2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€119,685+35.2% | -€184,778-61.1% | -€114,695<-1000% | -€7,064 | |
-€2,624,660-4.8% | -€2,504,975-8% | -€2,320,197-5.2% | -€2,205,502 | |
€5,779,577-0.9% | €5,830,132-0.4% | €5,855,294-2.6% | €6,008,999 | |
€293,653+33.2% | €220,429-45% | €401,051-34.8% | €615,350 | |
5.8+26.1% | 4.60% | 4.60% | 4.6 |
JALCOS.
BE 0477.516.746.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for JALCOS right now.
JALCOS was founded on 13 May 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, JALCOS is currently active.
JALCOS's registered main activities are Buying and selling of own real estate, Raising of other animals, Other sports activities n.e.c., Operation of sports facilities, Activities of equestrian sports clubs, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Transport of goods by vehicles with human or animal traction, Management and operation of multi-purpose centres, mainly intended for the practice of sport, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Management and operation of sports centres for hosting sporting events or disciplines of any kind, Raising of horses and other equines, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Organisation and management of sports activities: soccer, cycling, bowling, swimming, golf, boxing, wrestling and other martial arts, body building, winter sports associations, etc., Operation of race tracks, velodromes, etc., Operation of tourist aerodromes, Operation of football stadiums, swimming pools, athletic stadiums, bowling facilities, golf courses, tennis courts, skating rinks, shooting ranges, specialised halls and arenas, etc., and Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
JALCOS's registered address is Zinkvalstraat 5, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JALCOS reported 5.8 full-time equivalent employees.
JALCOS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €119,685.
JALCOS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JALCOS.
No, JALCOS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ville de Châtelet
BE 0206.628.707
Rue Gendebien 55, 6200 Châtelet
Ville de Châtelet
Rue Gendebien 55, 6200 Châtelet
1969
BE 0206.628.707
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
BPA
BE 0438.459.301
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
BPA
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.459.301
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
BE 0450.206.001
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
1993
BE 0450.206.001
D'IETEREN IMMO
BE 0416.911.938
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'IETEREN IMMO
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.911.938
Altrad Logistics Benelux
BE 0416.658.253
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Altrad Logistics Benelux
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.658.253
GREEN-CORNER NV
BE 0431.232.306
Bellevue 5, 9050 Gent
GREEN-CORNER NV
Bellevue 5, 9050 Gent
1987
BE 0431.232.306
ARRAKIS
BE 0440.481.750
Opgeëistenlaan 2, 9000 Gent
ARRAKIS
Opgeëistenlaan 2, 9000 Gent
1990
BE 0440.481.750
Régie Communale Autonome - TILIA
BE 0883.184.109
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Régie Communale Autonome - TILIA
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
2006
BE 0883.184.109
PATRILAM
BE 0442.652.867
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Bruxelles
PATRILAM
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0442.652.867
Inovéo
BE 0434.364.317
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
Inovéo
Chemin du Tersoit 32, 5590 Ciney
1987
BE 0434.364.317
Delimmo
BE 0408.324.369
Brusselsesteenweg 347, 1730 Asse
Delimmo
Brusselsesteenweg 347, 1730 Asse
1971
BE 0408.324.369
B.M.H.
BE 0401.010.767
Doorniksewijk(Kor) 49, 8500 Kortrijk
B.M.H.
Doorniksewijk(Kor) 49, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0401.010.767
FIMMOBEL
BE 0400.558.728
Avenue de la Petite Espinette 24, 1180 Uccle
FIMMOBEL
Avenue de la Petite Espinette 24, 1180 Uccle
1954
BE 0400.558.728
Immobiliën Vos
BE 0426.101.006
Kempenstraat 11, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Immobiliën Vos
Kempenstraat 11, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1983
BE 0426.101.006
M.M.G.
BE 0426.024.394
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
M.M.G.
Kortrijkseweg 105, 8791 Waregem
1983
BE 0426.024.394
DE WEER
BE 0419.619.525
Kerkeblokstraat 5-7, 1850 Grimbergen
DE WEER
Kerkeblokstraat 5-7, 1850 Grimbergen
1979
BE 0419.619.525
VERBO
BE 0419.596.462
Otterstraat 38, 2300 Turnhout
VERBO
Otterstraat 38, 2300 Turnhout
1979
BE 0419.596.462
DE VLIER RETAIL DEVELOPMENT
BE 0418.492.543
Hamiltonpark 24-26, 8000 Brugge
DE VLIER RETAIL DEVELOPMENT
Hamiltonpark 24-26, 8000 Brugge
1978
BE 0418.492.543
Q R S
BE 0413.791.805
Generaal Lemanstraat 61, 2018 Antwerpen
Q R S
Generaal Lemanstraat 61, 2018 Antwerpen
1973
BE 0413.791.805
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€404,086+6.2% | €380,660+7.9% | €352,792-13% | €405,490 | |
€197,578+28% | €154,346+2.8% | €150,098+6.4% | €141,097 | |
€44,677-87.6% | €361,411+80.4% | €200,315-28.6% | €280,622 | |
-€120,661+34.7% | -€184,752-66.3% | -€111,118<-1000% | -€6,915 | |
-€119,685+35.2% | -€184,778-61.1% | -€114,695<-1000% | -€7,064 | |
€80% | €8-92.3% | €109-98.3% | €6,281 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.6%-38.2% | 7.4%+49.2% | 4.9%>1000% | 0.3% | |
-3.8%+31.7% | -5.6%-71.3% | -3.2%<-1000% | -0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,154,917-5.1% | €3,325,157-5.9% | €3,535,097-7.1% | €3,803,497 | |
€2,718,620-9.3% | €2,997,077-1.9% | €3,053,909-2.4% | €3,130,369 | |
€5600% | €560-41.7% | €9600% | €960 | |
-€2,624,660-4.8% | -€2,504,975-8% | -€2,320,197-5.2% | -€2,205,502 | |
-83.2%-10.4% | -75.3%-14.8% | -65.6%-13.2% | -58.0% | |
€5,779,577-0.9% | €5,830,132-0.4% | €5,855,294-2.6% | €6,008,999 | |
-2.20+5.4% | -2.33+7.8% | -2.52+7.4% | -2.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€293,653+33.2% | €220,429-45% | €401,051-34.8% | €615,350 | |
€112,512+143% | €46,300-24% | €60,932+25.9% | €48,413 | |
€34,018-38.4% | €55,227+21% | €45,626-30.8% | €65,977 | |
€5,779,099-0.9% | €5,830,132-0.4% | €5,855,294-2.5% | €6,008,349 | |
0.02+33.8% | 0.02+35.8% | 0.01+43% | 0.01 | |
-€5,343,840+2.9% | -€5,502,611-2.4% | -€5,375,066-0.7% | -€5,336,830 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€2,828,160-4.4% | -€2,708,475-7.3% | -€2,523,697-4.8% | -€2,409,002 | |
Zinkvalstraat 5, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.