2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,298,447-28.8% | €1,824,069+42.6% | €1,279,430+315.1% | €308,209 | |
€16,722,816+7.7% | €15,527,401+13.3% | €13,708,781+9.4% | €12,527,073 | |
€9,054,727+27.6% | €7,098,492-6.1% | €7,560,470-20.1% | €9,464,849 | |
€3,792,718-14.6% | €4,440,201+97.5% | €2,248,364-24% | €2,958,122 | |
3.40% | 3.4+9.7% | 3.10% | 3.1 |
EKO.
BE 0478.303.733.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for OOSTHELLING KURSAAL right now.
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL was founded on 11 Sep 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, OOSTHELLING KURSAAL is currently active.
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL's registered main activities are Operation of concert and theatre halls and similar facilities, Operation of cultural centres and multi-purpose halls for cultural activities, and Management and operation of multi-purpose centres, mainly for drama and music activities.
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL's registered address is Kursaal-Westhelling 12, 8400 Oostende, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), OOSTHELLING KURSAAL reported 3.4 full-time equivalent employees.
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,298,447.
OOSTHELLING KURSAAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for OOSTHELLING KURSAAL.
No, OOSTHELLING KURSAAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
3.40% | 3.4+9.7% | 3.10% | 3.1 | |
€2,013,383-6.2% | €2,147,190+33.4% | €1,609,681+62.2% | €992,611 | |
€255,214+18% | €216,379+0.2% | €216,012+15.5% | €187,007 | |
€8,278,315+247.2% | €2,384,532+167.8% | €890,364+23.6% | €720,458 | |
€898,079-40.8% | €1,515,916+22.4% | €1,238,370+746.5% | €146,300 | |
€1,298,447-28.8% | €1,824,069+42.6% | €1,279,430+315.1% | €308,209 | |
€10,258 | — | €10,902+135.3% | €4,633 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.8%-33.9% | 11.7%+25.9% | 9.3%+279.3% | 2.5% | |
4.5%-36.5% | 7.1%+35.6% | 5.3%+333.2% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€28,642,847+12.1% | €25,550,537+5.1% | €24,303,711-4.2% | €25,362,967 | |
€15,731,656+90.3% | €8,264,928+30.6% | €6,330,546+8.6% | €5,828,949 | |
€550% | €550% | €550% | €55 | |
€16,722,816+7.7% | €15,527,401+13.3% | €13,708,781+9.4% | €12,527,073 | |
58.4%-3.9% | 60.8%+7.7% | 56.4%+14.2% | 49.4% | |
€3,159,772+137% | €1,333,285-5.9% | €1,416,884-5.5% | €1,499,850 | |
0.19+120.1% | 0.09-16.9% | 0.10-13.7% | 0.12 | |
€9,054,727+27.6% | €7,098,492-6.1% | €7,560,470-20.1% | €9,464,849 | |
0.54+18.4% | 0.46-17.1% | 0.55-27% | 0.76 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,792,718-14.6% | €4,440,201+97.5% | €2,248,364-24% | €2,958,122 | |
€229,578+3.2% | €222,470-0.2% | €222,895-73.5% | €842,017 | |
€992,018+222.1% | €307,997-10.3% | €343,559-80.2% | €1,733,144 | |
€1,121,039+165.2% | €422,665-9.9% | €468,956-74.6% | €1,846,033 | |
1.55-30.6% | 2.23-12.9% | 2.56+23% | 2.08 | |
€7,013,733-39.1% | €11,516,674-2.6% | €11,824,627+2.3% | €11,562,844 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€7,519,238+20.9% | €6,220,791+41.5% | €4,396,723+41% | €3,117,293 | |
Kursaal-Westhelling 12, 8400 Oostende, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
Gemeente Diepenbeek
BE 0207.465.974
Dorpsstraat 14, 3590 Diepenbeek
Gemeente Diepenbeek
Dorpsstraat 14, 3590 Diepenbeek
1968
BE 0207.465.974
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS
BE 0461.051.688
Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerpen
ANTWERPS SPORTPALEIS
Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0461.051.688
Les Grignoux
BE 0419.172.434
Rue Soeurs-de-Hasque 9, 4000 Liège
Les Grignoux
Rue Soeurs-de-Hasque 9, 4000 Liège
1978
BE 0419.172.434
Gemeente Alken
BE 0207.474.882
Hoogdorpsstraat 38, 3570 Alken
Gemeente Alken
Hoogdorpsstraat 38, 3570 Alken
1968
BE 0207.474.882
KINEPOLIS MEGA
BE 0430.277.746
Boulevard du Centenaire 20, 1020 Bruxelles
KINEPOLIS MEGA
Boulevard du Centenaire 20, 1020 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0430.277.746
Cwart
BE 0445.243.163
Kalfstraat 42, 8300 Knokke-Heist
Cwart
Kalfstraat 42, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1991
BE 0445.243.163
vzw ‘de Rand’
BE 0459.646.871
Kaasmarkt 75, 1780 Wemmel
vzw ‘de Rand’
Kaasmarkt 75, 1780 Wemmel
1996
BE 0459.646.871
CASINO DE SPA
BE 0440.077.617
Rue Royale 4, 4900 Spa
CASINO DE SPA
Rue Royale 4, 4900 Spa
1990
BE 0440.077.617
CENTRE LYRIQUE DE LA COMMUNAUTE FRANCAISE - OPERA ROYAL DE WALLONIE
BE 0426.262.540
Rue des Dominicains 1, 4000 Liège
CENTRE LYRIQUE DE LA COMMUNAUTE FRANCAISE - OPERA ROYAL DE WALLONIE
Rue des Dominicains 1, 4000 Liège
1984
BE 0426.262.540
GROUPE ICP
BE 0403.127.149
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
GROUPE ICP
Avenue Emile de Beco 41-43, 1050 Ixelles
1966
BE 0403.127.149
Jean-Marie Ledoux
BE 0401.404.113
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
Jean-Marie Ledoux
Avenue de la Pairelle 1, 5000 Namur
1957
BE 0401.404.113
KUNSTGALERIJ DE VUYST
BE 0429.745.236
Kerkstraat 46, 9160 Lokeren
KUNSTGALERIJ DE VUYST
Kerkstraat 46, 9160 Lokeren
1986
BE 0429.745.236
IMMOBOU
BE 0432.194.287
Rue du Sceptre 33, 1050 Ixelles
IMMOBOU
Rue du Sceptre 33, 1050 Ixelles
1987
BE 0432.194.287
SITE OUD SINT-JAN
BE 0436.546.223
Mariastraat 38, 8000 Brugge
SITE OUD SINT-JAN
Mariastraat 38, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.546.223
't HOF
BE 0437.760.109
Berkenstraat 1, 9680 Maarkedal
't HOF
Berkenstraat 1, 9680 Maarkedal
1989
BE 0437.760.109
MASDA
BE 0471.650.919
Rue Deschampheleer 26, 1081 Koekelberg
MASDA
Rue Deschampheleer 26, 1081 Koekelberg
2000
BE 0471.650.919
Ancienne Belgique
BE 0430.973.770
Boulevard Anspach 110, 1000 Bruxelles
Ancienne Belgique
Boulevard Anspach 110, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0430.973.770
SPRINGLIFE INVESTMENTS
BE 0444.644.040
Grote Kring(Kor) 8, 8500 Kortrijk
SPRINGLIFE INVESTMENTS
Grote Kring(Kor) 8, 8500 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0444.644.040
PAUL VANHUYSE INVEST
BE 0475.713.239
Veldstraat 7, 8830 Hooglede
PAUL VANHUYSE INVEST
Veldstraat 7, 8830 Hooglede
2001
BE 0475.713.239
San Marco Village
BE 0478.870.786
Britselei 23, 2000 Antwerpen
San Marco Village
Britselei 23, 2000 Antwerpen
2002
BE 0478.870.786