2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€65,566,303+12% | €58,526,903+15.3% | €50,783,752+17.5% | €43,221,955 | |
€10,499,274-7.8% | €11,383,732+77.8% | €6,403,933+19.2% | €5,371,067 | |
€58,086,023+25.9% | €46,132,844+31.2% | €35,172,787+20.4% | €29,223,929 | |
€79,180,728+2.6% | €77,211,385+37% | €56,341,819+154.2% | €22,164,980 | |
€10,215,087+10.8% | €9,223,609-75.7% | €37,928,175+375.3% | €7,980,295 | |
97+2.1% | 95+11.9% | 84.9+16.9% | 72.6 | |
€675,941+9.7% | €616,073+3% | €598,160+0.5% | €595,344 |
Be-At Venues.
BE 0461.051.688.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS was founded on 04 Jul 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS is currently active.
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS's registered main activities are Operation of concert and theatre halls and similar facilities, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Operation of motorways, tunnels, bridges, parks and parking spaces for vehicles and garages for bicycles, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Museums activities, including open-air museums: museums of art, goldsmithery, furniture, costumes, ceramics, silverware, etc. ; natural history museums, science and technology, etc., Organisation of recreational activities nes : circus shows, puppet shows, rodeos, sound and light shows, etc., Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Retail trade of records, compact discs, tapes and audio or video cassettes, blank or recorded, Retail trade of imitation jewellery, gadgets, etc., Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc., Coffee shops (taverns), Historical site and monument activities, and Operation of recreational areas. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS's registered address is Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS reported 97 full-time equivalent employees.
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €65,566,303.
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,499,274.
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS.
No, ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS right now.
Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€65,566,303+12% | €58,526,903+15.3% | €50,783,752+17.5% | €43,221,955 | |
97+2.1% | 95+11.9% | 84.9+16.9% | 72.6 | |
€675,941+9.7% | €616,073+3% | €598,160+0.5% | €595,344 | |
€9,015,300+21.9% | €7,397,070+8.3% | €6,831,840+28% | €5,336,106 | |
€12,495,020+11% | €11,252,812+84.7% | €6,091,367+25.2% | €4,864,038 | |
— | — | — | €8,737,754 | |
— | — | — | €9,199,783 | |
€10,499,274-7.8% | €11,383,732+77.8% | €6,403,933+19.2% | €5,371,067 | |
€1,133,516-6.1% | €1,207,538-0.5% | €1,214,268+50.4% | €807,387 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | — | 20.2% | |
16.0%-17.7% | 19.5%+54.2% | 12.6%+1.5% | 12.4% | |
18.1%-26.7% | 24.7%+35.5% | 18.2%-0.9% | 18.4% | |
7.6%-17% | 9.2%+32.5% | 6.9%-32.1% | 10.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€138,142,736+11.1% | €124,351,131+34.2% | €92,652,645+75.7% | €52,747,701 | |
€32,967,727+3.5% | €31,868,451+5.6% | €30,177,019+4.7% | €28,818,296 | |
€916,1570% | €916,157+6.6% | €859,306>1000% | €30,915 | |
€58,086,023+25.9% | €46,132,844+31.2% | €35,172,787+20.4% | €29,223,929 | |
42.0%+13.3% | 37.1%-2.3% | 38.0%-31.5% | 55.4% | |
€4,407,893-26.9% | €6,032,840+21.5% | €4,966,530-10.1% | €5,525,953 | |
0.08-42% | 0.13-7.4% | 0.14-25.3% | 0.19 | |
€79,180,728+2.6% | €77,211,385+37% | €56,341,819+154.2% | €22,164,980 | |
1.36-18.5% | 1.67+4.5% | 1.60+111.2% | 0.76 | |
47.78+11.8% | 42.75+71% | 25.00-23.4% | 32.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,215,087+10.8% | €9,223,609-75.7% | €37,928,175+375.3% | €7,980,295 | |
€480,457+159.8% | €184,910-16.4% | €221,235+3.9% | €212,916 | |
€22,487,657-23% | €29,187,900+30.8% | €22,320,641+67.2% | €13,347,299 | |
€10,793,624-5.8% | €11,452,737+125.4% | €5,080,265+27.6% | €3,981,013 | |
€12,760,277-4.8% | €13,399,956+81.4% | €7,388,577-55.4% | €16,575,742 | |
1.26+8.7% | 1.16+150.9% | 0.46-46.1% | 0.86 | |
€29,486,017+44.6% | €20,387,978+99.1% | €10,241,031+83.4% | €5,583,376 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
125 days-31.2% | 182 days+13.5% | 160 days+42.3% | 113 days | |
103 days-15.2% | 121 days+116.5% | 56 days+14.3% | 49 days | |
8 days+129.7% | 4 days-20.9% | 5 days-3.8% | 5 days | |
63.76-30.9% | 92.31+12.9% | 81.78-3.7% | 84.90 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€49,315,343+27.1% | €38,816,069+41.5% | €27,432,337+30.5% | €21,028,404 | |
KINEPOLIS MEGA
BE 0430.277.746
Boulevard du Centenaire 20, 1020 Bruxelles
KINEPOLIS MEGA
Boulevard du Centenaire 20, 1020 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0430.277.746
CASINO DE SPA
BE 0440.077.617
Rue Royale 4, 4900 Spa
CASINO DE SPA
Rue Royale 4, 4900 Spa
1990
BE 0440.077.617
CENTRE LYRIQUE DE LA COMMUNAUTE FRANCAISE - OPERA ROYAL DE WALLONIE
BE 0426.262.540
Rue des Dominicains 1, 4000 Liège
CENTRE LYRIQUE DE LA COMMUNAUTE FRANCAISE - OPERA ROYAL DE WALLONIE
Rue des Dominicains 1, 4000 Liège
1984
BE 0426.262.540
GROUPE ICP
BE 0403.127.149
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
GROUPE ICP
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
1966
BE 0403.127.149
Jean-Marie Ledoux
BE 0401.404.113
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
Jean-Marie Ledoux
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
1957
BE 0401.404.113
IMMOBOU
BE 0432.194.287
Rue du Sceptre 33, 1050 Ixelles
IMMOBOU
Rue du Sceptre 33, 1050 Ixelles
1987
BE 0432.194.287
SITE OUD SINT-JAN
BE 0436.546.223
Mariastraat 38, 8000 Brugge
SITE OUD SINT-JAN
Mariastraat 38, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.546.223
MASDA
BE 0471.650.919
Rue Deschampheleer 26, 1081 Koekelberg
MASDA
Rue Deschampheleer 26, 1081 Koekelberg
2000
BE 0471.650.919
Ancienne Belgique
BE 0430.973.770
Boulevard Anspach 110, 1000 Bruxelles
Ancienne Belgique
Boulevard Anspach 110, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0430.973.770
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL
BE 0478.303.733
Kursaal-Westhelling 12, 8400 Oostende
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL
Kursaal-Westhelling 12, 8400 Oostende
2002
BE 0478.303.733
San Marco Village
BE 0478.870.786
Britselei 23, 2000 Antwerpen
San Marco Village
Britselei 23, 2000 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0478.870.786
VORST NATIONAAL - FOREST NATIONAL
BE 0452.271.309
Graaf van Vlaanderenplein 7, 9000 Gent
VORST NATIONAAL - FOREST NATIONAL
Graaf van Vlaanderenplein 7, 9000 Gent
1994
BE 0452.271.309
VICTORIA VEILINGEN
BE 0451.284.085
Opstalstraat 31, 9620 Zottegem
VICTORIA VEILINGEN
Opstalstraat 31, 9620 Zottegem
1993
BE 0451.284.085
COGHEN SA
BE 0423.606.027
Square Coghen 16, 1180 Uccle
COGHEN SA
Square Coghen 16, 1180 Uccle
1982
BE 0423.606.027
Emancipation Ouvrière Basècloise
BE 0405.867.301
Rue des Déportés (Bas) 21, 7971 Beloeil
Emancipation Ouvrière Basècloise
Rue des Déportés (Bas) 21, 7971 Beloeil
1928
BE 0405.867.301
StarNet
BE 0462.602.304
Zandstraat 4, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
StarNet
Zandstraat 4, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1998
BE 0462.602.304
HUGA
BE 0433.644.438
Quai du Roi-Albert 16, 4020 Liège
HUGA
Quai du Roi-Albert 16, 4020 Liège
1988
BE 0433.644.438
CAPITOLE
BE 0466.183.285
Graaf van Vlaanderenplein 7, 9000 Gent
CAPITOLE
Graaf van Vlaanderenplein 7, 9000 Gent
1999
BE 0466.183.285
NTGent
BE 0410.353.154
Sint-Baafsplein 17, 9000 Gent
NTGent
Sint-Baafsplein 17, 9000 Gent
1965
BE 0410.353.154
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles
BE 0406.582.626
Boulevard Emile Jacqmain 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
Théâtre National Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Emile Jacqmain 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
1958
BE 0406.582.626