2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,461,730+48.5% | €7,719,912-25.9% | €10,422,115+20% | €8,682,157 | |
€686,088+579.1% | -€143,208-120.7% | €692,102+273.5% | €185,324 | |
€3,449,769-4.9% | €3,626,643-3.8% | €3,769,851+22.5% | €3,077,749 | |
€4,312,470-21.1% | €5,463,788+51.7% | €3,601,278-18% | €4,390,842 | |
€1,842,461-16.5% | €2,207,135-27.6% | €3,049,445-14.2% | €3,554,234 | |
32.4-6.9% | 34.80% | 34.8+3.3% | 33.7 | |
€353,757+59.5% | €221,837-25.9% | €299,486+16.2% | €257,631 |
Ucamco.
BE 0475.099.268.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ucamco NV right now.
Ucamco NV was founded on 02 Jul 2001, making it 25 years old.
Yes, Ucamco NV is currently active.
Ucamco NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Other information technology and computer service activities, Computer programming activities, Manufacture of electronic components, Manufacture of mounted piezoelectric crystals, Manufacture of peripherals: printers, terminal, etc. ; magnetic or optical disc readers, machines for transcribing data on media in coded form, Activities of network integrators, Manufacture of automatic data processing machines, including computers and machines for processing texts: CPUs, interfaces, consoles, etc., Manufacture of integrated circuits and electronic micro assemblies: monolithic integrated circuits, hybrid integrated circuits and electronic micro-assemblies of moulded module, etc., Manufacture of bare printed circuit, and Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Ucamco NV's registered address is Bijenstraat 19, 9051 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ucamco NV reported 32.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Ucamco NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,461,730.
Ucamco NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €686,088.
Ucamco NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ucamco NV.
No, Ucamco NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bijenstraat 19, 9051 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,461,730+48.5% | €7,719,912-25.9% | €10,422,115+20% | €8,682,157 | |
€4,310,329-6.4% | €4,604,768-0.1% | €4,611,431+14.4% | €4,031,368 | |
€1,110,597>1000% | -€17,998-101.7% | €1,036,049+212% | €332,037 | |
€1,308,026>1000% | -€252-100% | €1,141,085+128.7% | €498,850 | |
€902,246+744.2% | -€140,068-117.3% | €809,398+146.8% | €328,014 | |
€686,088+579.1% | -€143,208-120.7% | €692,102+273.5% | €185,324 | |
€99,580-23.5% | €130,242-41.4% | €222,133+417% | €42,969 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.4%>1000% | -0.0%-100% | 10.9%+90.6% | 5.7% | |
6.0%+422.7% | -1.9%-127.9% | 6.6%+211.1% | 2.1% | |
19.9%+603.7% | -3.9%-121.5% | 18.4%+204.9% | 6.0% | |
8.8%+659.1% | -1.6%-116.8% | 9.3%+277.7% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,838,921-14.3% | €9,148,385+22.9% | €7,443,688-1.1% | €7,528,890 | |
€249,760+144.6% | €102,092+22% | €83,660+5.1% | €79,627 | |
€23,631+23.6% | €19,1160% | €19,116-51.1% | €39,060 | |
€3,449,769-4.9% | €3,626,643-3.8% | €3,769,851+22.5% | €3,077,749 | |
44.0%+11% | 39.6%-21.7% | 50.6%+23.9% | 40.9% | |
€4,312,470-21.1% | €5,463,788+51.7% | €3,601,278-18% | €4,390,842 | |
1.25-17% | 1.51+57.7% | 0.96-33% | 1.43 | |
37.92>1000% | -0.76-101.2% | 62.17+115.5% | 28.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,842,461-16.5% | €2,207,135-27.6% | €3,049,445-14.2% | €3,554,234 | |
€1,930,572-32.4% | €2,854,864+59% | €1,795,537+10.7% | €1,622,700 | |
€3,054,729+18.2% | €2,584,239+16.9% | €2,210,819+27.3% | €1,736,532 | |
€638,311-25.6% | €857,658+53.8% | €557,556-19.7% | €694,078 | |
€1,938,133+15.6% | €1,676,722+2.2% | €1,640,619+0.4% | €1,633,433 | |
1.33+6.5% | 1.25+5.2% | 1.18+35.2% | 0.88 | |
€3,250,771-8.4% | €3,550,565-4.4% | €3,714,965+23.4% | €3,011,378 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
97 days-20.4% | 122 days+57.8% | 77 days+6.1% | 73 days | |
37 days-58.2% | 89 days+120.6% | 40 days-29.7% | 57 days | |
221 days-73.5% | 834 days+208.2% | 271 days-23.1% | 352 days | |
1.33+146.3% | 0.54-62% | 1.42+26.8% | 1.12 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€862,962 | — | — | €0 | |
€205,2290% | €205,2290% | €205,2290% | €205,229 | |
€1,190,312-12.9% | €1,367,186-9.5% | €1,510,394+84.6% | €818,292 | |
COMPUTERLAND
BE 0420.329.902
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
COMPUTERLAND
Avenue de l'Informatique 9, 4432 Ans
1980
BE 0420.329.902
SUMMA
BE 0456.536.537
Rochesterlaan 6, 8470 Gistel
SUMMA
Rochesterlaan 6, 8470 Gistel
1995
BE 0456.536.537
MACQ
BE 0402.226.831
Rue de l'Aéronef 2, 1140 Evere
MACQ
Rue de l'Aéronef 2, 1140 Evere
1930
BE 0402.226.831
EKINOPS BELGIUM
BE 0883.737.801
Geldenaaksebaan 335, 3001 Leuven
EKINOPS BELGIUM
Geldenaaksebaan 335, 3001 Leuven
2006
BE 0883.737.801
MUTOH
BE 0441.745.423
Archimedesstraat 13, 8400 Oostende
MUTOH
Archimedesstraat 13, 8400 Oostende
1990
BE 0441.745.423
CRESCENT
BE 0429.375.448
Geldenaaksebaan 329, 3001 Leuven
CRESCENT
Geldenaaksebaan 329, 3001 Leuven
1986
BE 0429.375.448
ASSEMBLICS NV
BE 0427.170.479
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 18, 8530 Harelbeke
ASSEMBLICS NV
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 18, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0427.170.479
AnyU
BE 0418.477.301
Dorpsstraat 19, 9270 Laarne
AnyU
Dorpsstraat 19, 9270 Laarne
1978
BE 0418.477.301
EUROSCAN INSTRUMENTS
BE 0444.207.936
Avenue de la Vecquée 10, 5000 Namur
EUROSCAN INSTRUMENTS
Avenue de la Vecquée 10, 5000 Namur
1991
BE 0444.207.936
FALCON SYSTEMS
BE 0453.322.669
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 99, 1370 Jodoigne
FALCON SYSTEMS
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 99, 1370 Jodoigne
1994
BE 0453.322.669
NiXPS
BE 0889.922.639
Guldensporenpark 18, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
NiXPS
Guldensporenpark 18, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
2007
BE 0889.922.639
EFI BELGIUM
BE 0474.451.843
Rue aux Laines 70, 1000 Bruxelles
EFI BELGIUM
Rue aux Laines 70, 1000 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0474.451.843
NCS SYSTEMS
BE 0473.783.236
Romeynsweel 7, 2030 Antwerpen
NCS SYSTEMS
Romeynsweel 7, 2030 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0473.783.236
PC-TECH-SERVICE
BE 0441.319.019
Berkenhoekstraat 8, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
PC-TECH-SERVICE
Berkenhoekstraat 8, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1990
BE 0441.319.019
SIBEMOL
BE 0476.720.851
Rue du Petit Paris 4, 4500 Huy
SIBEMOL
Rue du Petit Paris 4, 4500 Huy
2002
BE 0476.720.851
RMONI
BE 0874.031.663
Maastrichterstraat 11, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
RMONI
Maastrichterstraat 11, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2005
BE 0874.031.663
AKTEMON HOLDING
BE 0878.998.756
Bissegemsestraat(Bis) 74, 8501 Kortrijk
AKTEMON HOLDING
Bissegemsestraat(Bis) 74, 8501 Kortrijk
2006
BE 0878.998.756
Topsumma
BE 0661.638.879
Rochesterlaan 6, 8470 Gistel
Topsumma
Rochesterlaan 6, 8470 Gistel
2016
BE 0661.638.879
CompuGraphics NV
BE 0890.834.142
Reppelsebaan(Av) 36, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
CompuGraphics NV
Reppelsebaan(Av) 36, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
2007
BE 0890.834.142
NSI BVBA
BE 0434.638.093
Kapittelstraat 18, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
NSI BVBA
Kapittelstraat 18, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1988
BE 0434.638.093