2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,645,736+3.6% | €10,280,628+4.6% | €9,827,799+12.1% | €8,769,250 | |
€113,286-45.3% | €207,263+906.7% | €20,588-85.1% | €138,649 | |
€3,471,239+3.2% | €3,363,400+1.6% | €3,311,802+0.4% | €3,298,412 | |
€6,513,387+5% | €6,200,888-0.5% | €6,234,217+7.4% | €5,806,917 | |
€761,290-37.8% | €1,224,284+166.6% | €459,307-14.5% | €537,384 | |
124.9+16.4% | 107.30% | 107.3+1.3% | 105.9 | |
€85,234-11% | €95,812+4.6% | €91,592+10.6% | €82,807 |
VD CABLING.
BE 0471.775.732.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VD CABLING right now.
VD CABLING was founded on 27 Apr 2000, making it 26 years old.
Yes, VD CABLING is currently active.
VD CABLING's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Installation of electrical heating systems, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Computer programming activities, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Installation of lifts and escalators, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Test drilling and boring, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, and Construction of roads and motorways.
VD CABLING's registered address is Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 87, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VD CABLING reported 124.9 full-time equivalent employees.
VD CABLING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,645,736.
VD CABLING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €113,286.
VD CABLING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VD CABLING.
No, VD CABLING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
JACOPS NV
BE 0415.826.627
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
JACOPS NV
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk
1976
BE 0415.826.627
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
DECAT Energy Technics
BE 0416.245.806
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
DECAT Energy Technics
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
1976
BE 0416.245.806
Relaitron
BE 0407.178.680
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
Relaitron
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
1970
BE 0407.178.680
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
BENOIT SECURITY
BE 0416.882.541
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
BENOIT SECURITY
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0416.882.541
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 1e av 87, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,645,736+3.6% | €10,280,628+4.6% | €9,827,799+12.1% | €8,769,250 | |
€6,269,833+14.8% | €5,461,190+3.9% | €5,258,124+7.8% | €4,877,464 | |
€343,044-13.1% | €394,946+201.7% | €130,892-20.5% | €164,570 | |
€1,050,592-13.1% | €1,208,631+38.8% | €870,902+3.9% | €838,514 | |
€940,834 | — | — | — | |
€113,286-45.3% | €207,263+906.7% | €20,588-85.1% | €138,649 | |
€230,320+544.1% | €35,758-50% | €71,465-63.9% | €197,999 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.9%-16.1% | 11.8%+32.7% | 8.9%-7.3% | 9.6% | |
1.1%-47.2% | 2.0%+862.4% | 0.2%-86.7% | 1.6% | |
3.3%-47% | 6.2%+891.3% | 0.6%-85.2% | 4.2% | |
1.1%-48.3% | 2.2%+904.8% | 0.2%-85.8% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,104,626+5.7% | €9,564,288+0.2% | €9,546,018+4.8% | €9,105,996 | |
€2,680,270-29.1% | €3,781,393-7.4% | €4,083,707+5.4% | €3,875,809 | |
€1,873,1910% | €1,873,141+1.5% | €1,845,441>1000% | €121,668 | |
€3,471,239+3.2% | €3,363,400+1.6% | €3,311,802+0.4% | €3,298,412 | |
34.4%-2.3% | 35.2%+1.4% | 34.7%-4.2% | 36.2% | |
€1,436,524-6.9% | €1,543,428-9.4% | €1,703,623+15.3% | €1,477,018 | |
0.41-9.8% | 0.46-10.8% | 0.51+14.9% | 0.45 | |
€6,513,387+5% | €6,200,888-0.5% | €6,234,217+7.4% | €5,806,917 | |
1.88+1.8% | 1.84-2.1% | 1.88+6.9% | 1.76 | |
2.22-9.1% | 2.45+122.2% | 1.10-61.7% | 2.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€761,290-37.8% | €1,224,284+166.6% | €459,307-14.5% | €537,384 | |
€4,224,531+96.1% | €2,154,614-11.3% | €2,428,711+7% | €2,270,558 | |
€454,185-77.4% | €2,012,124-3% | €2,075,332-2% | €2,118,422 | |
€5,074,054+9.1% | €4,649,506+2.8% | €4,522,329+4.6% | €4,321,737 | |
0.94+63.6% | 0.58-17.3% | 0.70-0.9% | 0.70 | |
€474,302+163.4% | -€747,706+18.2% | -€913,723-22.3% | -€746,893 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
145 days+89.3% | 77 days-15.2% | 90 days-4.6% | 95 days | |
50 days-74.2% | 195 days+4% | 188 days-16.2% | 224 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €150,000 | — | — | |
€45,5040% | €45,5040% | €45,5040% | €45,504 | |
€3,292,495+3.6% | €3,179,209+1.8% | €3,121,946+0.7% | €3,101,358 | |