2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €9,069,398+4.7% | €8,659,995+4% | €8,325,191 | |
€17,353-96.7% | €521,765-50.3% | €1,049,668>1000% | -€72,187 | |
€2,785,471+2.6% | €2,714,396+10.9% | €2,446,645+61.3% | €1,516,991 | |
€2,816,081-10.6% | €3,150,115-8.3% | €3,433,760-22.8% | €4,449,632 | |
€711,630-8.8% | €780,320+186.5% | €272,396+11.8% | €243,557 | |
2+11.1% | 1.8+80% | 1-50% | 2 | |
— | €5,038,555-41.8% | €8,659,995+108% | €4,162,596 |
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY.
BE 0477.964.431.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY right now.
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY was founded on 23 Jul 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY is currently active.
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY's registered main activities are Raising of breeding pigs, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Raising of fattening pigs, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of agricultural raw materials, live animals, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods, Buying and selling of own real estate, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Rental and operating of social housing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Rental and operating of land, Wholesale of live animals, except cattle, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Wholesale of animal feeds, Business and other management consultancy activities, and Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY's registered address is Rijborgstraat (W.) 10, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY reported 2 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €17,353.
VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY.
No, VAN MARCKE FRANKY & KENNY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rijborgstraat (W.) 10, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €9,069,398+4.7% | €8,659,995+4% | €8,325,191 | |
2+11.1% | 1.8+80% | 1-50% | 2 | |
— | €5,038,555-41.8% | €8,659,995+108% | €4,162,596 | |
€975,211 | — | — | — | |
€157,641+8% | €145,924+86.7% | €78,171+14.1% | €68,529 | |
€118,389 | — | — | — | |
€43,663-94.3% | €771,153-34.6% | €1,178,344>1000% | €1,801 | |
— | — | €1,664,703+300.1% | €416,045 | |
€17,353-96.7% | €521,765-50.3% | €1,049,668>1000% | -€72,187 | |
€14,397-30.4% | €20,696+323.1% | €4,892-63.4% | €13,367 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 19.2%+284.7% | 5.0% | |
— | 5.8%-52.5% | 12.1%>1000% | -0.9% | |
0.6%-96.8% | 19.2%-55.2% | 42.9%>1000% | -4.8% | |
0.3%-96.5% | 8.9%-50.2% | 17.9%>1000% | -1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,607,568-4.4% | €5,864,548-0.3% | €5,880,449-1.4% | €5,966,675 | |
€2,985,444-13.9% | €3,467,217-2.7% | €3,564,428-4.8% | €3,744,343 | |
— | €2050% | €2050% | €205 | |
€2,785,471+2.6% | €2,714,396+10.9% | €2,446,645+61.3% | €1,516,991 | |
49.7%+7.3% | 46.3%+11.2% | 41.6%+63.7% | 25.4% | |
€2,117,267-11.8% | €2,400,456-4.9% | €2,523,121-4.2% | €2,634,513 | |
0.76-14% | 0.88-14.2% | 1.03-40.6% | 1.74 | |
€2,816,081-10.6% | €3,150,115-8.3% | €3,433,760-22.8% | €4,449,632 | |
1.01-12.9% | 1.16-17.3% | 1.40-52.1% | 2.93 | |
— | 12.55-30.8% | 18.15>1000% | 0.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€711,630-8.8% | €780,320+186.5% | €272,396+11.8% | €243,557 | |
€514,602+15.9% | €444,198-40.7% | €749,294+21.6% | €616,027 | |
€956,689+15% | €831,806-12.2% | €947,546-2.7% | €974,058 | |
€286,762+15.9% | €247,382-18.6% | €303,977-38.9% | €497,457 | |
€693,540-6.9% | €744,723-17.9% | €906,864-49.8% | €1,807,533 | |
2.25+31.4% | 1.71-8.6% | 1.87+111.6% | 0.88 | |
€1,582,831+20.6% | €1,312,470+23.1% | €1,066,229>1000% | €33,894 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 33 days-16.2% | 40 days-6.5% | 43 days | |
— | 12 days-25.8% | 16 days-30.9% | 23 days | |
— | 23 days-45.8% | 43 days+38.3% | 31 days | |
— | 11.57+25.1% | 9.25-38.2% | 14.97 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€60,000-76.4% | €254,000+111.7% | €120,000 | — | |
€2,638,267-1.6% | €2,680,913+11.1% | €2,413,148+62.7% | €1,483,480 | |
AVEVE
BE 0403.552.464
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
AVEVE
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
1901
BE 0403.552.464
SCAM
BE 0401.370.063
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
SCAM
Rue du Fond du Maréchal(RH) 10, 5020 Namur
1956
BE 0401.370.063
ARKOVA
BE 0435.218.016
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
ARKOVA
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1988
BE 0435.218.016
Verhelst Agri
BE 0439.432.071
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
Verhelst Agri
Dorpweg 39, 8377 Zuienkerke
1989
BE 0439.432.071
AGRI-ACTIV
BE 0424.284.037
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
AGRI-ACTIV
Rue de Weillen 4, 5520 Onhaye
1983
BE 0424.284.037
LUC PAUWELS
BE 0413.346.692
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
LUC PAUWELS
Paul Christiaenstraat 2, 9960 Assenede
1973
BE 0413.346.692
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
BE 0435.455.467
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
AGRIFIRM BELGIUM
Booiebos 5, 9031 Gent
1988
BE 0435.455.467
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
BE 0405.175.928
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
DE BRABANDERE WINGENE NV
Tieltsteenweg 8, 8750 Wingene
1960
BE 0405.175.928
VARONK
BE 0457.518.910
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
VARONK
Sleihagestraat(ONK) 34, 8840 Staden
1996
BE 0457.518.910
LAUWERS
BE 0460.844.723
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
LAUWERS
Knijffelingstraat 15, 8851 Ardooie
1997
BE 0460.844.723
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
BE 0450.599.345
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
Etablissements LEFEBVRE
Pourrain 2, 5340 Gesves
1993
BE 0450.599.345
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
BE 0402.763.301
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
VANDEN AVENNE COMMODITIES
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2-F03V, 8500 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0402.763.301
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
BE 0424.572.166
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
ANDRE PIRON ET FILS
Rue Lavaulx 1, 4357 Donceel
1983
BE 0424.572.166
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
BE 0417.759.796
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
SILOS DE ROCHEFORT
Rue de la Baronne Lemonnier,Lav. 122, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.759.796
Yakima Chief Hops SA
BE 0462.003.476
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Yakima Chief Hops SA
Rue des Sablières 45 Bât 66, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1997
BE 0462.003.476
MOULIN GOCHEL
BE 0437.430.309
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
MOULIN GOCHEL
Rue du Crucifix(OTP) 2/A, 4210 Burdinne
1989
BE 0437.430.309
SIBAVAR
BE 0874.999.089
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
SIBAVAR
Kleine Boterhoek(STL) 8, 9980 Sint-Laureins
2005
BE 0874.999.089
BEAUCARNE
BE 0427.470.090
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
BEAUCARNE
Doornikserijksweg(Koo) 285, 8510 Kortrijk
1985
BE 0427.470.090
JORION SA
BE 0405.611.735
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
JORION SA
Chaussée de Leuze(HA) 1, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1968
BE 0405.611.735
BOSMANS NV
BE 0429.150.170
Tervuursesteenweg 185, 3060 Bertem
BOSMANS NV
Tervuursesteenweg 185, 3060 Bertem
1986
BE 0429.150.170