2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€73,661,280-2.6% | €75,630,070+0.7% | €75,116,014+2.3% | €73,436,335 | |
-€1,080,027-131.4% | €3,437,534+947.3% | €328,231-46.5% | €613,080 | |
€37,883,846-2.8% | €38,963,873+20.6% | €32,313,922+1% | €31,985,691 | |
€39,635,784+34.3% | €29,504,733+4.4% | €28,259,912+9.8% | €25,741,483 | |
€595,292-15.1% | €701,419+3.2% | €679,799+44% | €472,184 | |
293.4-3.2% | 303-2.9% | 312+2.6% | 304 | |
€251,061+0.6% | €249,604+3.7% | €240,756-0.3% | €241,567 |
Pro - duo.
BE 0465.784.102.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Pro - duo was founded on 22 Apr 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, Pro - duo is currently active.
Pro - duo's registered main activities are Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale trade of hygiene products, Retail trade of cleaning products, and Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses.
Pro - duo's registered address is Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Pro - duo reported 293.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Pro - duo's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €73,661,280.
Pro - duo's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €1,080,027.
Pro - duo's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Pro - duo.
No, Pro - duo does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Pro - duo right now.
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0876.522.781
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0876.522.781
ORIS GROUP
BE 0818.451.455
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ORIS GROUP
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2009
BE 0818.451.455
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
BE 0403.769.032
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.769.032
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
BE 1017.255.925
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1017.255.925
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0800.143.397
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0800.143.397
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
BE 0874.598.124
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0874.598.124
ENVIRON BENELUX
BE 0459.577.189
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
ENVIRON BENELUX
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
1996
BE 0459.577.189
ProNails Namur
BE 0432.600.303
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
ProNails Namur
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
1987
BE 0432.600.303
Beiersdorf
BE 0406.266.385
Boulevard Industriel 13, 1070 Anderlecht
Beiersdorf
Boulevard Industriel 13, 1070 Anderlecht
1946
BE 0406.266.385
Olivia Garden
BE 0407.321.014
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
Olivia Garden
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.321.014
GUERLAIN
BE 0403.123.783
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Ixelles
GUERLAIN
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Ixelles
1960
BE 0403.123.783
COTY BELGIUM
BE 0403.143.975
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15, 1050 Ixelles
COTY BELGIUM
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15, 1050 Ixelles
1963
BE 0403.143.975
ERES-SAPOLI NV
BE 0417.890.747
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
ERES-SAPOLI NV
Tulpenstraat 6, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.890.747
CLARINS BENELUX
BE 0412.622.360
Drève Richelle 167, 1410 Waterloo
CLARINS BENELUX
Drève Richelle 167, 1410 Waterloo
1972
BE 0412.622.360
PARFEUROP
BE 0412.933.156
Avenue des Alliés 13-15, 6000 Charleroi
PARFEUROP
Avenue des Alliés 13-15, 6000 Charleroi
1973
BE 0412.933.156
L'Oréal Belgilux
BE 0403.136.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
L'Oréal Belgilux
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1937
BE 0403.136.453
LOUIS WIDMER
BE 0432.155.190
Avenue Louise 486, 1050 Bruxelles
LOUIS WIDMER
Avenue Louise 486, 1050 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.155.190
HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.875.596
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
HERBALIFE INTERNATIONAL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.875.596
Parfums Christian Dior S.A.B.
BE 0413.510.703
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Bruxelles
Parfums Christian Dior S.A.B.
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0413.510.703
CHANEL
BE 0402.149.330
Boulevard de Waterloo 64, 1000 Bruxelles
CHANEL
Boulevard de Waterloo 64, 1000 Bruxelles
1928
BE 0402.149.330
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€73,661,280-2.6% | €75,630,070+0.7% | €75,116,014+2.3% | €73,436,335 | |
€21,314,323+7.3% | €19,866,940-1.1% | €20,081,362+16.1% | €17,292,642 | |
-€690,861-118.3% | €3,782,976+266.5% | €1,032,321-28.2% | €1,437,163 | |
€813,757-85.9% | €5,783,152+92.9% | €2,997,817-17.7% | €3,641,318 | |
-€1,080,027-131.4% | €3,437,534+947.3% | €328,231-46.5% | €613,080 | |
— | €132,391>1000% | €1,587-87.7% | €12,859 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.1%-85.5% | 7.6%+91.6% | 4.0%-19.5% | 5.0% | |
-1.5%-132.3% | 4.5%+940.2% | 0.4%-47.7% | 0.8% | |
-2.9%-132.3% | 8.8%+768.6% | 1.0%-47% | 1.9% | |
-1.4%-127.7% | 5.0%+826.5% | 0.5%-49% | 1.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€77,519,629+13.2% | €68,468,606+13% | €60,573,834+4.9% | €57,727,174 | |
€4,806,192-28.7% | €6,745,214+26% | €5,352,075+0.3% | €5,338,308 | |
€13,633,6510% | €13,633,879+38.1% | €9,873,099-0.1% | €9,887,720 | |
€37,883,846-2.8% | €38,963,873+20.6% | €32,313,922+1% | €31,985,691 | |
48.9%-14.1% | 56.9%+6.7% | 53.3%-3.7% | 55.4% | |
€39,635,784+34.3% | €29,504,733+4.4% | €28,259,912+9.8% | €25,741,483 | |
1.05+38.2% | 0.76-13.4% | 0.87+8.7% | 0.80 | |
-1.64-107% | 23.33+784.5% | 2.64-79% | 12.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€595,292-15.1% | €701,419+3.2% | €679,799+44% | €472,184 | |
€30,536,961+14.4% | €26,694,779+19.9% | €22,265,112-14.4% | €26,020,653 | |
€24,372,987+247.4% | €7,016,482-64.9% | €20,000,987+44.4% | €13,846,928 | |
€23,973,1850% | €23,963,221+16.6% | €20,555,469+46.7% | €14,009,788 | |
€39,255,927+34.6% | €29,158,516+4.2% | €27,985,740+9.9% | €25,465,806 | |
1.42-8.5% | 1.55+2% | 1.52-3.9% | 1.58 | |
€17,142,340+1.5% | €16,892,585+10.1% | €15,344,335-0.4% | €15,407,917 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
121 days+256.7% | 34 days-65.2% | 97 days+41.2% | 69 days | |
123 days-0.6% | 124 days+13.3% | 109 days+43.2% | 76 days | |
214 days+15.8% | 185 days+17.2% | 158 days-15.1% | 186 days | |
1.82-15.3% | 2.15+0.9% | 2.13-1.4% | 2.16 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€160,525-87.1% | €1,240,552+156.5% | -€2,196,982+13% | -€2,525,213 | |
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 49 of 55 locations.