2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
€11,857,386-9.1% | €13,050,694-2.2% | €13,344,219 | |
-€2,953,930<-1000% | €90,613-94.2% | €1,553,486 | |
€8,701,475-27.6% | €12,018,173-3.1% | €12,402,213 | |
€12,262,608+19.4% | €10,266,629-45.4% | €18,816,109 | |
€1,213,035-41% | €2,054,654-5.2% | €2,168,395 | |
100.5-0.3% | 100.8-4% | 105 | |
€117,984-8.9% | €129,471+1.9% | €127,088 |
DIAGENODE.
BE 0480.422.786.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DIAGENODE S.A. right now.
DIAGENODE S.A. was founded on 30 May 2003, making it 23 years old.
Yes, DIAGENODE S.A. is currently active.
DIAGENODE S.A.'s registered main activities are Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment, Manufacture of composite diagnostic or laboratory reagents, and Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products.
DIAGENODE S.A.'s registered address is Rue du Bois St-Jean 3, 4102 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), DIAGENODE S.A. reported 100.5 full-time equivalent employees.
DIAGENODE S.A.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €11,857,386.
DIAGENODE S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €2,953,930.
DIAGENODE S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DIAGENODE S.A..
No, DIAGENODE S.A. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0456.343.923
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
1995
BE 0456.343.923
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
BE 0540.870.218
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
2013
BE 0540.870.218
POULPHARM
BE 0888.282.250
Kokelarestraat 83, 8870 Izegem
POULPHARM
Kokelarestraat 83, 8870 Izegem
2007
BE 0888.282.250
Lakefront Biotherapeutics
BE 0466.460.429
Schaliënhoevedreef 20T, 2800 Mechelen
Lakefront Biotherapeutics
Schaliënhoevedreef 20T, 2800 Mechelen
1999
BE 0466.460.429
BAXTER R AND D EUROPE
BE 0419.859.253
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
BAXTER R AND D EUROPE
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
1979
BE 0419.859.253
Biotec
BE 0414.938.680
Chaussée de Louvain 656, 1380 Lasne
Biotec
Chaussée de Louvain 656, 1380 Lasne
1975
BE 0414.938.680
ABLYNX
BE 0475.295.446
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
ABLYNX
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
2001
BE 0475.295.446
iTeos Belgium
BE 0838.316.659
Rue de Venise 21, 6040 Charleroi
iTeos Belgium
Rue de Venise 21, 6040 Charleroi
2011
BE 0838.316.659
Fyteko
BE 0552.915.242
Allée de la Recherche 4, 1070 Anderlecht
Fyteko
Allée de la Recherche 4, 1070 Anderlecht
2014
BE 0552.915.242
LaCAR MDx technologies
BE 0543.330.355
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 10, 4031 Liège
LaCAR MDx technologies
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 10, 4031 Liège
2013
BE 0543.330.355
InnoSer Belgium
BE 0659.654.141
Agoralaan A Bis, 3590 Diepenbeek
InnoSer Belgium
Agoralaan A Bis, 3590 Diepenbeek
2016
BE 0659.654.141
Omega Pharma Innovation & Development
BE 0884.084.724
Gaston Crommenlaan 6, 9050 Gent
Omega Pharma Innovation & Development
Gaston Crommenlaan 6, 9050 Gent
2006
BE 0884.084.724
Aphea.Bio
BE 0666.961.607
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
Aphea.Bio
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
2016
BE 0666.961.607
Respisom
BE 0462.380.984
Fond du Hainaut 20, 5340 Gesves
Respisom
Fond du Hainaut 20, 5340 Gesves
1998
BE 0462.380.984
BOTALYS
BE 0834.134.177
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 8, 7822 Ath
BOTALYS
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 8, 7822 Ath
2011
BE 0834.134.177
NOVADIP BIOSCIENCES
BE 0535.575.602
Rue Granbonpré 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
NOVADIP BIOSCIENCES
Rue Granbonpré 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2013
BE 0535.575.602
BIOTALYS
BE 0508.931.185
Buchtenstraat 11, 9051 Gent
BIOTALYS
Buchtenstraat 11, 9051 Gent
2013
BE 0508.931.185
TOKU-E EU NV - Poortakker
BE 0537.556.182
Poortakkerstraat 21, 9051 Gent
TOKU-E EU NV - Poortakker
Poortakkerstraat 21, 9051 Gent
2013
BE 0537.556.182
Rue du Bois St-Jean 3, 4102 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
€11,857,386-9.1% | €13,050,694-2.2% | €13,344,219 | |
€9,896,910+4.9% | €9,436,618-1.2% | €9,553,703 | |
-€2,511,760-950.6% | €295,278-82.4% | €1,677,043 | |
-€201,285-107.9% | €2,544,348-36.5% | €4,005,470 | |
-€581,805-128.6% | €2,033,283-51.4% | €4,188,313 | |
-€2,953,930<-1000% | €90,613-94.2% | €1,553,486 | |
€83,889+73.2% | €48,438-18.6% | €59,490 | |
| Profitability | |||
-1.7%-108.7% | 19.5%-35% | 30.0% | |
-24.9%<-1000% | 0.7%-94% | 11.6% | |
-33.9%<-1000% | 0.8%-94% | 12.5% | |
-14.0%<-1000% | 0.4%-91.7% | 4.9% | |
| Solvency | |||
€21,058,962-5.7% | €22,342,633-29.3% | €31,608,936 | |
€7,708,819-9.9% | €8,560,340-7.5% | €9,252,491 | |
€4,629-86.7% | €34,725-85.7% | €243,450 | |
€8,701,475-27.6% | €12,018,173-3.1% | €12,402,213 | |
41.3%-23.2% | 53.8%+37.1% | 39.2% | |
€3,368,684-16.3% | €4,026,715-13.8% | €4,670,323 | |
0.39+15.6% | 0.34-11% | 0.38 | |
€12,262,608+19.4% | €10,266,629-45.4% | €18,816,109 | |
1.41+65% | 0.85-43.7% | 1.52 | |
-12.87<-1000% | 0.76-84% | 4.78 | |
| Liquidity | |||
€1,213,035-41% | €2,054,654-5.2% | €2,168,395 | |
€4,208,140-11.6% | €4,759,677+28.6% | €3,702,430 | |
€6,050,536+27.4% | €4,750,160-62% | €12,509,472 | |
€2,062,042-14.6% | €2,414,786-23.4% | €3,151,234 | |
€8,571,414+45.5% | €5,889,632-58% | €14,013,099 | |
1.29-23.7% | 1.69+31.8% | 1.28 | |
€3,760,767-40.7% | €6,343,058+3.4% | €6,133,588 | |
| Efficiency | |||
186 days+40.2% | 133 days-61.2% | 342 days | |
69 days-10.6% | 77 days-28.3% | 108 days | |
238 days-2.4% | 244 days+6.9% | 229 days | |
1.44-14.3% | 1.68 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | |||
€487,9690% | €487,969+0.9% | €483,439 | |
-€155,608-105.6% | €2,798,322+3.2% | €2,712,239 | |