2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,339,125+1.8% | €20,964,422-0.8% | €21,136,804+2% | €20,714,935 | |
-€854,287-198.5% | €867,223+37.4% | €631,262+53.7% | €410,698 | |
€2,533,676-25.2% | €3,387,963+34.4% | €2,520,7390% | €2,520,739 | |
€10,672,665+24.1% | €8,598,068+16.7% | €7,368,447-4% | €7,673,474 | |
€316,638-50.8% | €643,725-4.2% | €671,769-31.5% | €980,212 | |
91-2.2% | 93+40.9% | 66-12% | 75 | |
€234,496+4% | €225,424-29.6% | €320,255+16% | €276,199 |
ORIS GROUP.
BE 0818.451.455.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ORIS GROUP was founded on 11 Sep 2009, making it 16 years old.
Yes, ORIS GROUP is currently active.
ORIS GROUP's registered main activities are Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, and Warehousing and storage.
ORIS GROUP's registered address is Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ORIS GROUP reported 91 full-time equivalent employees.
ORIS GROUP's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,339,125.
ORIS GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €854,287.
ORIS GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ORIS GROUP.
No, ORIS GROUP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ORIS GROUP right now.
Chaussée de Charleroi 69, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 27 of 27 locations.
KRUIDVAT
BE 0446.891.668
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
KRUIDVAT
Borsbeeksebrug 30, 2600 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0446.891.668
Parfumerie Ici Paris XL
BE 0413.790.518
Schaarbeeklei 499, 1800 Vilvoorde
Parfumerie Ici Paris XL
Schaarbeeklei 499, 1800 Vilvoorde
1973
BE 0413.790.518
April Beauty Belgium
BE 0408.311.404
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
April Beauty Belgium
Route de Lennik 551, 1070 Anderlecht
1971
BE 0408.311.404
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0876.522.781
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
Rituals Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 77, 2000 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0876.522.781
Pro - duo
BE 0465.784.102
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
Pro - duo
Traktaatweg 1, 9000 Gent
1999
BE 0465.784.102
HOLLAND & BARRETT
BE 0455.192.888
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
HOLLAND & BARRETT
Potvlietlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.192.888
KIKO BELGIQUE
BE 0567.806.821
Rue Abbé Cuypers 3, 1040 Etterbeek
KIKO BELGIQUE
Rue Abbé Cuypers 3, 1040 Etterbeek
2014
BE 0567.806.821
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
BE 0403.769.032
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Estée Lauder Cosmetics
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19C, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1966
BE 0403.769.032
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
BE 1017.255.925
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
BE CONFORT INNOVATION
Boulevard Bischoffsheim 39, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1017.255.925
FranchYrNord
BE 0773.565.102
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
FranchYrNord
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.565.102
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
BE 0800.143.397
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
Douglas Cosmetics Belgium
Meir 109-115, 2000 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0800.143.397
Adopt Parfums Belgique
BE 1009.298.757
Place des Tulipes 15, 1070 Anderlecht
Adopt Parfums Belgique
Place des Tulipes 15, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1009.298.757
FranchYrSud
BE 0773.565.991
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
FranchYrSud
Rue du Follet(K) 50, 7540 Tournai
2021
BE 0773.565.991
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
BE 0874.598.124
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
L'OCCITANE BELGIUM
Desguinlei 6, 2018 Antwerpen
2005
BE 0874.598.124
ENVIRON BENELUX
BE 0459.577.189
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
ENVIRON BENELUX
Zoniënwoudlaan 48, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
1996
BE 0459.577.189
ProNails Namur
BE 0432.600.303
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
ProNails Namur
Ruiterijschool 11, 2930 Brasschaat
1987
BE 0432.600.303
LUSH
BE 0865.742.519
Rue Neuve 22, 1000 Bruxelles
LUSH
Rue Neuve 22, 1000 Bruxelles
2004
BE 0865.742.519
Beiersdorf
BE 0406.266.385
Boulevard Industriel 13, 1070 Anderlecht
Beiersdorf
Boulevard Industriel 13, 1070 Anderlecht
1946
BE 0406.266.385
Olivia Garden
BE 0407.321.014
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
Olivia Garden
Rue de Hermée 255, 4040 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.321.014
GUERLAIN
BE 0403.123.783
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Ixelles
GUERLAIN
Avenue Louise 523, 1050 Ixelles
1960
BE 0403.123.783
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,339,125+1.8% | €20,964,422-0.8% | €21,136,804+2% | €20,714,935 | |
€3,942,581+13% | €3,488,098+15% | €3,033,054+0.4% | €3,022,554 | |
-€532,926-137.5% | €1,420,758+33.2% | €1,066,520+28.8% | €828,176 | |
-€854,287-198.5% | €867,223+37.4% | €631,262+53.7% | €410,698 | |
€174,867-63.8% | €483,647+12.9% | €428,271-3.9% | €445,741 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-4.0%-196.8% | 4.1%+38.5% | 3.0%+50.6% | 2.0% | |
-33.7%-231.7% | 25.6%+2.2% | 25.0%+53.7% | 16.3% | |
-6.5%-189.4% | 7.2%+13.4% | 6.4%+58.5% | 4.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,206,340+10.2% | €11,986,031+21.2% | €9,889,186-3% | €10,194,214 | |
€2,208,162-2.1% | €2,256,057+6.4% | €2,120,688-10.7% | €2,374,450 | |
€142,5000% | €142,500+322.3% | €33,741+270% | €9,120 | |
€2,533,676-25.2% | €3,387,963+34.4% | €2,520,7390% | €2,520,739 | |
19.2%-32.1% | 28.3%+10.9% | 25.5%+3.1% | 24.7% | |
€2,621,546+25.5% | €2,089,526+3% | €2,028,058+0.1% | €2,026,752 | |
1.03+67.8% | 0.62-23.3% | 0.80+0.1% | 0.80 | |
€10,672,665+24.1% | €8,598,068+16.7% | €7,368,447-4% | €7,673,474 | |
4.21+66% | 2.54-13.2% | 2.92-4% | 3.04 | |
— | 12.34+161.7% | 4.71+28.6% | 3.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€316,638-50.8% | €643,725-4.2% | €671,769-31.5% | €980,212 | |
€8,221,082+9.2% | €7,528,097+21.7% | €6,186,130+17.9% | €5,244,954 | |
€1,344,417+196.5% | €453,407+5% | €431,812+17.9% | €366,350 | |
€5,034,746+18.8% | €4,237,673+8.6% | €3,902,478+9.8% | €3,553,968 | |
€8,051,119+23.7% | €6,508,542+21.9% | €5,340,389-5.4% | €5,646,722 | |
1.30-4.4% | 1.36+3.2% | 1.31+8.8% | 1.21 | |
€2,709,038-8.7% | €2,966,997+26.1% | €2,352,621+9.1% | €2,157,265 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
23 days+191.5% | 8 days+5.8% | 7 days+15.5% | 6 days | |
106 days+6.3% | 100 days+15.6% | 87 days+8.7% | 80 days | |
263 days+4.2% | 253 days+26.5% | 200 days+16.7% | 171 days | |
1.45-8.8% | 1.59-19.7% | 1.98-13.5% | 2.29 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €605,231 | — | |
€25,0000% | €25,0000% | €25,0000% | €25,000 | |
€2,258,676-27.4% | €3,112,963+38.6% | €2,245,7390% | €2,245,739 | |