2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,825,065-10.8% | €13,253,984-12.5% | €15,151,532+2.4% | €14,789,942 | |
€2,260,839-13.1% | €2,600,479-36.7% | €4,107,374+7.6% | €3,817,297 | |
€15,386,911+17.2% | €13,126,073+24.7% | €10,525,593+7.9% | €9,758,220 | |
€2,092,089-36.6% | €3,297,886-11.1% | €3,711,671-20.7% | €4,683,323 | |
€2,076,210-29.3% | €2,938,309+391% | €598,499-84.1% | €3,768,225 | |
44.3-0.4% | 44.5+4.5% | 42.6-3.2% | 44 | |
€266,931-10.4% | €297,842-16.3% | €355,670+5.8% | €336,135 |
HERTECANT FLANGES.
BE 0466.169.726.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HERTECANT FLANGES NV right now.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV was founded on 03 Jun 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, HERTECANT FLANGES NV is currently active.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV's registered main activities are Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel, Manufacture of steel pipe fittings: flat flanges and flange forged steel accessories butt welding steel, threaded fittings and other steel accessories, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts. It is also registered for 24 additional activities.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV's registered address is Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), HERTECANT FLANGES NV reported 44.3 full-time equivalent employees.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,825,065.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,260,839.
HERTECANT FLANGES NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HERTECANT FLANGES NV.
No, HERTECANT FLANGES NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Lossing 22, 2260 Westerlo, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,825,065-10.8% | €13,253,984-12.5% | €15,151,532+2.4% | €14,789,942 | |
44.3-0.4% | 44.5+4.5% | 42.6-3.2% | 44 | |
€266,931-10.4% | €297,842-16.3% | €355,670+5.8% | €336,135 | |
€3,397,630-7.4% | €3,670,379+5.4% | €3,482,047+6.7% | €3,262,381 | |
€2,686,479-14% | €3,123,907-41.1% | €5,308,535+9.4% | €4,850,435 | |
€3,212,738-11.5% | €3,631,246-35.5% | €5,631,513+5.8% | €5,324,645 | |
— | €3,107,818-26.7% | €4,239,352-5.1% | €4,467,395 | |
€2,260,839-13.1% | €2,600,479-36.7% | €4,107,374+7.6% | €3,817,297 | |
€35,147-95.7% | €823,469-11.3% | €928,448+196.8% | €312,785 | |
| Profitability | ||||
27.2%-0.8% | 27.4%-26.3% | 37.2%+3.2% | 36.0% | |
19.1%-2.6% | 19.6%-27.6% | 27.1%+5% | 25.8% | |
14.7%-25.8% | 19.8%-49.2% | 39.0%-0.2% | 39.1% | |
12.9%-18.3% | 15.8%-45.1% | 28.8%+10.6% | 26.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,479,000+6.4% | €16,423,959+15.4% | €14,237,264-2.7% | €14,632,543 | |
€2,657,129-0.6% | €2,674,421+9.5% | €2,442,994+5.3% | €2,320,457 | |
€700,0000% | €700,0000% | €700,000-26.3% | €950,000 | |
€15,386,911+17.2% | €13,126,073+24.7% | €10,525,593+7.9% | €9,758,220 | |
88.0%+10.2% | 79.9%+8.1% | 73.9%+10.9% | 66.7% | |
€349,857+10.1% | €317,858+3.2% | €308,131-85.7% | €2,148,155 | |
0.02-6.1% | 0.02-17.3% | 0.03-86.7% | 0.22 | |
€2,092,089-36.6% | €3,297,886-11.1% | €3,711,671-20.7% | €4,683,323 | |
0.14-45.9% | 0.25-28.7% | 0.35-26.5% | 0.48 | |
82.60+5.8% | 78.08+81.3% | 43.07-51.6% | 88.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,076,210-29.3% | €2,938,309+391% | €598,499-84.1% | €3,768,225 | |
€5,066,542-8.8% | €5,554,095-3.2% | €5,740,761+20.4% | €4,769,753 | |
€1,353,487+18.2% | €1,145,302-27.1% | €1,570,718+31.4% | €1,195,587 | |
€914,836-29.8% | €1,303,324-13% | €1,499,000+30.6% | €1,147,847 | |
€1,720,232-41.7% | €2,952,086-12.7% | €3,380,045+34.5% | €2,513,168 | |
6.91+103.8% | 3.39+10% | 3.08+3% | 3.00 | |
€12,379,640+22.9% | €10,069,509+30.9% | €7,690,730-12.9% | €8,826,918 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days+32.5% | 32 days-16.6% | 38 days+28.2% | 30 days | |
53 days-22.3% | 69 days-7.4% | 74 days+23% | 60 days | |
406 days+5.4% | 385 days+8.6% | 355 days-2.8% | 365 days | |
0.86-7.5% | 0.93-17% | 1.12+3.7% | 1.08 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €0-100% | €3,340,000 | — | |
€929,608+827.4% | €100,2380% | €100,2380% | €100,238 | |
€13,457,303+11.9% | €12,025,834+27.6% | €9,425,355+8.9% | €8,657,981 | |
Remi Claeys Aluminium
BE 0405.171.077
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
Remi Claeys Aluminium
Mortelputstraat 29, 8810 Lichtervelde
1968
BE 0405.171.077
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
BE 0460.856.995
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
Eiffage Energie Systèmes - Hyline
Booiebos 27, 9031 Gent
1997
BE 0460.856.995
Flowell International
BE 0406.651.615
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
Flowell International
Rue de La Roche 7, 1470 Genappe
1969
BE 0406.651.615
Witzenmann Benelux
BE 0428.225.108
Ter Stratenweg 13, 2520 Ranst
Witzenmann Benelux
Ter Stratenweg 13, 2520 Ranst
1985
BE 0428.225.108
VENTO
BE 0400.070.263
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
VENTO
Bedrijvenpark 'Coupure' 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
1927
BE 0400.070.263
B.R.T.
BE 0478.068.260
Rijksweg(M) 555, 3630 Maasmechelen
B.R.T.
Rijksweg(M) 555, 3630 Maasmechelen
2002
BE 0478.068.260
SOCONORD SA
BE 0446.945.712
Avenue Louise 480, 1050 Bruxelles
SOCONORD SA
Avenue Louise 480, 1050 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0446.945.712
EUROTIP
BE 0417.273.313
Chaussée de Tubize 483, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
EUROTIP
Chaussée de Tubize 483, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1977
BE 0417.273.313
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
BE 0405.746.149
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
TUBES DE HAREN ET NIMY
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1957
BE 0405.746.149
LINEA TROVATA SUNTEC
BE 0889.818.513
Mosten 14 -14a, 9160 Lokeren
LINEA TROVATA SUNTEC
Mosten 14 -14a, 9160 Lokeren
2007
BE 0889.818.513
MOREHOUSE REFCO NV
BE 0433.517.942
Ambachtsstraat 16, 2390 Malle
MOREHOUSE REFCO NV
Ambachtsstraat 16, 2390 Malle
1988
BE 0433.517.942
NLMK MANAGE STEEL CENTER
BE 0472.634.676
Rue du Long Trî 67, 7170 Manage
NLMK MANAGE STEEL CENTER
Rue du Long Trî 67, 7170 Manage
2000
BE 0472.634.676
GODMETAAL
BE 0439.889.456
Ovenhoek 26, 8800 Roeselare
GODMETAAL
Ovenhoek 26, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0439.889.456
S.A. ACOZ FERS ET METAUX
BE 0423.804.381
Rue de Zone 23, 6032 Charleroi
S.A. ACOZ FERS ET METAUX
Rue de Zone 23, 6032 Charleroi
1982
BE 0423.804.381
ALL-DRAIN
BE 0462.525.001
Wontergemstraat(Den) 5, 8720 Dentergem
ALL-DRAIN
Wontergemstraat(Den) 5, 8720 Dentergem
1998
BE 0462.525.001
VENTO INTERNATIONAL
BE 0811.632.652
Volkaartsbeekstraat (M.) 5, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
VENTO INTERNATIONAL
Volkaartsbeekstraat (M.) 5, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
2009
BE 0811.632.652
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA
BE 0875.668.092
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
LOGISTIEK MAGAZIJN GENT BVBA
Swinnenwijerweg 16, 3600 Genk
2005
BE 0875.668.092
RENO TRUCK
BE 0455.083.319
Rue Albert 1er(FAR) 105, 6240 Farciennes
RENO TRUCK
Rue Albert 1er(FAR) 105, 6240 Farciennes
1995
BE 0455.083.319
LONGTAIN TUBES
BE 0642.579.963
Avenue Léopold III(PER) 25, 7134 Binche
LONGTAIN TUBES
Avenue Léopold III(PER) 25, 7134 Binche
2015
BE 0642.579.963
ATELIERS MAQUET
BE 0414.820.005
Rue Delvaux 23, 4340 Awans
ATELIERS MAQUET
Rue Delvaux 23, 4340 Awans
1975
BE 0414.820.005