2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€67,375,418+23% | €54,770,584+9.6% | €49,963,211+27.8% | €39,087,688 | |
-€1,114,336+20.1% | -€1,394,379-814.8% | €195,059-88.6% | €1,710,059 | |
€10,457,790-7.3% | €11,280,496-9.6% | €12,485,868+1.6% | €12,290,978 | |
€46,355,251+52.6% | €30,369,617-16.8% | €36,522,297-6.4% | €39,022,700 | |
€3,923,476+702.7% | €488,810-53.3% | €1,046,902-80.7% | €5,433,468 | |
224.4+11.1% | 202+1.5% | 199+9.2% | 182.3 | |
€300,247+10.7% | €271,142+8% | €251,071+17.1% | €214,414 |
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN.
BE 0476.318.597.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN was founded on 14 Dec 2001, making it 24 years old.
Yes, WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN is currently active.
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN's registered main activities are Other cargo handling except in ports, Warehousing and storage, Freight transport by road, Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), Operation on behalf of third parties of refrigerated storage or refrigerated storage facilities for all types of products, including agricultural products, and Packaging activities (automatic or not) for third parties of various products: filling of atomisers; bottling, filling of beverage cans; packaging of foodstuffs, etc.. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN's registered address is Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN reported 224.4 full-time equivalent employees.
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €67,375,418.
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,114,336.
WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN.
No, WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for WEERTS SUPPLY CHAIN right now.
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
BE 0464.083.038
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H.ESSERS LOGISTICS SERVICES COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.083.038
LOCK'O
BE 0478.831.095
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
LOCK'O
Chaussée de Tirlemont 75, 5030 Gembloux
2002
BE 0478.831.095
DISTRI-LOG
BE 0453.910.807
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
DISTRI-LOG
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
1994
BE 0453.910.807
SHURGARD BELGIUM
BE 0454.057.394
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
SHURGARD BELGIUM
Zuiderlaan 14, 1731 Asse
1994
BE 0454.057.394
Van Moer Rail
BE 0466.169.330
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Van Moer Rail
Vitshoekstraat 11, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1999
BE 0466.169.330
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
BE 0458.195.336
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
Tailormade Logistics Ghlin 2
Korte Mate 5, 9042 Gent
1996
BE 0458.195.336
G.C.T. Logistics
BE 0898.108.845
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
G.C.T. Logistics
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2008
BE 0898.108.845
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
BE 0449.443.659
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
TRANSUNIVERSE Forwarding
Industrieweg 118, 9032 Gent
1993
BE 0449.443.659
Jost
BE 0406.063.873
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
Jost
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1962
BE 0406.063.873
Varo Energy Tankstorage
BE 0450.540.353
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
Varo Energy Tankstorage
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
1993
BE 0450.540.353
DSV Contract Logistics
BE 0406.758.414
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
DSV Contract Logistics
Eddastraat 21, 9042 Gent
1969
BE 0406.758.414
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
BE 0404.682.218
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
VALKENIERSNATIE STORAGE
Luithagen-Haven 9, 2030 Antwerpen
1957
BE 0404.682.218
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
TABAKNATIE
BE 0445.944.632
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
TABAKNATIE
Van de Wervestraat 66, 2060 Antwerpen
1991
BE 0445.944.632
OPSLAG EN DISTRIBUTIE TER HAEGHE
BE 0448.816.228
Doelhaagstraat 72, 2840 Rumst
OPSLAG EN DISTRIBUTIE TER HAEGHE
Doelhaagstraat 72, 2840 Rumst
1992
BE 0448.816.228
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
BE 0415.038.749
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (BELGIUM)
Zandvoortstraat 3, 2800 Mechelen
1975
BE 0415.038.749
ARJEMO
BE 0887.233.957
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
ARJEMO
Avenue Maurice-Destenay 13, 4000 Liège
2007
BE 0887.233.957
COLFRIDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0832.957.509
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
COLFRIDIS LOGISTICS
Koningin Astridlaan 14, 2830 Willebroek
2011
BE 0832.957.509
BLECKMANN BELGIE NV
BE 0424.797.345
Meirestraat(KRU) 9A, 9770 Kruisem
BLECKMANN BELGIE NV
Meirestraat(KRU) 9A, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.797.345
G.T.S.
BE 0426.723.586
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
G.T.S.
Christoffel Columbuslaan 35, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.723.586
Heersterveldweg 11, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€67,375,418+23% | €54,770,584+9.6% | €49,963,211+27.8% | €39,087,688 | |
€14,454,592+12% | €12,903,047+13.3% | €11,393,823+15.2% | €9,890,460 | |
-€470,985+56.8% | -€1,091,075-180.7% | €1,352,557-51.6% | €2,795,820 | |
€7,537,567-9.4% | €8,315,960-9.3% | €9,166,064+48.7% | €6,165,851 | |
— | — | — | €5,023,702 | |
-€1,114,336+20.1% | -€1,394,379-814.8% | €195,059-88.6% | €1,710,059 | |
€271,750-24.5% | €360,188-11.2% | €405,847-70.2% | €1,360,293 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.2%-26.3% | 15.2%-17.2% | 18.3%+16.3% | 15.8% | |
-1.7%+35% | -2.5%-752.1% | 0.4%-91.1% | 4.4% | |
-10.7%+13.8% | -12.4%-891.2% | 1.6%-88.8% | 13.9% | |
-2.0%+41.4% | -3.3%-941.1% | 0.4%-88% | 3.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€56,813,041+36.4% | €41,650,113-15% | €49,008,166-4.7% | €51,423,021 | |
€19,036,834+28.8% | €14,778,707-32.2% | €21,800,527-9.2% | €24,021,938 | |
€31,431+4.7% | €30,031-3.3% | €31,056-14.7% | €36,405 | |
€10,457,790-7.3% | €11,280,496-9.6% | €12,485,868+1.6% | €12,290,978 | |
18.4%-32% | 27.1%+6.3% | 25.5%+6.6% | 23.9% | |
€9,893,158+98.9% | €4,974,676-58.7% | €12,041,833+56.9% | €7,676,820 | |
0.95+114.5% | 0.44-54.3% | 0.96+54.4% | 0.62 | |
€46,355,251+52.6% | €30,369,617-16.8% | €36,522,297-6.4% | €39,022,700 | |
4.43+64.6% | 2.69-8% | 2.93-7.9% | 3.17 | |
-0.60+67.7% | -1.87-196.7% | 1.93-89% | 17.54 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,923,476+702.7% | €488,810-53.3% | €1,046,902-80.7% | €5,433,468 | |
€56,935 | €0-100% | €5,721 | — | |
€25,099,286+43.4% | €17,507,036+1% | €17,328,199-13% | €19,924,316 | |
€11,265,230+35.7% | €8,302,130+13.7% | €7,301,772-30.2% | €10,457,542 | |
€26,213,732+25.5% | €20,881,032+12.5% | €18,566,901-30.6% | €26,746,941 | |
0.87-14.3% | 1.02-2.4% | 1.04+52.7% | 0.68 | |
-€711,989-173% | €975,473-54.4% | €2,141,140+147.9% | -€4,470,313 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
136 days+16.5% | 117 days-7.8% | 127 days-32% | 186 days | |
79 days+11.4% | 71 days+2.4% | 69 days-46.3% | 129 days | |
2 days | 0 days-100% | 0 days | — | |
303.95-90.7% | 3277.35 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €1,973,000 | |
€460,5620% | €460,5620% | €460,562+2.2% | €450,810 | |
-€2,323,408-92.2% | -€1,209,073-752.5% | €185,306 | €0 | |