2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€37,169,295-4.6% | €38,977,922+11.1% | €35,089,293+4.5% | €33,584,039 | |
€1,509,177-29.1% | €2,130,121+13.4% | €1,877,959-17.4% | €2,274,831 | |
€19,006,001+5.5% | €18,009,824+9.3% | €16,473,703+6.6% | €15,459,743 | |
€12,975,192+3.2% | €12,568,367+17.4% | €10,710,481-7.1% | €11,524,630 | |
€639,745-39.8% | €1,063,121-25.7% | €1,430,377+131.3% | €618,373 | |
42.9-1.6% | 43.6+0.5% | 43.4-5.4% | 45.9 | |
€866,417-3.1% | €893,989+10.6% | €808,509+10.5% | €731,678 |
FAM.
BE 0460.034.178.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for FAM right now.
FAM was founded on 18 Feb 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, FAM is currently active.
FAM's registered main activities are Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Manufacture of agricultural dryers, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment.
FAM's registered address is Neerveld 2, 2550 Kontich, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), FAM reported 42.9 full-time equivalent employees.
FAM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €37,169,295.
FAM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,509,177.
FAM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FAM.
No, FAM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Neerveld 2, 2550 Kontich, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
GEA Process Engineering
BE 0400.888.924
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
GEA Process Engineering
Bergensesteenweg 186, 1500 Halle
1955
BE 0400.888.924
ETS ANTOINE
BE 0440.449.680
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
ETS ANTOINE
Rue de la Bienvenue 7-9, 1070 Anderlecht
1990
BE 0440.449.680
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
BE 0473.539.251
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
2000
BE 0473.539.251
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
Phoenix Contact
BE 0407.736.629
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
Phoenix Contact
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.736.629
C.P. BOURG
BE 0400.357.305
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
C.P. BOURG
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1960
BE 0400.357.305
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
MEURA
BE 0447.632.234
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
MEURA
Rond-Point Jean-Baptiste Meura 1, 7600 Péruwelz
1992
BE 0447.632.234
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0477.899.303
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
2002
BE 0477.899.303
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
BE 0453.443.128
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
XEIKON MANUFACTURING
Duwijckstraat 17, 2500 Lier
1994
BE 0453.443.128
AZO
BE 0454.487.659
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
AZO
Katwilgweg 15, 2050 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0454.487.659
Acemal
BE 0415.169.304
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
Acemal
Rue Jean-Baptiste Stouffs 1, 1332 Rixensart
1975
BE 0415.169.304
LYSAIR
BE 0413.858.418
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
LYSAIR
Vlasstraat(S.B.V.) 13, 8710 Wielsbeke
1974
BE 0413.858.418
TORSON
BE 0437.964.205
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
TORSON
Europaweg 22, 3560 Lummen
1989
BE 0437.964.205
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
BE 0441.135.610
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
ETABLISSEMENTS DE SIMONE
Rue de Fontenelle(FAR) 18, 6240 Farciennes
1990
BE 0441.135.610
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
BE 0440.622.696
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
VIGAN TECHNOLOGY
Rue de l'Industrie 16A, 1400 Nivelles
1990
BE 0440.622.696
Agis/Metes Systems
BE 0449.840.270
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Agis/Metes Systems
Siemenslaan 2-4, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0449.840.270
AAMEC NV
BE 0452.546.471
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
AAMEC NV
Eikelaarstraat 21, 3600 Genk
1994
BE 0452.546.471
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
BE 0457.694.203
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
TOMRA Food (Belgium)
Romeinse straat 20, 3001 Leuven
1996
BE 0457.694.203
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€37,169,295-4.6% | €38,977,922+11.1% | €35,089,293+4.5% | €33,584,039 | |
€4,418,169+4% | €4,249,664+2.6% | €4,141,344+7.2% | €3,864,114 | |
€2,158,739-22.5% | €2,784,276+11.4% | €2,499,627-16.7% | €3,000,497 | |
€4,207,560+0.2% | €4,200,516+23.1% | €3,411,140-12.9% | €3,916,059 | |
€3,575,434+0.3% | €3,564,976+27.3% | €2,800,926-12.2% | €3,190,413 | |
€1,509,177-29.1% | €2,130,121+13.4% | €1,877,959-17.4% | €2,274,831 | |
€17,999-14% | €20,920 | — | €703 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.3%+5% | 10.8%+10.9% | 9.7%-16.6% | 11.7% | |
4.1%-25.7% | 5.5%+2.1% | 5.4%-21% | 6.8% | |
7.9%-32.9% | 11.8%+3.8% | 11.4%-22.5% | 14.7% | |
4.7%-32.3% | 6.9%+0.9% | 6.8%-18.1% | 8.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€32,340,618+4.6% | €30,920,179+12.4% | €27,507,557+0.8% | €27,296,293 | |
€4,060,253+16.7% | €3,479,719+24.8% | €2,787,661-2.1% | €2,848,065 | |
€9,430-35% | €14,5050% | €14,505-21.7% | €18,529 | |
€19,006,001+5.5% | €18,009,824+9.3% | €16,473,703+6.6% | €15,459,743 | |
58.8%+0.9% | 58.2%-2.7% | 59.9%+5.7% | 56.6% | |
€1,762,154-31.6% | €2,575,406+69% | €1,523,874-26.1% | €2,062,589 | |
0.09-35.2% | 0.14+54.6% | 0.09-30.7% | 0.13 | |
€12,975,192+3.2% | €12,568,367+17.4% | €10,710,481-7.1% | €11,524,630 | |
0.68-2.2% | 0.70+7.3% | 0.65-12.8% | 0.75 | |
19.47-58.7% | 47.13-1.8% | 47.98-1% | 48.44 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€639,745-39.8% | €1,063,121-25.7% | €1,430,377+131.3% | €618,373 | |
€16,430,954+17.2% | €14,015,843-2.8% | €14,418,146+7.2% | €13,445,205 | |
€7,175,420-4.2% | €7,492,595+28% | €5,854,734-24.9% | €7,794,265 | |
€7,302,214+22.1% | €5,980,584+9.4% | €5,464,730-3.4% | €5,659,156 | |
€10,600,745+12.6% | €9,412,216+8.9% | €8,643,881-5.1% | €9,107,106 | |
2.19-3.2% | 2.27-2.6% | 2.33-0.9% | 2.35 | |
€14,011,714+2.2% | €13,710,855+0.7% | €13,612,546+1.9% | €13,364,023 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
70 days+0.4% | 70 days+15.2% | 61 days-28.1% | 85 days | |
88 days+21.3% | 73 days+10.5% | 66 days-15% | 77 days | |
268 days+14.5% | 234 days+2.1% | 229 days-7% | 247 days | |
1.47-4.5% | 1.54-6.7% | 1.65+1.9% | 1.62 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€513,000-13.6% | €594,000-31.2% | €864,000-15.8% | €1,026,000 | |
€17,506,001+6% | €16,509,000+10.3% | €14,973,000+7.3% | €13,959,000 | |
— | €824+17.3% | €703-5.5% | €743 | |