2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€186,222,206-1.5% | €189,080,016-2.3% | €193,585,299+9.2% | €177,334,675 | |
€14,533,626-37.7% | €23,337,009+12.1% | €20,825,176+243.8% | €6,057,547 | |
€177,442,613-4.7% | €186,282,261+14.1% | €163,202,801-2.6% | €167,635,174 | |
€65,872,322-5.3% | €69,551,504-40.7% | €117,369,922+54.1% | €76,178,124 | |
€36,888,233+10.5% | €33,395,809-7.2% | €35,990,746-38.3% | €58,299,468 | |
445.3+1.7% | 437.8+7% | 409.3+5.5% | 387.9 | |
€418,195-3.2% | €431,887-8.7% | €472,967+3.5% | €457,166 |
KNAUF INSULATION.
BE 0467.601.069.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KNAUF INSULATION right now.
KNAUF INSULATION was founded on 24 Nov 1999, making it 26 years old.
Yes, KNAUF INSULATION is currently active.
KNAUF INSULATION's registered main activities are Manufacture of glass fibres, Office administrative and support activities, Public relations and communication activities, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of ceramic insulators and insulating fittings, and Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering.
KNAUF INSULATION's registered address is Rue de Maestricht(VIS) 95, 4600 Visé, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), KNAUF INSULATION reported 445.3 full-time equivalent employees.
KNAUF INSULATION's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €186,222,206.
KNAUF INSULATION's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €14,533,626.
KNAUF INSULATION's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KNAUF INSULATION.
No, KNAUF INSULATION does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de Maestricht(VIS) 95, 4600 Visé, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€186,222,206-1.5% | €189,080,016-2.3% | €193,585,299+9.2% | €177,334,675 | |
445.3+1.7% | 437.8+7% | 409.3+5.5% | 387.9 | |
€418,195-3.2% | €431,887-8.7% | €472,967+3.5% | €457,166 | |
€52,113,198+4.9% | €49,688,878+8.9% | €45,618,780+13.7% | €40,128,801 | |
€22,974,567-24.1% | €30,256,319+4% | €29,101,217-7.9% | €31,608,937 | |
€34,257,511-16.9% | €41,239,391+1.5% | €40,650,334+1.8% | €39,920,928 | |
€25,586,076-25.6% | €34,391,523+5.6% | €32,561,547+124.9% | €14,476,199 | |
€14,533,626-37.7% | €23,337,009+12.1% | €20,825,176+243.8% | €6,057,547 | |
€724,153-88.5% | €6,326,734+36.9% | €4,620,666+105.5% | €2,248,063 | |
| Profitability | ||||
18.4%-15.7% | 21.8%+3.9% | 21.0%-6.7% | 22.5% | |
7.8%-36.8% | 12.3%+14.7% | 10.8%+214.9% | 3.4% | |
8.2%-34.6% | 12.5%-1.8% | 12.8%+253.1% | 3.6% | |
5.9%-34.5% | 9.1%+22.8% | 7.4%+198.8% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€244,633,454-4.9% | €257,382,777-8.7% | €282,050,293+15.1% | €245,103,615 | |
€67,704,113-7.7% | €73,392,966-5.7% | €77,824,676-3.7% | €80,810,269 | |
€1,509,921-80% | €7,548,726+7.2% | €7,044,455+15.5% | €6,098,488 | |
€177,442,613-4.7% | €186,282,261+14.1% | €163,202,801-2.6% | €167,635,174 | |
72.5%+0.2% | 72.4%+25.1% | 57.9%-15.4% | 68.4% | |
€65,872,322-5.3% | €69,551,504-40.7% | €117,369,922+54.1% | €76,178,124 | |
0.37-0.6% | 0.37-48.1% | 0.72+58.3% | 0.45 | |
67.45-37.7% | 108.28-33.3% | 162.38-20% | 202.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€36,888,233+10.5% | €33,395,809-7.2% | €35,990,746-38.3% | €58,299,468 | |
€38,076,080-7.8% | €41,303,326+2.7% | €40,214,876+17.6% | €34,206,622 | |
€49,782,630-1.3% | €50,428,462-28.5% | €70,498,711+49.7% | €47,106,768 | |
€53,110,492+5.6% | €50,319,492-50.6% | €101,828,167+61.2% | €63,171,702 | |
€65,130,017-4.6% | €68,308,423-41.7% | €117,248,259+53.9% | €76,178,124 | |
1.39+1.2% | 1.38+39.6% | 0.99-14.6% | 1.16 | |
€62,898,563+5.3% | €59,742,679+73% | €34,524,706-50.8% | €70,213,215 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
98 days+0.2% | 97 days-26.8% | 133 days+37.1% | 97 days | |
83 days+3% | 80 days-51.3% | 165 days+35.4% | 122 days | |
218 days+19.2% | 183 days+13% | 162 days-0.7% | 163 days | |
1.60-20.8% | 2.02-17.2% | 2.44+12.4% | 2.17 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€22,000,000 | — | €25,000,000 | — | |
€4,489,7980% | €4,489,7980% | €4,489,7980% | €4,489,798 | |
€127,941,427-5.5% | €135,407,802+20.8% | €112,070,792-3.6% | €116,245,616 | |
PFLEIDERER BELGIUM
BE 0437.667.661
Pitantiestraat 127, 8792 Waregem
PFLEIDERER BELGIUM
Pitantiestraat 127, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.667.661
3B-FIBREGLASS
BE 0467.608.690
Rue de Maestricht 67, 4651 Herve
3B-FIBREGLASS
Rue de Maestricht 67, 4651 Herve
1999
BE 0467.608.690
Pirobouw
BE 0406.496.712
Brechtsebaan 114, 2900 Schoten
Pirobouw
Brechtsebaan 114, 2900 Schoten
1969
BE 0406.496.712
JANSEN PRODUCTS
BE 0446.390.931
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
JANSEN PRODUCTS
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1992
BE 0446.390.931
RAMON SPRL
BE 0439.540.751
Chemin de Langemarcq(COM) 3, 7780 Comines-Warneton
RAMON SPRL
Chemin de Langemarcq(COM) 3, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1990
BE 0439.540.751
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE
BE 0479.116.058
Pitantiestraat 121, 8792 Waregem
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE
Pitantiestraat 121, 8792 Waregem
2002
BE 0479.116.058
ENERGY SAVING SERVICES
BE 0629.878.210
Pontstraat 4, 9600 Ronse
ENERGY SAVING SERVICES
Pontstraat 4, 9600 Ronse
2015
BE 0629.878.210
CreaBuild
BE 0548.756.615
Hoek 76, 2850 Boom
CreaBuild
Hoek 76, 2850 Boom
2014
BE 0548.756.615
Steelacx
BE 0652.694.786
Overoth(BLN) 12, 4837 Baelen
Steelacx
Overoth(BLN) 12, 4837 Baelen
2016
BE 0652.694.786
ESEN TECHNICS
BE 0769.622.249
Beukenstraat 2, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
ESEN TECHNICS
Beukenstraat 2, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
2021
BE 0769.622.249
Y.D. Design
BE 0891.349.430
Beverhoekstraat(KRU) 14, 9770 Kruisem
Y.D. Design
Beverhoekstraat(KRU) 14, 9770 Kruisem
2007
BE 0891.349.430
Gerard, Pierre
BE 0707.193.742
Alverbergstraat 17, 3500 Hasselt
Gerard, Pierre
Alverbergstraat 17, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0707.193.742
Glenn Van Dingenen
BE 0843.780.927
Kattestraat 13, 3272 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
Glenn Van Dingenen
Kattestraat 13, 3272 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
2012
BE 0843.780.927
Yves Dewelde
BE 0549.859.148
Oplinterstraat(WOM) 2, 3350 Linter
Yves Dewelde
Oplinterstraat(WOM) 2, 3350 Linter
2014
BE 0549.859.148
Jullien, Dominique
BE 0578.612.819
Route de Quenast 39, 1430 Rebecq
Jullien, Dominique
Route de Quenast 39, 1430 Rebecq
2016
BE 0578.612.819
Paul Viorel POPOI
BE 0669.794.403
Place de la Chatqueue 16, 4100 Seraing
Paul Viorel POPOI
Place de la Chatqueue 16, 4100 Seraing
2017
BE 0669.794.403
Flaviu Constantin OBREJA
BE 0669.553.683
Chaussée de Gand 403, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Flaviu Constantin OBREJA
Chaussée de Gand 403, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2017
BE 0669.553.683
Valentin Duta
BE 0726.863.065
Bosstraat 24, 1620 Drogenbos
Valentin Duta
Bosstraat 24, 1620 Drogenbos
2019
BE 0726.863.065
SN Solutions
BE 0830.185.485
Eikenstraat 32, 2550 Kontich
SN Solutions
Eikenstraat 32, 2550 Kontich
2021
BE 0830.185.485
De Bie, Lien
BE 0768.692.039
Lambroeckstraat (OUD) 168, 9200 Dendermonde
De Bie, Lien
Lambroeckstraat (OUD) 168, 9200 Dendermonde
2021
BE 0768.692.039