2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,069-43.5% | €246,016-1.3% | €249,309-13.9% | €289,496 | |
€2,186,718-3.3% | €2,261,935+1.4% | €2,230,204+1.6% | €2,195,180 | |
€339,382+14.2% | €297,240-12.6% | €340,165+9.1% | €311,804 | |
€785,805-11.1% | €883,900+7.9% | €819,350+15% | €712,371 | |
5-20.6% | 6.3+3.3% | 6.1-10.3% | 6.8 |
HENKA.
BE 0461.350.905.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HENKA NV right now.
HENKA NV was founded on 03 Sep 1997, making it 29 years old.
Yes, HENKA NV is currently active.
HENKA NV's registered main activities are Production of meat and poultry meat products, Activities of slaughterhouses, Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, and Wholesale of other food n.e.c..
HENKA NV's registered address is Duitslandstraat 2, 9140 Temse, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HENKA NV reported 5 full-time equivalent employees.
HENKA NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €139,069.
HENKA NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HENKA NV.
No, HENKA NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Duitslandstraat 2, 9140 Temse, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€653,551-20.7% | €824,622+0.8% | €818,356-4.8% | €859,529 | |
€308,123-12.3% | €351,497+1.8% | €345,415+3.3% | €334,422 | |
€212,386+74.8% | €121,521+33.5% | €91,014-57.2% | €212,756 | |
€172,113-45.2% | €314,167-3.4% | €325,127-14% | €378,284 | |
€317,626-29% | €447,451-1.2% | €452,770 | — | |
€139,069-43.5% | €246,016-1.3% | €249,309-13.9% | €289,496 | |
€67,984+663% | €8,910-52.9% | €18,923+103.5% | €9,300 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.4%-41.5% | 10.9%-2.7% | 11.2%-15.2% | 13.2% | |
5.5%-42.7% | 9.6%-0.9% | 9.7%-16% | 11.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,526,100-1.3% | €2,559,174-0.4% | €2,570,369+2.5% | €2,506,985 | |
€842,120+9.3% | €770,337-3.8% | €800,639-4.4% | €837,332 | |
€1,7150% | €1,7150% | €1,7150% | €1,715 | |
€2,186,718-3.3% | €2,261,935+1.4% | €2,230,204+1.6% | €2,195,180 | |
86.6%-2.1% | 88.4%+1.9% | 86.8%-0.9% | 87.6% | |
€339,382+14.2% | €297,240-12.6% | €340,165+9.1% | €311,804 | |
0.16+18.1% | 0.13-13.8% | 0.15+7.4% | 0.14 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€785,805-11.1% | €883,900+7.9% | €819,350+15% | €712,371 | |
€113,077+58.9% | €71,156-32% | €104,642+15.3% | €90,728 | |
€176,027-17.2% | €212,686-4.9% | €223,723-3.4% | €231,723 | |
€61,019+101.6% | €30,268-47.5% | €57,707-47.9% | €110,723 | |
€339,239+14.1% | €297,240-12.6% | €340,165+9.1% | €311,804 | |
2.64-13.1% | 3.04+9% | 2.79-9% | 3.06 | |
€1,342,883-9.9% | €1,489,882+4.3% | €1,427,850+5.3% | €1,356,133 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€214,2860% | €214,2860% | €214,286+38.9% | €154,286 | |
€64,5270% | €64,5270% | €64,5270% | €64,527 | |
€2,060,190-3.5% | €2,135,407+1.5% | €2,103,677+1.7% | €2,068,653 | |
Ville de Mouscron
BE 0207.294.443
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
Ville de Mouscron
Grand-Place 1, 7700 Mouscron
1968
BE 0207.294.443
Ville d'Ath
BE 0207.281.476
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
Ville d'Ath
Rue de Pintamont 54, 7800 Ath
1968
BE 0207.281.476
Van Hessen Belgium operations
BE 0416.875.415
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
Van Hessen Belgium operations
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
1976
BE 0416.875.415
IMPERIAL MEAT PRODUCTS
BE 0453.627.923
Grote Baan 200, 9920 Lievegem
IMPERIAL MEAT PRODUCTS
Grote Baan 200, 9920 Lievegem
1994
BE 0453.627.923
Vleeswaren De Keyser
BE 0413.958.584
Groendreef 41, 9880 Aalter
Vleeswaren De Keyser
Groendreef 41, 9880 Aalter
1974
BE 0413.958.584
Bibliotheek + archief
BE 0207.433.312
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
Bibliotheek + archief
Grote Markt 1, 8930 Menen
1968
BE 0207.433.312
SWAEGERS & CO
BE 0421.836.370
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
SWAEGERS & CO
Industrieweg 5, 2320 Hoogstraten
1981
BE 0421.836.370
Agrotech Belgasia
BE 0426.324.403
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
Agrotech Belgasia
Cayennestraat 86A, 8920 Langemark-Poelkapelle
1984
BE 0426.324.403
VLEESWARENBEDRIJF BRUYNKENS
BE 0438.916.189
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
VLEESWARENBEDRIJF BRUYNKENS
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
1989
BE 0438.916.189
BELTASTE HAMONT
BE 0416.451.682
Lozenweg 30, 3930 Hamont-Achel
BELTASTE HAMONT
Lozenweg 30, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1976
BE 0416.451.682
UPIGNAC
BE 0427.769.010
Rue de Frise,Upigny SN, 5310 Eghezée
UPIGNAC
Rue de Frise,Upigny SN, 5310 Eghezée
1985
BE 0427.769.010
CORMA
BE 0421.155.291
Haenhoutstraat 210, 9070 Destelbergen
CORMA
Haenhoutstraat 210, 9070 Destelbergen
1980
BE 0421.155.291
Noordvlees Van Gool
BE 0408.196.685
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
Noordvlees Van Gool
Bloemstraat (Ab) 56, 2920 Kalmthout
1971
BE 0408.196.685
Olense Vleeswaren Industrie
BE 0406.329.733
Hoogbuul 1, 2250 Olen
Olense Vleeswaren Industrie
Hoogbuul 1, 2250 Olen
1968
BE 0406.329.733
Vlevy NV
BE 0405.704.181
Korte Mate 3, 9042 Gent
Vlevy NV
Korte Mate 3, 9042 Gent
1964
BE 0405.704.181
BONMUSH NV
BE 0430.736.121
Oude Kortrijkstraat 65, 8900 Ieper
BONMUSH NV
Oude Kortrijkstraat 65, 8900 Ieper
1987
BE 0430.736.121
LOVENFOSSE
BE 0439.182.148
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
LOVENFOSSE
Rue de Merckhof 44, 4880 Aubel
1989
BE 0439.182.148
WESTVLEES
BE 0442.637.526
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
WESTVLEES
Ommegang West(WRB) 9, 8840 Staden
1991
BE 0442.637.526
CASADORO
BE 0478.257.213
Industriepark-Noord 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
CASADORO
Industriepark-Noord 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2002
BE 0478.257.213
VEOS
BE 0414.304.024
Akkerstraat 4A, 8750 Wingene
VEOS
Akkerstraat 4A, 8750 Wingene
1974
BE 0414.304.024