2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,839,781,128-20.2% | €3,559,845,887-18.2% | €4,350,206,363+30.9% | €3,322,345,398 | |
-€102,331,576-153.9% | -€40,302,419-124.1% | €167,519,351+855.3% | €17,535,367 | |
€1,258,430,378-7.5% | €1,360,761,954-2.9% | €1,401,064,373+13.6% | €1,233,545,022 | |
€2,514,709,758-3.9% | €2,616,358,799+1.4% | €2,581,626,097+94.4% | €1,327,916,213 | |
€115,407+126.2% | €51,031-36.5% | €80,307-90.4% | €836,805 | |
216.1+352.1% | 47.8-4.2% | 49.9+0.4% | 49.7 | |
€13,141,051-82.4% | €74,473,763-14.6% | €87,178,484+30.4% | €66,847,996 |
AVNET EUROPE.
BE 0464.298.616.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
AVNET EUROPE was founded on 08 Oct 1998, making it 27 years old.
Yes, AVNET EUROPE is currently active.
AVNET EUROPE's registered main activities are Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Other information technology and computer service activities, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Activities of head offices, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Other financial service activities n.e.c., Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Other credit granting n.e.c., Business and other management consultancy activities, Maintenance and repair of computers and peripheral equipment, and Renting and leasing of office machines and equipment, without operator: computers, computer machinery and equipment, duplicators, photocopiers, typewriters and word processors, etc..
AVNET EUROPE's registered address is De Kleetlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), AVNET EUROPE reported 216.1 full-time equivalent employees.
AVNET EUROPE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €2,839,781,128.
AVNET EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €102,331,576.
AVNET EUROPE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AVNET EUROPE.
No, AVNET EUROPE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for AVNET EUROPE right now.
De Kleetlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
CEBEO
BE 0405.318.953
Eugène Bekaertlaan 63, 8790 Waregem
CEBEO
Eugène Bekaertlaan 63, 8790 Waregem
1963
BE 0405.318.953
REXEL BELGIUM
BE 0437.237.396
Zuiderlaan 91, 1731 Asse
REXEL BELGIUM
Zuiderlaan 91, 1731 Asse
1989
BE 0437.237.396
LAB9 STORES
BE 0434.088.955
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LAB9 STORES
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0434.088.955
HQ Telenet Retail
BE 0813.219.195
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
HQ Telenet Retail
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
2009
BE 0813.219.195
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
BE 0451.428.496
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
CAIROX BELGIUM NV
Hoogstraat 180, 1930 Zaventem
1993
BE 0451.428.496
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Honeywell
BE 0402.220.891
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Honeywell
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1946
BE 0402.220.891
ELECTRIC
BE 0401.883.866
Avenue Robert Schuman 127, 1401 Nivelles
ELECTRIC
Avenue Robert Schuman 127, 1401 Nivelles
1928
BE 0401.883.866
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
BE 0451.362.180
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
Dieweg 3, 1180 Uccle
1993
BE 0451.362.180
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
NTT Belgium
BE 0425.907.303
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
NTT Belgium
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.907.303
Firma Luyckx
BE 0420.323.665
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
Firma Luyckx
Abdijlaan 33, 2960 Brecht
1980
BE 0420.323.665
ZETES
BE 0408.425.626
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
ZETES
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.425.626
Agfa HealthCare
BE 0403.003.524
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa HealthCare
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1950
BE 0403.003.524
TranzCom
BE 0476.190.123
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
TranzCom
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.190.123
Lyreco Benelux
BE 0428.168.292
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Benelux
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0428.168.292
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,839,781,128-20.2% | €3,559,845,887-18.2% | €4,350,206,363+30.9% | €3,322,345,398 | |
€21,968,390+73.1% | €12,694,643+32.9% | €9,550,815+42% | €6,725,920 | |
€23,169,244-69.1% | €74,983,885-47% | €141,484,789+242% | €41,376,130 | |
€60,679,798-39.9% | €100,934,167-43.2% | €177,715,777+199.9% | €59,257,673 | |
-€102,331,576-153.9% | -€40,302,419-124.1% | €167,519,351+855.3% | €17,535,367 | |
€13,649,762-29.6% | €19,388,750-14.8% | €22,765,416+119.6% | €10,369,345 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.1%-24.6% | 2.8%-30.6% | 4.1%+129% | 1.8% | |
-3.6%-218.3% | -1.1%-129.4% | 3.9%+629.6% | 0.5% | |
-8.1%-174.6% | -3.0%-124.8% | 12.0%+741.1% | 1.4% | |
-2.7%-167.6% | -1.0%-124.1% | 4.2%+514.4% | 0.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,773,140,136-5.1% | €3,977,120,753-0.1% | €3,982,690,470+55.5% | €2,561,461,234 | |
€11,697,326>1000% | €556,675-1.7% | €566,564-50.5% | €1,144,421 | |
€2,101,000,988-0.8% | €2,118,537,255+1.6% | €2,085,111,204+100.5% | €1,040,233,083 | |
€1,258,430,378-7.5% | €1,360,761,954-2.9% | €1,401,064,373+13.6% | €1,233,545,022 | |
33.4%-2.5% | 34.2%-2.7% | 35.2%-26.9% | 48.2% | |
€1,617,407,1030% | €1,617,397,8460% | €1,617,397,846+203.1% | €533,697,748 | |
1.29+8.1% | 1.19+3% | 1.15+166.8% | 0.43 | |
€2,514,709,758-3.9% | €2,616,358,799+1.4% | €2,581,626,097+94.4% | €1,327,916,213 | |
2.00+3.9% | 1.92+4.4% | 1.84+71.2% | 1.08 | |
0.25-66.1% | 0.73-67.6% | 2.26+7.2% | 2.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€115,407+126.2% | €51,031-36.5% | €80,307-90.4% | €836,805 | |
€955,603,666-12.2% | €1,088,276,368+11.4% | €977,041,680+31.5% | €742,875,749 | |
€556,745,204-3.4% | €576,170,557-17% | €694,620,595+34.2% | €517,609,366 | |
€792,363,983-9.7% | €877,079,623-0.2% | €878,676,840+16.2% | €756,377,869 | |
€818,301,549-10.1% | €910,712,468-1% | €920,406,057+17.9% | €780,545,692 | |
1.85+1.1% | 1.83-4% | 1.90-0.5% | 1.91 | |
€760,679,007-8% | €827,083,790-5% | €871,115,485+20.1% | €725,471,030 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
72 days+21.1% | 59 days+1.4% | 58 days+2.5% | 57 days | |
104 days+12.4% | 92 days+20.6% | 76 days-9% | 84 days | |
135 days+10.5% | 122 days+35.1% | 91 days-0.1% | 91 days | |
2.53-19.7% | 3.15-31.2% | 4.58 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€32,159,789-76.1% | €134,491,364-23.1% | €174,793,784>1000% | €7,274,432 | |