2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,261,542-1.8% | €32,860,676+3.2% | €31,843,354-30% | €45,496,225 | |
€2,590,487+49.9% | €1,728,403-6.2% | €1,842,011-61.8% | €4,826,282 | |
€21,116,569+1.9% | €20,726,082-3.8% | €21,547,679-3% | €22,205,667 | |
€2,858,608-23.8% | €3,753,067-18.3% | €4,594,184-28.9% | €6,463,440 | |
€618,138-24.8% | €822,245-22.1% | €1,055,023-1.6% | €1,072,166 | |
40.6+4.9% | 38.7-1.8% | 39.4-7.9% | 42.8 | |
€794,619-6.4% | €849,113+5.1% | €808,207-24% | €1,062,996 |
B.R.T..
BE 0478.068.260.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for B.R.T. right now.
B.R.T. was founded on 24 Jul 2002, making it 24 years old.
Yes, B.R.T. is currently active.
B.R.T.'s registered main activities are Coating of metals, Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Air excursions, sightseeing flights, etc., heat treatment of metals, Manufacture of tubes welded and cold forming or hot welding, by forming and cold drawing or by forming and hot reduction, Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Passenger air transport, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Service activities incidental to air transportation, and Painting of metal frames.
B.R.T.'s registered address is Rijksweg(M) 555, 3630 Maasmechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), B.R.T. reported 40.6 full-time equivalent employees.
B.R.T.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €32,261,542.
B.R.T.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €2,590,487.
B.R.T.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for B.R.T..
No, B.R.T. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
GALVA POWER GROUP
BE 0455.527.440
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
GALVA POWER GROUP
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1995
BE 0455.527.440
ALURAL BELGIUM
BE 0422.884.762
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
ALURAL BELGIUM
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
1982
BE 0422.884.762
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
Remi Claeys Aluminium
BE 0405.171.077
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
Remi Claeys Aluminium
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
1968
BE 0405.171.077
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
BE 0460.856.995
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
1997
BE 0460.856.995
COIL
BE 0448.204.633
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
COIL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0448.204.633
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
BE 0423.237.031
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
1982
BE 0423.237.031
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
BE 0423.229.509
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
1982
BE 0423.229.509
Flowell International
BE 0406.651.615
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
Flowell International
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
1969
BE 0406.651.615
GALVAMETAUX
BE 0401.451.623
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
GALVAMETAUX
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
1968
BE 0401.451.623
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
ALRO
BE 0437.678.450
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
ALRO
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1989
BE 0437.678.450
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
BE 0415.250.268
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1975
BE 0415.250.268
DURACOAT
BE 0406.419.607
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
DURACOAT
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.419.607
Duroc
BE 0403.998.664
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
Duroc
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0403.998.664
VENTEC
BE 0432.992.657
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
VENTEC
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0432.992.657
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
BE 0466.169.726
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
HERTECANT FLANGES NV
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo
1999
BE 0466.169.726
M.V.T. NV
BE 0435.592.059
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
M.V.T. NV
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1988
BE 0435.592.059
ALURAL LUMMEN
BE 0449.628.652
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
ALURAL LUMMEN
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
1993
BE 0449.628.652
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,261,542-1.8% | €32,860,676+3.2% | €31,843,354-30% | €45,496,225 | |
€2,269,667+8% | €2,101,221+17.8% | €1,783,320-5.1% | €1,879,858 | |
€3,678,635+75.2% | €2,099,237+3.4% | €2,029,632-66.6% | €6,080,097 | |
€4,557,772+43.9% | €3,167,302-25.4% | €4,243,720 | — | |
€3,257,931+8.3% | €3,008,162 | — | — | |
€2,590,487+49.9% | €1,728,403-6.2% | €1,842,011-61.8% | €4,826,282 | |
€100,751>1000% | €7,378-96% | €186,277+143.2% | €76,605 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.1%+46.6% | 9.6%-27.7% | 13.3% | — | |
8.0%+52.7% | 5.3%-9.1% | 5.8%-45.5% | 10.6% | |
12.3%+47.1% | 8.3%-2.4% | 8.5%-60.7% | 21.7% | |
10.8%+54.4% | 7.0%-0.6% | 7.0%-58.1% | 16.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,975,177-2.9% | €24,690,842-5.5% | €26,141,863-8.8% | €28,669,108 | |
€5,561,228-10.2% | €6,191,451-6% | €6,583,547-7.4% | €7,109,546 | |
€5,717-58.3% | €13,696>1000% | €3770% | €377 | |
€21,116,569+1.9% | €20,726,082-3.8% | €21,547,679-3% | €22,205,667 | |
88.1%+4.9% | 83.9%+1.8% | 82.4%+6.4% | 77.5% | |
€2,858,608-23.8% | €3,753,067-18.3% | €4,594,184-28.9% | €6,463,440 | |
0.14-25.2% | 0.18-15.1% | 0.21-26.7% | 0.29 | |
28755.06+246.1% | 8307.89-81.6% | 45072.89>1000% | 596.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€618,138-24.8% | €822,245-22.1% | €1,055,023-1.6% | €1,072,166 | |
€10,682,085-12.2% | €12,161,736-1.5% | €12,345,757-15.9% | €14,678,755 | |
€4,010,049-15.3% | €4,733,789+30.4% | €3,630,958-14.2% | €4,233,263 | |
€1,514,819-38.5% | €2,463,534+61.4% | €1,526,250-66.5% | €4,552,706 | |
€2,728,972-23.7% | €3,578,519-20.6% | €4,506,250-29.7% | €6,407,373 | |
6.19+32.8% | 4.66+17.4% | 3.97+27.5% | 3.12 | |
€15,467,752+6.2% | €14,570,187-1% | €14,712,720-0.2% | €14,743,101 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
45 days-13.7% | 53 days+26.3% | 42 days+22.6% | 34 days | |
22 days-33.8% | 33 days+45.7% | 23 days-47% | 43 days | |
179 days-3.4% | 185 days-12% | 210 days+38.3% | 152 days | |
1.91-2.5% | 1.96+23.3% | 1.59-53% | 3.38 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,500,000-14.3% | €1,750,000+75% | €1,000,000 | — | |
€20,416,569+2% | €20,026,082-3.9% | €20,847,679-3.1% | €21,505,667 | |
Rijksweg(M) 555, 3630 Maasmechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.