2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€57,250,556+62.9% | €35,151,156+170.7% | €12,985,548-55.3% | €29,045,108 | |
€2,903,894+87.4% | €1,549,437+103% | €763,172-50.9% | €1,553,584 | |
€14,018,282+12.9% | €12,419,889+14.3% | €10,870,452+7.6% | €10,107,280 | |
€42,659,089+56.6% | €27,235,214-1.3% | €27,597,085+9.2% | €25,267,689 | |
€8,392,585+241% | €2,461,049+174.2% | €897,517-64.4% | €2,524,315 | |
132.4+1% | 131.1-3% | 135.2-5.1% | 142.4 | |
€432,406+61.3% | €268,125+179.2% | €96,047-52.9% | €203,968 |
Strukton Rail.
BE 0468.522.272.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Strukton Rail right now.
Strukton Rail was founded on 20 Dec 1999, making it 26 years old.
Yes, Strukton Rail is currently active.
Strukton Rail's registered main activities are Construction of railways and underground railways, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Maintenance and repair of rolling stock and mechanical and electromechanical signalling or safety equipment, Manufacture of mechanical and electro-mechanical signalling, safety or traffic control equipment for railways, tramways, roads, inland waterways and port installations, etc., Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Construction of ports (including marinas) and basins, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation of electrical heating systems, Site preparation, Drilling and water well construction, shaft sinking, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Other construction installation, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, General work of electrical installation, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of motorways, roads, streets, pavements and other vehicular and pedestrian roads (including the installation of crash barriers), Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Test drilling and boring, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, and Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys.
Strukton Rail's registered address is Burg. Maenhautstraat 64, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Strukton Rail reported 132.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Strukton Rail's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €57,250,556.
Strukton Rail's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,903,894.
Strukton Rail's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Strukton Rail.
No, Strukton Rail does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Burg. Maenhautstraat 64, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€57,250,556+62.9% | €35,151,156+170.7% | €12,985,548-55.3% | €29,045,108 | |
132.4+1% | 131.1-3% | 135.2-5.1% | 142.4 | |
€432,406+61.3% | €268,125+179.2% | €96,047-52.9% | €203,968 | |
€13,331,138+7.8% | €12,369,361+2.6% | €12,061,745+10.7% | €10,895,229 | |
€3,709,199+76.4% | €2,103,187+90.6% | €1,103,390-46.6% | €2,068,142 | |
— | €3,211,446 | — | — | |
— | €2,624,695 | — | — | |
€2,903,894+87.4% | €1,549,437+103% | €763,172-50.9% | €1,553,584 | |
€220,205+67.6% | €131,425 | €0 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 9.1% | — | — | |
5.1%+15.1% | 4.4%-25% | 5.9%+9.9% | 5.3% | |
20.7%+66.1% | 12.5%+77.7% | 7.0%-54.3% | 15.4% | |
5.0%+33.3% | 3.8%+97.3% | 1.9%-55.3% | 4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€57,890,371+40.6% | €41,177,103+2.9% | €40,022,538+10% | €36,391,969 | |
€6,612,850+23.3% | €5,363,177+4.5% | €5,134,158+5% | €4,889,682 | |
€15,048,975+543.3% | €2,339,350+16.5% | €2,008,550+11.5% | €1,801,500 | |
€14,018,282+12.9% | €12,419,889+14.3% | €10,870,452+7.6% | €10,107,280 | |
24.2%-19.7% | 30.2%+11.1% | 27.2%-2.2% | 27.8% | |
€9,447,690>1000% | €318,187-45.9% | €587,867-31.2% | €854,057 | |
0.67>1000% | 0.03-52.6% | 0.05-36% | 0.08 | |
€42,659,089+56.6% | €27,235,214-1.3% | €27,597,085+9.2% | €25,267,689 | |
3.04+38.8% | 2.19-13.6% | 2.54+1.6% | 2.50 | |
102577.40 | — | — | 145.95 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€8,392,585+241% | €2,461,049+174.2% | €897,517-64.4% | €2,524,315 | |
€1,412,098+59.4% | €886,055+35.2% | €655,371-31.6% | €958,346 | |
€15,645,026-26.6% | €21,309,598-5.5% | €22,551,474+29.1% | €17,466,480 | |
€20,112,242+13.9% | €17,656,163-8.3% | €19,256,070+13.2% | €17,011,676 | |
€32,604,633+23.7% | €26,363,7240% | €26,362,786+11% | €23,749,191 | |
0.59-30.2% | 0.85-3.7% | 0.88+13.4% | 0.78 | |
-€5,162,852-217.5% | -€1,625,872+29.9% | -€2,318,194+20.6% | -€2,920,612 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
100 days-54.9% | 221 days-65.1% | 634 days+188.8% | 220 days | |
198 days-9.8% | 220 days-10.2% | 245 days+19.9% | 204 days | |
18 days+10.5% | 16 days+34.5% | 12 days-33.7% | 18 days | |
24.86-3.3% | 25.70+5.2% | 24.43+16.7% | 20.94 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,305,500 | — | — | — | |
€348,0000% | €348,0000% | €348,0000% | €348,000 | |
€10,190,282+18.6% | €8,591,889+22% | €7,042,452+12.2% | €6,279,280 | |
TAVEIRNE ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN
BE 0419.127.694
Oostendestraat 278, 8820 Torhout
TAVEIRNE ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN
Oostendestraat 278, 8820 Torhout
1979
BE 0419.127.694
RAILCONSTRUCT
BE 0422.844.972
Rue Saint Jean 27, 6150 Anderlues
RAILCONSTRUCT
Rue Saint Jean 27, 6150 Anderlues
1982
BE 0422.844.972
VANORMELINGEN - STAS
BE 0438.792.762
Schaliehoevestraat 14, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
VANORMELINGEN - STAS
Schaliehoevestraat 14, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1989
BE 0438.792.762
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN E. DE VUYST
BE 0429.667.933
Oude Heirbaan 9 A, 9620 Zottegem
ALGEMENE ONDERNEMINGEN E. DE VUYST
Oude Heirbaan 9 A, 9620 Zottegem
1986
BE 0429.667.933
ETS FRATEUR DE POURQ
BE 0404.982.621
Rupelweg 1, 2850 Boom
ETS FRATEUR DE POURQ
Rupelweg 1, 2850 Boom
1951
BE 0404.982.621
J. VAN BOUWEL NV
BE 0424.286.017
Middenstraat 47, 2910 Essen
J. VAN BOUWEL NV
Middenstraat 47, 2910 Essen
1983
BE 0424.286.017
Genius del Nolo
BE 0429.288.148
Kuipweg 13, 8400 Oostende
Genius del Nolo
Kuipweg 13, 8400 Oostende
1986
BE 0429.288.148
ENTREPRISES FERRARI
BE 0415.861.269
Rue Basse(VIS) 20, 4600 Visé
ENTREPRISES FERRARI
Rue Basse(VIS) 20, 4600 Visé
1975
BE 0415.861.269
ARDENNE RAILS
BE 0460.122.765
Chemin de Xhénorie 11, 4821 Dison
ARDENNE RAILS
Chemin de Xhénorie 11, 4821 Dison
1997
BE 0460.122.765
Project Brabo 1
BE 0817.559.352
Karel Oomsstraat 37, 2018 Antwerpen
Project Brabo 1
Karel Oomsstraat 37, 2018 Antwerpen
2009
BE 0817.559.352
C.A.S.Q.C. Prefarails
BE 0475.263.376
Chemin Corbisier 4, 7060 Soignies
C.A.S.Q.C. Prefarails
Chemin Corbisier 4, 7060 Soignies
2001
BE 0475.263.376
Boo Services
BE 0849.556.880
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
Boo Services
Zeedijk-Knokke 606, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2012
BE 0849.556.880
SUSTAINABLE RAILWAY
BE 1010.907.076
Chemin de Xhénorie 11, 4821 Dison
SUSTAINABLE RAILWAY
Chemin de Xhénorie 11, 4821 Dison
2024
BE 1010.907.076
I.G.H.
BE 0439.287.759
Rue des Chartreux 24, 1000 Bruxelles
I.G.H.
Rue des Chartreux 24, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0439.287.759
Kristof Papeleu
BE 0842.429.756
Gote(Oph) 28, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Kristof Papeleu
Gote(Oph) 28, 9500 Geraardsbergen
2012
BE 0842.429.756
Gilles Import Export Prospect and Sale for You
BE 0415.854.440
Avenue des Combattants 50, 1332 Rixensart
Gilles Import Export Prospect and Sale for You
Avenue des Combattants 50, 1332 Rixensart
1975
BE 0415.854.440
SPV BRUSSELS PORT
BE 0889.172.472
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
SPV BRUSSELS PORT
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2007
BE 0889.172.472
MIRMIL
BE 0463.340.987
Zevenhoek(Voo) 27, 9400 Ninove
MIRMIL
Zevenhoek(Voo) 27, 9400 Ninove
1998
BE 0463.340.987
S. Noterman & C°
BE 0432.926.638
Rovorst 7, 9660 Brakel
S. Noterman & C°
Rovorst 7, 9660 Brakel
1988
BE 0432.926.638
THIO TRACK BELGIUM
BE 0769.857.128
Parc Communal de Baudour(B) Zone E, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
THIO TRACK BELGIUM
Parc Communal de Baudour(B) Zone E, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
2021
BE 0769.857.128