Corporate structure data isn't available for De Mey - Fassaert right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€141,554+62.2% | €87,296-61.6% | €227,216+65.7% | €137,119 | |
€1,451,457+10.8% | €1,309,902+7.1% | €1,222,606+22.8% | €995,390 | |
€1,710,835-2.8% | €1,760,006-11.3% | €1,984,780+19.3% | €1,663,429 | |
€521,114+101.1% | €259,174-36.6% | €409,109+54.8% | €264,376 |
De Mey - Fassaert.
BE 0473.526.185.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
De Mey - Fassaert was founded on 20 Dec 2000, making it 25 years old.
Yes, De Mey - Fassaert is currently active.
De Mey - Fassaert's registered main activities are Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores, except second-hand clothing, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Retail trade of plastic flooring, rubber, cork, etc., Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
De Mey - Fassaert's registered address is Zillebeek(BEV) 131, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
De Mey - Fassaert's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €141,554.
De Mey - Fassaert's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for De Mey - Fassaert.
No, De Mey - Fassaert does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€406,113+29.4% | €313,751-30.7% | €452,905+32.6% | €341,595 | |
€68,980-63.6% | €189,394-48.6% | €368,689+866.2% | €38,160 | |
€244,588+50.7% | €162,313-51.9% | €337,189+60.8% | €209,673 | |
€141,554+62.2% | €87,296-61.6% | €227,216+65.7% | €137,119 | |
€14,766+7% | €13,806+866.1% | €1,429-92.1% | €18,091 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.8%+46.3% | 6.7%-64.1% | 18.6%+34.9% | 13.8% | |
4.5%+57.4% | 2.8%-59.9% | 7.1%+37.4% | 5.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,162,292+3% | €3,069,908-4.3% | €3,207,386+20.6% | €2,658,819 | |
€2,448,896-3.3% | €2,531,728+1.9% | €2,484,449+11.8% | €2,222,168 | |
€3,0000% | €3,0000% | €3,0000% | €3,000 | |
€1,451,457+10.8% | €1,309,902+7.1% | €1,222,606+22.8% | €995,390 | |
45.9%+7.6% | 42.7%+11.9% | 38.1%+1.8% | 37.4% | |
€1,196,202-12.9% | €1,373,356-5.2% | €1,448,864+4.4% | €1,387,761 | |
0.82-21.4% | 1.05-11.5% | 1.19-15% | 1.39 | |
€1,710,835-2.8% | €1,760,006-11.3% | €1,984,780+19.3% | €1,663,429 | |
1.18-12.3% | 1.34-17.2% | 1.62-2.9% | 1.67 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€521,114+101.1% | €259,174-36.6% | €409,109+54.8% | €264,376 | |
€72,580-19.8% | €90,520-31.1% | €131,350+68% | €78,165 | |
€113,285-38.4% | €183,893+24.8% | €147,402+76.9% | €83,331 | |
€215,018+67.1% | €128,698-43.9% | €229,470+97.8% | €116,020 | |
€514,579+33.1% | €386,650-27.8% | €535,916+94.4% | €275,668 | |
0.37-48.5% | 0.71+23.1% | 0.58-5.5% | 0.61 | |
€195,762+31.8% | €148,530-19.3% | €184,021+16.5% | €157,983 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€129,3670% | €129,3660% | €129,3660% | €129,366 | |
€1,203,491+13.3% | €1,061,936+9% | €974,640+30.4% | €747,424 | |
COENEN
BE 0427.438.022
Hendrik Consciencestraat 59, 8800 Roeselare
COENEN
Hendrik Consciencestraat 59, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0427.438.022
Stroom
BE 0448.996.568
Alfred Nichelsstraat 14, 9300 Aalst
Stroom
Alfred Nichelsstraat 14, 9300 Aalst
1992
BE 0448.996.568
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
BE 0457.516.831
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
Leefbaar Wonen-Kringloopcentrum
Terluchtestraat 38, 8020 Oostkamp
1995
BE 0457.516.831
Kringwinkel Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0466.159.432
Gaverstraat(Ove) 35, 9500 Geraardsbergen
Kringwinkel Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen
Gaverstraat(Ove) 35, 9500 Geraardsbergen
1999
BE 0466.159.432
OPNIEUW & CO
BE 0466.209.120
Ullensstraat 26, 2610 Antwerpen
OPNIEUW & CO
Ullensstraat 26, 2610 Antwerpen
1998
BE 0466.209.120
m-accent
BE 0465.841.411
Slachthuisstraat 2, 9900 Eeklo
m-accent
Slachthuisstraat 2, 9900 Eeklo
1998
BE 0465.841.411
Boekhandel J. De Slegte
BE 0455.023.238
Wapper 5, 2000 Antwerpen
Boekhandel J. De Slegte
Wapper 5, 2000 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.023.238
Centre public d'Action sociale de Andenne
BE 0212.390.705
Rue de l'Hôpital 20, 5300 Andenne
Centre public d'Action sociale de Andenne
Rue de l'Hôpital 20, 5300 Andenne
1968
BE 0212.390.705
De faillissementswinkel
BE 0862.471.144
Fabrieksstraat 5, 8540 Deerlijk
De faillissementswinkel
Fabrieksstraat 5, 8540 Deerlijk
2004
BE 0862.471.144
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA
BE 0459.972.911
Rue de la Renaissance 9, 6041 Charleroi
CASH CONVERTERS GOSSELIES SA
Rue de la Renaissance 9, 6041 Charleroi
1997
BE 0459.972.911
TROC.COM BENELUX
BE 0460.913.712
Rue Bastin Hubert 16, 6040 Charleroi
TROC.COM BENELUX
Rue Bastin Hubert 16, 6040 Charleroi
1997
BE 0460.913.712
EPOQUE
BE 0898.004.224
Overbekeplein(Kor) 33, 8500 Kortrijk
EPOQUE
Overbekeplein(Kor) 33, 8500 Kortrijk
2008
BE 0898.004.224
CASH EXPRESS
BE 0837.740.795
Rue de Tilff 91, 4100 Seraing
CASH EXPRESS
Rue de Tilff 91, 4100 Seraing
2011
BE 0837.740.795
BRAECKMAN
BE 0444.761.331
Mechelsesteenweg 350A, 9200 Dendermonde
BRAECKMAN
Mechelsesteenweg 350A, 9200 Dendermonde
1991
BE 0444.761.331
PELE - MELE
BE 0458.307.281
Rue de Soignies 16, 1000 Bruxelles
PELE - MELE
Rue de Soignies 16, 1000 Bruxelles
1996
BE 0458.307.281
PELE-MELE LOCAUX
BE 0422.032.548
Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier 61, 1000 Bruxelles
PELE-MELE LOCAUX
Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier 61, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0422.032.548
CASH CONVERTERS
BE 0461.383.468
Rue Lemonnier 1, 4100 Seraing
CASH CONVERTERS
Rue Lemonnier 1, 4100 Seraing
1997
BE 0461.383.468
VIDEOBROKERS BENELUX
BE 0707.579.762
Barakkenbergstraat(HF) 3, 1540 Pajottegem
VIDEOBROKERS BENELUX
Barakkenbergstraat(HF) 3, 1540 Pajottegem
2018
BE 0707.579.762
BUTERA
BE 0440.076.033
Rue Nouvelle Route(ENG) 136, 4480 Engis
BUTERA
Rue Nouvelle Route(ENG) 136, 4480 Engis
1990
BE 0440.076.033
LITTLE NEMO
BE 0442.368.795
Rue du Bailli 39, 1050 Ixelles
LITTLE NEMO
Rue du Bailli 39, 1050 Ixelles
1990
BE 0442.368.795
Zillebeek(BEV) 131, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.