2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€47,306+1.2% | €46,763-41.3% | €79,691+956.8% | €7,541 | |
€301,249+18.6% | €253,943+22.6% | €207,179+62.5% | €127,488 | |
€271,965+9.8% | €247,658-20.1% | €309,826-4.7% | €325,157 | |
€98,036+13.1% | €86,655+5.1% | €82,425+82.4% | €45,200 | |
4.4-8.3% | 4.80% | 4.8+26.3% | 3.8 |
SIMAR.
BE 0458.394.779.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SIMAR right now.
SIMAR was founded on 26 Jun 1996, making it 30 years old.
Yes, SIMAR is currently active.
SIMAR's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, Wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, Wholesale of potato products, and Retail sale of meat of poultry and game animals. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SIMAR's registered address is Hemelrijken 20, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SIMAR reported 4.4 full-time equivalent employees.
SIMAR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €47,306.
SIMAR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SIMAR.
No, SIMAR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Hemelrijken 20, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€426,899-0.4% | €428,489+5.2% | €407,360+38.1% | €295,008 | |
€287,701-5.1% | €303,114+24.6% | €243,364+14% | €213,433 | |
€69,290+1.3% | €68,417+129% | €29,882+660% | €3,932 | |
€86,572+7.4% | €80,633-21.9% | €103,287+352.8% | €22,812 | |
€123,416+8% | €114,309-16.2% | €136,358 | — | |
€47,306+1.2% | €46,763-41.3% | €79,691+956.8% | €7,541 | |
€8,518+34.6% | €6,330-62% | €16,675+413.8% | €3,245 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.7%-14.7% | 18.4%-52.1% | 38.5%+550.3% | 5.9% | |
8.3%-11.5% | 9.3%-39.5% | 15.4%+825.2% | 1.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€573,214+14.3% | €501,601-3% | €517,005+14.2% | €452,645 | |
€126,897+30.9% | €96,913+9.4% | €88,622-8.3% | €96,681 | |
€100% | €100% | €100% | €10 | |
€301,249+18.6% | €253,943+22.6% | €207,179+62.5% | €127,488 | |
52.6%+3.8% | 50.6%+26.3% | 40.1%+42.3% | 28.2% | |
€79,994-7.4% | €86,421-30.5% | €124,426-19.2% | €153,948 | |
0.27-22% | 0.34-43.3% | 0.60-50.3% | 1.21 | |
€271,965+9.8% | €247,658-20.1% | €309,826-4.7% | €325,157 | |
0.90-7.4% | 0.98-34.8% | 1.50-41.4% | 2.55 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€98,036+13.1% | €86,655+5.1% | €82,425+82.4% | €45,200 | |
€144,827-1.9% | €147,663-7.2% | €159,128+0.1% | €159,011 | |
€181,222+9.5% | €165,469-10% | €183,900+24.2% | €148,102 | |
€105,172+30.5% | €80,604-12.1% | €91,711+15.6% | €79,337 | |
€191,971+19.1% | €161,237-13% | €185,400+8.3% | €171,209 | |
1.81-8% | 1.97+5.7% | 1.87+2.8% | 1.82 | |
€254,337+4.5% | €243,441+0.2% | €242,974+31.5% | €184,745 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€126,249+59.9% | €78,943+145.3% | €32,179+752.8% | €3,773 | |
— | — | €0+100% | -€51,285 | |
MOWI BELGIUM
BE 0426.019.644
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
MOWI BELGIUM
Kolvestraat 4, 8000 Brugge
1984
BE 0426.019.644
ALL-FREEZ
BE 0423.178.534
Scheepstraat(M) 11, 3630 Maasmechelen
ALL-FREEZ
Scheepstraat(M) 11, 3630 Maasmechelen
1982
BE 0423.178.534
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV
BE 0439.678.729
Noordzeestraat 2, 8380 Brugge
PITTMAN SEAFOODS NV
Noordzeestraat 2, 8380 Brugge
1990
BE 0439.678.729
Sopralex et Vosmarques-Sopralex en Uwmerken
BE 0402.237.323
Chaussée de Bruxelles 485, 1410 Waterloo
Sopralex et Vosmarques-Sopralex en Uwmerken
Chaussée de Bruxelles 485, 1410 Waterloo
1949
BE 0402.237.323
GRANDES MAREES
BE 0421.382.351
Allée Verte 35, 1000 Bruxelles
GRANDES MAREES
Allée Verte 35, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0421.382.351
NV VANAFISH
BE 0430.566.766
Spoorweglaan 24, 8740 Pittem
NV VANAFISH
Spoorweglaan 24, 8740 Pittem
1987
BE 0430.566.766
GADUS
BE 0439.570.544
Toevluchtweg 15, 8620 Nieuwpoort
GADUS
Toevluchtweg 15, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1989
BE 0439.570.544
SODIAL
BE 0438.896.096
Zoning de Jumet,4ème rue sn, 6040 Charleroi
SODIAL
Zoning de Jumet,4ème rue sn, 6040 Charleroi
1989
BE 0438.896.096
GILCO BVBA
BE 0450.315.570
Durmakker 14, 9940 Evergem
GILCO BVBA
Durmakker 14, 9940 Evergem
1993
BE 0450.315.570
Kazumi
BE 0802.078.647
Lijsterbeslaan 14, 2950 Kapellen
Kazumi
Lijsterbeslaan 14, 2950 Kapellen
2023
BE 0802.078.647
Borremans
BE 0451.511.244
Hemelrijken 6, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
Borremans
Hemelrijken 6, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1993
BE 0451.511.244
DANIEL'S VISBEDRIJF
BE 0451.004.072
Schaapstraat 98, 8370 Blankenberge
DANIEL'S VISBEDRIJF
Schaapstraat 98, 8370 Blankenberge
1993
BE 0451.004.072
CASPIAN TRADITION
BE 0454.732.337
Avenue des Pâquerettes 55, 1410 Waterloo
CASPIAN TRADITION
Avenue des Pâquerettes 55, 1410 Waterloo
1995
BE 0454.732.337
AQUALITY
BE 0456.902.563
Kattegatstraat 301-307, 8380 Brugge
AQUALITY
Kattegatstraat 301-307, 8380 Brugge
1996
BE 0456.902.563
seamar
BE 0424.832.581
Boulevard de l'Humanité 112, 1070 Anderlecht
seamar
Boulevard de l'Humanité 112, 1070 Anderlecht
1983
BE 0424.832.581
Jan Van Roey
BE 0413.920.477
Terbankstraat 13, 2530 Boechout
Jan Van Roey
Terbankstraat 13, 2530 Boechout
1973
BE 0413.920.477
DE JAGER
BE 0412.563.071
Kielsbroek 21, 2020 Antwerpen
DE JAGER
Kielsbroek 21, 2020 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.563.071
VISBEDRIJF QUISQUATER & CO
BE 0432.809.743
Vlassenhout (STG) 12, 9200 Dendermonde
VISBEDRIJF QUISQUATER & CO
Vlassenhout (STG) 12, 9200 Dendermonde
1987
BE 0432.809.743
MORUBEL
BE 0468.144.665
Ankerstraat 2, 8400 Oostende
MORUBEL
Ankerstraat 2, 8400 Oostende
1999
BE 0468.144.665
FOOD PARTNERS CO
BE 0474.278.728
Rue du Muturnia(H) 299, 6220 Fleurus
FOOD PARTNERS CO
Rue du Muturnia(H) 299, 6220 Fleurus
2001
BE 0474.278.728