2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€518,982-4.3% | €542,420-13.8% | €629,461-22.4% | €811,691 | |
€1,670,818+1.2% | €1,651,835+2.6% | €1,609,415+6.4% | €1,512,222 | |
€598,692-2.9% | €616,823-3.7% | €640,518-33.8% | €967,309 | |
€1,431,367+324.9% | €336,872-63.1% | €912,839-31.8% | €1,338,363 | |
5-32.4% | 7.40% | 7.4+5.7% | 7 |
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE.
BE 0479.116.058.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ISO 2 INDUSTRIE right now.
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE was founded on 23 Dec 2002, making it 23 years old.
Yes, ISO 2 INDUSTRIE is currently active.
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE's registered main activities are Manufacture of glass fibres, Weaving of textiles, and Preparation and spinning of textile fibres.
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE's registered address is Pitantiestraat 121, 8792 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ISO 2 INDUSTRIE reported 5 full-time equivalent employees.
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €518,982.
ISO 2 INDUSTRIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ISO 2 INDUSTRIE.
No, ISO 2 INDUSTRIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Pitantiestraat 121, 8792 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
5-32.4% | 7.40% | 7.4+5.7% | 7 | |
€1,075,367-5.3% | €1,135,462-20.2% | €1,422,676-16% | €1,693,532 | |
€356,137-2.9% | €366,961-31.9% | €538,962+1.9% | €528,964 | |
€17,577 | — | €4,570-93% | €65,784 | |
€699,395-4.5% | €732,508-12% | €832,124-23.8% | €1,091,507 | |
€518,982-4.3% | €542,420-13.8% | €629,461-22.4% | €811,691 | |
€30-87.1% | €229-74% | €879-86.7% | €6,609 | |
| Profitability | ||||
31.1%-5.4% | 32.8%-16% | 39.1%-27.1% | 53.7% | |
22.9%-4.4% | 23.9%-14.5% | 28.0%-14.5% | 32.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,269,5100% | €2,268,659+0.8% | €2,249,933-9.3% | €2,479,530 | |
€42,724-2.7% | €43,901-44.1% | €78,489-36.9% | €124,351 | |
€1,670,818+1.2% | €1,651,835+2.6% | €1,609,415+6.4% | €1,512,222 | |
73.6%+1.1% | 72.8%+1.8% | 71.5%+17.3% | 61.0% | |
€598,692-2.9% | €616,823-3.7% | €640,518-33.8% | €967,309 | |
0.36-4% | 0.37-6.2% | 0.40-37.8% | 0.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,431,367+324.9% | €336,872-63.1% | €912,839-31.8% | €1,338,363 | |
€158,269-14.3% | €184,699-4.5% | €193,443-13.3% | €223,113 | |
€563,081-66% | €1,657,576+66.1% | €997,729+41.7% | €704,381 | |
€53,870-31.5% | €78,637+60.6% | €48,964-16.8% | €58,865 | |
€598,692-2.7% | €615,340-3.7% | €639,268-33.8% | €966,059 | |
1.33-56.6% | 3.06+55.8% | 1.96+86.9% | 1.05 | |
€1,628,094+1.3% | €1,607,935+5% | €1,530,926+10.3% | €1,387,871 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,0000% | €500,0000% | €500,000-37.5% | €800,000 | |
€703,0000% | €703,0000% | €703,000+16.6% | €603,000 | |
€937,818+2.1% | €918,835+4.8% | €876,415-0.3% | €879,222 | |
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
Multy Manta
BE 0427.592.529
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
Multy Manta
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
1985
BE 0427.592.529
Concordia Textiles
BE 0460.935.981
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
Concordia Textiles
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0460.935.981
BekaertDeslee
BE 0405.388.338
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
BekaertDeslee
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
1932
BE 0405.388.338
Bontexgeo
BE 0421.053.442
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
Bontexgeo
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
1980
BE 0421.053.442
IEPERBAND
BE 0423.452.114
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
IEPERBAND
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
1983
BE 0423.452.114
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
Vanotex
BE 0415.182.170
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
Vanotex
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
1975
BE 0415.182.170
Cositex
BE 0406.440.193
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
Cositex
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
1969
BE 0406.440.193
PFLEIDERER BELGIUM
BE 0437.667.661
Pitantiestraat 127, 8792 Waregem
PFLEIDERER BELGIUM
Pitantiestraat 127, 8792 Waregem
1989
BE 0437.667.661
3B-FIBREGLASS
BE 0467.608.690
Rue de Maestricht 67, 4651 Herve
3B-FIBREGLASS
Rue de Maestricht 67, 4651 Herve
1999
BE 0467.608.690
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
BE 0439.424.153
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
1989
BE 0439.424.153
BEKINTEX NV
BE 0452.746.609
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
BEKINTEX NV
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
1994
BE 0452.746.609
HELIOSCREEN
BE 0413.567.616
Dijkstraat 26, 9160 Lokeren
HELIOSCREEN
Dijkstraat 26, 9160 Lokeren
1973
BE 0413.567.616
LIBECO NV
BE 0405.577.982
Tieltstraat 112, 8760 Tielt
LIBECO NV
Tieltstraat 112, 8760 Tielt
1928
BE 0405.577.982
Bekaert Depla
BE 0405.406.253
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Bekaert Depla
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1949
BE 0405.406.253
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS
BE 0400.534.378
Rijksweg 125, 8531 Harelbeke
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS
Rijksweg 125, 8531 Harelbeke
1955
BE 0400.534.378
TRIVELTA
BE 0416.399.323
Nijverheidslaan 72, 8540 Deerlijk
TRIVELTA
Nijverheidslaan 72, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0416.399.323
Pirobouw
BE 0406.496.712
Brechtsebaan 114, 2900 Schoten
Pirobouw
Brechtsebaan 114, 2900 Schoten
1969
BE 0406.496.712
GAVER INVEST
BE 0405.450.694
Stationsstraat 286, 8540 Deerlijk
GAVER INVEST
Stationsstraat 286, 8540 Deerlijk
1958
BE 0405.450.694