CTG Circular provides a sustainable solution for your ICT Hardware and data. We take care of the entire process: we collect, wipe and restore your not-so-old desktop, notebook and mobile device to give it a second life both for marketing and donation. If your device is beyond economic repair, we properly recycle it with as little waste as possible. At CTG Circular, we want to do the right thing by society and the environment. Because we strongly believe circular thinking is the more natural way of organizing society.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€351,066+97.7% | €177,567+29.5% | €137,131-55.5% | €308,154 | |
€621,984-62.8% | €1,670,919+14.2% | €1,463,496+10.3% | €1,326,365 | |
€2,162,324+28.4% | €1,684,318+6.6% | €1,579,459+48.1% | €1,066,322 | |
€1,051,831+55.4% | €676,728-28.6% | €948,104-39.1% | €1,556,176 | |
29.6+6.5% | 27.8+47.1% | 18.9-10.4% | 21.1 |
Close the Gap Circular.
BE 0465.143.506.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Close the Gap Circular BV right now.
Close the Gap Circular BV was founded on 25 Jan 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Close the Gap Circular BV is currently active.
Close the Gap Circular BV's registered main activities are Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Materials recovery, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Sorting and pelleting of plastics to obtain secondary raw material for the manufacture of tubes, flower pots, pallets, etc., Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Metal dyeing. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Close the Gap Circular BV's registered address is Veldkant 23, 2550 Kontich, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Close the Gap Circular BV reported 29.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Close the Gap Circular BV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €351,066.
Close the Gap Circular BV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, Close the Gap Circular BV is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 15 Sep 2023. B Lab's most recent assessment (2020) gave it an overall score of 84.6.
No, Close the Gap Circular BV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
LAB9 STORES
BE 0434.088.955
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LAB9 STORES
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0434.088.955
HQ Telenet Retail
BE 0813.219.195
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
HQ Telenet Retail
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
2009
BE 0813.219.195
TERRE asbl
BE 0407.214.809
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
TERRE asbl
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
1963
BE 0407.214.809
GALLOO
BE 0422.834.084
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
GALLOO
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
1982
BE 0422.834.084
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
BE 0401.733.121
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
1963
BE 0401.733.121
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
BE 0459.711.605
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1997
BE 0459.711.605
Honeywell
BE 0402.220.891
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Honeywell
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1946
BE 0402.220.891
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
RESET
BE 0460.015.174
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
RESET
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0460.015.174
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
NTT Belgium
BE 0425.907.303
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
NTT Belgium
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.907.303
ZETES
BE 0408.425.626
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
ZETES
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.425.626
Agfa HealthCare
BE 0403.003.524
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa HealthCare
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1950
BE 0403.003.524
QUATRA
BE 0463.636.640
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
QUATRA
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
1998
BE 0463.636.640
T.W.Z.
BE 0441.198.659
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
T.W.Z.
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
1990
BE 0441.198.659
Veldkant 23, 2550 Kontich, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,804,506+19.1% | €2,355,697+83.5% | €1,283,601-13.3% | €1,480,327 | |
€1,846,010-7.3% | €1,991,668+89.3% | €1,051,975+2.9% | €1,022,642 | |
€318,252+50.7% | €211,214+213.4% | €67,397+740.5% | €8,019 | |
€466,769+94.7% | €239,785+17% | €204,999-52.4% | €431,071 | |
€624,883+74.8% | €357,522 | — | — | |
€351,066+97.7% | €177,567+29.5% | €137,131-55.5% | €308,154 | |
€101,876+10.8% | €91,956+635.9% | €12,496-87.1% | €96,745 | |
| Profitability | ||||
56.4%+431.1% | 10.6%+13.4% | 9.4%-59.7% | 23.2% | |
12.6%+138.3% | 5.3%+17.4% | 4.5%-65% | 12.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,784,308-17% | €3,355,236+10.3% | €3,042,955+27.2% | €2,392,687 | |
€435,707+106% | €211,523+169.3% | €78,545+48% | €53,088 | |
€1,220-81.7% | €6,663+553.3% | €1,0200% | €1,020 | |
€621,984-62.8% | €1,670,919+14.2% | €1,463,496+10.3% | €1,326,365 | |
22.3%-55.1% | 49.8%+3.6% | 48.1%-13.2% | 55.4% | |
€19,654-30.1% | €28,118 | — | €7,072 | |
0.03+87.8% | 0.02 | — | 0.01 | |
€2,162,324+28.4% | €1,684,318+6.6% | €1,579,459+48.1% | €1,066,322 | |
3.48+244.9% | 1.01-6.6% | 1.08+34.2% | 0.80 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,051,831+55.4% | €676,728-28.6% | €948,104-39.1% | €1,556,176 | |
€47,738+51.2% | €31,575-16.1% | €37,637-35.5% | €58,374 | |
€1,039,354-9.3% | €1,146,378+110.8% | €543,794+7.8% | €504,696 | |
€1,733,184+45.8% | €1,188,677+18.2% | €1,005,917+22.9% | €818,621 | |
€2,142,670+29.4% | €1,656,200+4.9% | €1,579,459+49.1% | €1,059,250 | |
0.60-59.3% | 1.48+16.6% | 1.27+73.7% | 0.73 | |
€204,712-86.2% | €1,479,351+7.2% | €1,380,431+8.4% | €1,273,829 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,400,000 | €0 | — | — | |
€36,0550% | €36,055+481.5% | €6,2000% | €6,200 | |
€523,929-66.7% | €1,572,863+12.7% | €1,395,296+10.9% | €1,258,165 | |