2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€245,840<-1000% | €23,404-70.5% | €79,464+211.8% | -€71,082 | |
€932,060-20.9% | €1,177,899+2% | €1,154,495+7.4% | €1,075,031 | |
€1,494,279-5.7% | €1,585,459-14% | €1,843,562-7.9% | €2,001,724 | |
€391,062+27.4% | €306,964-14.9% | €360,528-14.6% | €422,384 | |
8.5-15.8% | 10.10% | 10.1+12.2% | 9 |
KAINA'M.
BE 0479.644.808.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
KAINA'M was founded on 25 Feb 2003, making it 23 years old.
Yes, KAINA'M is currently active.
KAINA'M's registered main activities are Retail sale of clothing for women, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Retail sale of footwear, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Retail sale of games and toys, Retail sale of watches and jewellery, Other non-specialised retail sale, Retail sale of books, Retail trade of hats, gloves, ties, belts, umbrellas, etc., Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Retail trade of apparel and upholstery fabrics, Retail sale of clothing for men, Retail sale of clothing for baby and children, Management and operation of sports centres for hosting sporting events or disciplines of any kind, Coffee shops (taverns), Operation of sports facilities, Operation of gymnasiums and fitness centres, weight training, aerobics, body-building, etc., including support for customers in sports, Cafés and bars, Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), Activities of fitness centres, and Activities of full-service restaurants.
KAINA'M's registered address is Hendrik Consciencestraat 12, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), KAINA'M reported 8.5 full-time equivalent employees.
KAINA'M's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €245,840.
KAINA'M's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KAINA'M.
No, KAINA'M does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for KAINA'M right now.
ZEEMAN textielSupers
BE 0437.177.416
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
ZEEMAN textielSupers
Boulevard Saint-Lazare 4-10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1989
BE 0437.177.416
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
JBC
BE 0429.340.608
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
JBC
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0429.340.608
FABRIMODE
BE 0441.904.977
Theo Nuyttenslaan 5, 8540 Deerlijk
FABRIMODE
Theo Nuyttenslaan 5, 8540 Deerlijk
1990
BE 0441.904.977
C&A België
BE 0402.128.346
Industrieweg 1/A, 2850 Boom
C&A België
Industrieweg 1/A, 2850 Boom
1962
BE 0402.128.346
Wibra België
BE 0755.616.637
Frank Van Dyckelaan 7, 9140 Temse
Wibra België
Frank Van Dyckelaan 7, 9140 Temse
2020
BE 0755.616.637
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
BE 0502.938.862
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0502.938.862
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
BE 0465.925.741
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0465.925.741
BESTSELLER STORES BELGIUM
BE 0479.362.617
Keizerstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
BESTSELLER STORES BELGIUM
Keizerstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
2003
BE 0479.362.617
INDITEX BELGIE-INDITEX BELGIQUE
BE 0450.661.802
Rue aux Laines 68-72, 1000 Bruxelles
INDITEX BELGIE-INDITEX BELGIQUE
Rue aux Laines 68-72, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.661.802
Mayerline
BE 0400.573.277
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Mayerline
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1957
BE 0400.573.277
E5 Fashion
BE 0762.705.852
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
E5 Fashion
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2021
BE 0762.705.852
DAMART
BE 0401.259.504
Rue de la Barrière de Fer(D) 23, 7711 Mouscron
DAMART
Rue de la Barrière de Fer(D) 23, 7711 Mouscron
1937
BE 0401.259.504
ONLY Stores Belgium
BE 0536.582.719
Keizerstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
ONLY Stores Belgium
Keizerstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0536.582.719
Société Belge Etam
BE 0400.558.827
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
Société Belge Etam
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
1928
BE 0400.558.827
AMERICAN CLOTHING DISTRIBUTION
BE 0476.693.731
Noorwegenstraat 17, 9940 Evergem
AMERICAN CLOTHING DISTRIBUTION
Noorwegenstraat 17, 9940 Evergem
2002
BE 0476.693.731
Calzedonia Finanziaria
BE 0838.055.452
Boulevard Grande-Duchesse Charlotte 75, 1331 LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
Calzedonia Finanziaria
Boulevard Grande-Duchesse Charlotte 75, 1331 LUXEMBOURG, Luxembourg
2011
BE 0838.055.452
TAKKO FASHION BELGIUM
BE 0844.355.702
Trapstraat 16, 9620 Zottegem
TAKKO FASHION BELGIUM
Trapstraat 16, 9620 Zottegem
2012
BE 0844.355.702
PVH BRANDS BELGIUM
BE 0475.871.409
Van Breestraat 2, 2018 Antwerpen
PVH BRANDS BELGIUM
Van Breestraat 2, 2018 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0475.871.409
CKS Fashion
BE 0466.658.783
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
CKS Fashion
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1999
BE 0466.658.783
Hendrik Consciencestraat 12, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€532,728-40.3% | €891,715-7.4% | €962,806+33.4% | €721,832 | |
€488,164-10.8% | €547,160-4.6% | €573,396+6.3% | €539,447 | |
— | €39,882-61.7% | €104,065-72.5% | €378,808 | |
-€232,375-608.3% | €45,714-51.8% | €94,948+220.5% | -€78,811 | |
-€245,840<-1000% | €23,404-70.5% | €79,464+211.8% | -€71,082 | |
€37,366>1000% | €1,760-11.4% | €1,986-88% | €16,583 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-26.4%<-1000% | 2.0%-71.1% | 6.9%+204.1% | -6.6% | |
-10.1%<-1000% | 0.8%-68% | 2.7%+214.7% | -2.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,426,339-12.2% | €2,763,358-7.8% | €2,998,058-2.6% | €3,076,755 | |
€1,429,699-15.2% | €1,686,280-12.3% | €1,921,846-8.1% | €2,092,000 | |
€2000% | €200-83.3% | €1,200-86.2% | €8,700 | |
€932,060-20.9% | €1,177,899+2% | €1,154,495+7.4% | €1,075,031 | |
38.4%-9.9% | 42.6%+10.7% | 38.5%+10.2% | 34.9% | |
€443,166-33.1% | €662,166-26.9% | €906,166-21.2% | €1,150,167 | |
0.48-15.4% | 0.56-28.4% | 0.78-26.6% | 1.07 | |
€1,494,279-5.7% | €1,585,459-14% | €1,843,562-7.9% | €2,001,724 | |
1.60+19.1% | 1.35-15.7% | 1.60-14.2% | 1.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€391,062+27.4% | €306,964-14.9% | €360,528-14.6% | €422,384 | |
€516,848-21.9% | €661,803+4% | €636,609+52.1% | €418,510 | |
€6,432-67.8% | €19,978-38.3% | €32,407-7.7% | €35,127 | |
€254,809+44.8% | €175,940-2.4% | €180,272+95.4% | €92,241 | |
€1,027,295+15.6% | €888,478-3.4% | €919,600+9.9% | €837,055 | |
0.58-30.9% | 0.83+9.4% | 0.76+17.2% | 0.65 | |
-€54,673-135.6% | €153,586+11.6% | €137,616+10.5% | €124,497 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€913,060-21.2% | €1,158,899+2.1% | €1,135,495+7.5% | €1,056,031 | |