2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,043,409-4.2% | €17,787,339-8.3% | €19,402,103+12.1% | €17,316,014 | |
€5,504,875-61% | €14,125,948-42.7% | €24,646,719+481.3% | -€6,463,786 | |
€32,610,443-42.9% | €57,105,568+32.9% | €42,979,620+134.4% | €18,332,901 | |
€13,303,765+12.9% | €11,781,227+36% | €8,664,124-54% | €18,830,635 | |
€2,5210% | €2,5210% | €2,5210% | €2,521 | |
61.2+2.7% | 59.6-2.5% | 61.1-3.8% | 63.5 | |
€278,487-6.7% | €298,445-6% | €317,547+16.4% | €272,693 |
Altrad Logistics Benelux.
BE 0416.658.253.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Altrad Logistics Benelux was founded on 01 Dec 1976, making it 49 years old.
Yes, Altrad Logistics Benelux is currently active.
Altrad Logistics Benelux's registered main activities are Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Buying and selling of own real estate, Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Public relations and communication activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Altrad Logistics Benelux's registered address is Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), Altrad Logistics Benelux reported 61.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Altrad Logistics Benelux's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) was €17,043,409.
Altrad Logistics Benelux's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a profit of €5,504,875.
Altrad Logistics Benelux's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Altrad Logistics Benelux.
No, Altrad Logistics Benelux does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Altrad Logistics Benelux right now.
Havinkbeekstraat(VER) 9, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,043,409-4.2% | €17,787,339-8.3% | €19,402,103+12.1% | €17,316,014 | |
61.2+2.7% | 59.6-2.5% | 61.1-3.8% | 63.5 | |
€278,487-6.7% | €298,445-6% | €317,547+16.4% | €272,693 | |
€4,503,759+8.6% | €4,147,105-5.1% | €4,371,655+11.3% | €3,929,424 | |
€1,708,257+22.6% | €1,393,325-61.7% | €3,639,739+396.5% | €733,051 | |
€7,219,388-0.9% | €7,285,466 | — | — | |
€10,754,845-45.3% | €19,647,319 | — | — | |
€5,504,875-61% | €14,125,948-42.7% | €24,646,719+481.3% | -€6,463,786 | |
€557,715>1000% | €22,294-97.8% | €1,013,075+429.5% | €191,320 | |
| Profitability | ||||
42.4%+3.4% | 41.0% | — | — | |
32.3%-59.3% | 79.4%-37.5% | 127.0%+440.3% | -37.3% | |
16.9%-31.8% | 24.7%-56.9% | 57.3%+262.7% | -35.3% | |
11.7%-41.8% | 20.1%-56.6% | 46.3%+377.7% | -16.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€47,025,706-33.1% | €70,259,453+32% | €53,235,757+37.3% | €38,763,899 | |
€18,995,424-11.9% | €21,566,488+5.9% | €20,360,761+22.1% | €16,670,697 | |
€18,576,1990% | €18,576,1990% | €18,576,1990% | €18,576,199 | |
€32,610,443-42.9% | €57,105,568+32.9% | €42,979,620+134.4% | €18,332,901 | |
69.3%-14.7% | 81.3%+0.7% | 80.7%+70.7% | 47.3% | |
€156,260-34.2% | €237,403-25.2% | €317,549-22.1% | €407,435 | |
0.00+15.3% | 0.00-43.7% | 0.01-66.8% | 0.02 | |
€13,303,765+12.9% | €11,781,227+36% | €8,664,124-54% | €18,830,635 | |
0.41+97.8% | 0.21+2.3% | 0.20-80.4% | 1.03 | |
3.89-93% | 55.45+169.3% | 20.59>1000% | 1.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,5210% | €2,5210% | €2,5210% | €2,521 | |
€155,3320% | €155,332-1.9% | €158,317+2.1% | €155,000 | |
€3,917,342+251.3% | €1,115,080-69.8% | €3,687,439+38% | €2,671,924 | |
€4,162,708+17.5% | €3,542,197-43.2% | €6,236,406+54.7% | €4,032,068 | |
€13,099,621+13.8% | €11,511,950+38.5% | €8,314,701-54.8% | €18,394,575 | |
0.72-72.5% | 2.61+52.3% | 1.71+826.8% | 0.18 | |
-€3,712,796-120% | €18,572,942+212.2% | €5,948,332+139.6% | -€15,016,860 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
84 days+266.7% | 23 days-67% | 69 days+23.2% | 56 days | |
180 days+36.8% | 131 days-37.8% | 211 days+41.4% | 149 days | |
43 days+55.8% | 27 days+15.5% | 24 days+2.7% | 23 days | |
8.59-35.2% | 13.25-15.1% | 15.61 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€30,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€3,593,1220% | €3,593,122+14.5% | €3,138,8770% | €3,138,877 | |
€15,656,747-61% | €40,151,872+51.6% | €26,480,170>1000% | €1,833,451 | |
RENEWI BELGIUM
BE 0429.366.144
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
RENEWI BELGIUM
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1986
BE 0429.366.144
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
SPIE BELGIUM
BE 0434.499.028
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
SPIE BELGIUM
Rue des Deux Gares 150, 1070 Anderlecht
1988
BE 0434.499.028
Renotec
BE 0436.207.911
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
Renotec
Acaciastraat 14C, 2440 Geel
1988
BE 0436.207.911
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
SOCOGETRA
BE 0442.280.903
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
SOCOGETRA
Marche,Rue de la Plaine 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1990
BE 0442.280.903
ETS E. RONVEAUX
BE 0439.480.076
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
ETS E. RONVEAUX
Rebonmoulin 16, 5590 Ciney
1989
BE 0439.480.076
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
AERTSSEN LIFTING
BE 0441.175.794
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
AERTSSEN LIFTING
Laageind 91, 2940 Stabroek
1990
BE 0441.175.794
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
BE 0441.337.825
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
MONUMENT - VANDEKERCKHOVE
Oostrozebekestraat 54, 8770 Ingelmunster
1990
BE 0441.337.825
FUSIREF
BE 0432.636.628
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
FUSIREF
Rue de l'Industrie(HAR) 1a, 7321 Bernissart
1987
BE 0432.636.628
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
BE 0241.098.844
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
AGENCE INTERCOMMUNALE DE DEVELOPPEMENT ECONOMIQUE DES ARRONDISSEMENTS DE TOURNAI, ATH ET DES COMMUNES AVOISINANTES
Quai Saint-Brice(TOU) 35, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0241.098.844
Denys
BE 0416.585.801
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
Denys
Industrieweg 124, 9032 Gent
1976
BE 0416.585.801
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
BE 0406.798.697
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
DUFOUR TRANSPORTS ET MANUTENTIONS
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 18, 7522 Tournai
1969
BE 0406.798.697
Mobix Engetec
BE 0430.013.470
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
Mobix Engetec
rue du Chenia 1, 7170 Manage
1986
BE 0430.013.470
Smet - F & C
BE 0432.405.412
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
Smet - F & C
Kastelsedijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1987
BE 0432.405.412
BPA
BE 0438.459.301
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
BPA
Hoogveldweg 155, 2500 Lier
1989
BE 0438.459.301
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
BE 0435.776.755
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Industrial Services België / Bilfinger Industrial Services Wallonie
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0435.776.755
ARCO
BE 0476.905.052
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
ARCO
Brandstraat 22, 9160 Lokeren
2002
BE 0476.905.052
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
BE 0450.206.001
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
Begrafenisonderneming Goossens & Celis
Liersesteenweg 120, 2640 Mortsel
1993
BE 0450.206.001