 0478.831.095
DISTRI-LOG
BE 0453.910.807
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
DISTRI-LOG
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
1994
BE 0453.910.807
SHURGARD BELGIUM
BE 0454.057.394
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
SHURGARD BELGIUM
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0454.057.394
Van Moer Rail
BE 0466.169.330
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Rail
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1999
BE 0466.169.330
Kuehne + Nagel
BE 0404.531.966
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
Kuehne + Nagel
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0404.531.966
SEDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0474.930.509
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
SEDIS LOGISTICS
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0474.930.509
G.C.T. Logistics
BE 0898.108.845
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
G.C.T. Logistics
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2008
BE 0898.108.845
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
BE 0476.318.597
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
2001
BE 0476.318.597
BD LOG
BE 0786.536.277
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18, 2880 Bornem
BD LOG
Klein-Mechelen(BOR) 18, 2880 Bornem
2022
BE 0786.536.277
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
Jost
BE 0406.063.873
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
Jost
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1962
BE 0406.063.873
Varo Energy Tankstorage
BE 0450.540.353
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
Varo Energy Tankstorage
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
1993
BE 0450.540.353
VAN MIEGHEM LOGISTICS
BE 0874.926.736
Avenue Ernest Solvay 88, 1480 Tubize
VAN MIEGHEM LOGISTICS
Avenue Ernest Solvay 88, 1480 Tubize
2005
BE 0874.926.736
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
BE 0406.796.224
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL INTERNATIONAL N.V.
Woluwelaan 151, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.796.224
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
BE 0404.682.218
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1957
BE 0404.682.218
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
OPSLAG EN DISTRIBUTIE TER HAEGHE
BE 0448.816.228
Doelhaagstraat 72, 2840 Rumst
OPSLAG EN DISTRIBUTIE TER HAEGHE
Doelhaagstraat 72, 2840 Rumst
1992
BE 0448.816.228
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
BE 0415.038.749
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
1975
BE 0415.038.749
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 13 of 13 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€112,185,769+6.8% | €105,018,116-14.1% | €122,313,649+4.9% | €116,624,617 | |
€19,646,892+1.2% | €19,406,693-14% | €22,566,736+11.5% | €20,238,126 | |
-€4,778,270-341.3% | €1,979,888+142.9% | -€4,613,656-69.2% | -€2,727,463 | |
€19,938-99.7% | €6,419,235>1000% | €102,054-92% | €1,275,445 | |
— | — | -€312,996-112.5% | €2,498,437 | |
-€5,680,400<-1000% | €248,551+104.9% | -€5,028,707-235.8% | -€1,497,471 | |
€722,098+103.7% | €354,506-36.8% | €560,727-46.4% | €1,046,332 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.0%-99.7% | 6.1%>1000% | 0.1%-92.4% | 1.1% | |
-5.1%<-1000% | 0.2%+105.8% | -4.1%-220.2% | -1.3% | |
-76.8%<-1000% | 1.9%+104.9% | -39.6%-368.8% | -8.4% | |
-7.9%<-1000% | 0.3%+105.4% | -6.1%-212.2% | -1.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€71,634,409-5.9% | €76,117,554-8% | €82,713,215+7.6% | €76,890,236 | |
€6,920,014-19.3% | €8,580,489-42.2% | €14,853,425+2.9% | €14,441,496 | |
€27,023,253+0.2% | €26,982,332+0.1% | €26,946,554+45.3% | €18,542,869 | |
€7,394,121-42.9% | €12,946,183+2% | €12,697,632-28.4% | €17,726,339 | |
10.3%-39.3% | 17.0%+10.8% | 15.4%-33.4% | 23.1% | |
€7,836,414+8% | €7,258,593-61.8% | €19,023,667-14% | €22,127,808 | |
1.06+89% | 0.56-62.6% | 1.50+20% | 1.25 | |
€64,240,289+1.7% | €63,171,371-9.8% | €70,015,583+18.3% | €59,163,897 | |
8.69+78.1% | 4.88-11.5% | 5.51+65.2% | 3.34 | |
-5.14-446.6% | 1.48+144.2% | -3.36+8.6% | -3.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,769,462+544.7% | €274,466+113.3% | €128,668-84.6% | €837,782 | |
€168,778+14.7% | €147,131-9.3% | €162,266-11.5% | €183,438 | |
€19,580,378+146.9% | €7,931,708-66.8% | €23,879,042-17.8% | €29,049,438 | |
€27,327,664+27.2% | €21,486,497-5.4% | €22,713,760+12.6% | €20,172,735 | |
€55,106,345-0.5% | €55,380,689+9.2% | €50,740,081+37.6% | €36,885,058 | |
0.48-10.5% | 0.54-8.5% | 0.59-29.9% | 0.84 | |
-€27,439,051-7.6% | -€25,508,180-22.5% | -€20,822,397-311% | -€5,066,327 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
64 days+131.1% | 28 days-61.3% | 71 days-21.6% | 91 days | |
96 days+21.7% | 79 days+9.2% | 72 days+3.9% | 70 days | |
1 days+14.1% | 1 days+8.3% | 1 days-15.3% | 1 days | |
440.30-1.2% | 445.80-5.7% | 472.85+18.9% | 397.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€562,3380% | €562,338-0.3% | €563,921-1.4% | €571,951 | |
€4,777,974-54.3% | €10,458,375+2.5% | €10,208,241-33% | €15,228,918 | |