2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,489,755+8.8% | €15,151,083-4.9% | €15,927,454+21.3% | €13,129,890 | |
-€5,135+68.6% | -€16,341-765.8% | -€1,887-120.5% | €9,196 | |
€334,867-1.5% | €340,002-4.6% | €356,343-0.5% | €358,231 | |
€30,015,032-26.8% | €41,024,868+122.4% | €18,447,249+111.9% | €8,707,002 | |
€2,365,487-64% | €6,575,206+259.7% | €1,827,879+21.6% | €1,503,790 | |
14.3+30% | 11+25% | 8.8+6% | 8.3 | |
€1,153,130-16.3% | €1,377,371-23.9% | €1,809,938+14.4% | €1,581,914 |
Pro league.
BE 0508.600.494.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Pro league right now.
Pro league was founded on 20 Dec 2012, making it 13 years old.
Yes, Pro league is currently active.
Pro league's registered main activities are Other sports activities n.e.c., Activities of football clubs, Sports and recreation education, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Operation of football stadiums, swimming pools, athletic stadiums, bowling facilities, golf courses, tennis courts, skating rinks, shooting ranges, specialised halls and arenas, etc., Related service activities, and Promotion and organisation of sporting events for own account and on behalf of third parties.
Pro league's registered address is Culliganlaan 3b box 2, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Pro league reported 14.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Pro league's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €16,489,755.
Pro league's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a loss of €5,135.
Pro league's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Pro league.
No, Pro league does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Culliganlaan 3b box 2, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
WILDTRAILS
BE 0453.671.275
Oudenaardsesteenweg(Kor) 369, 8500 Kortrijk
WILDTRAILS
Oudenaardsesteenweg(Kor) 369, 8500 Kortrijk
1994
BE 0453.671.275
CLUB BRUGGE
BE 0460.444.251
Herenweg 9, 8300 Knokke-Heist
CLUB BRUGGE
Herenweg 9, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1997
BE 0460.444.251
énéoSport
BE 0418.415.834
Boulevard Anspach 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
énéoSport
Boulevard Anspach 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0418.415.834
Mise en Place BE
BE 0666.542.824
Ilgatlaan 15, 3500 Hasselt
Mise en Place BE
Ilgatlaan 15, 3500 Hasselt
2016
BE 0666.542.824
KONINKLIJKE ATHLETIEK ASSOCIATIE GENT - Voetbalafdeling
BE 0407.885.394
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808, 9000 Gent
KONINKLIJKE ATHLETIEK ASSOCIATIE GENT - Voetbalafdeling
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 808, 9000 Gent
1964
BE 0407.885.394
ROYALE UNION SAINT-GILLOISE
BE 0417.144.936
Chaussée de Bruxelles 223, 1190 Forest
ROYALE UNION SAINT-GILLOISE
Chaussée de Bruxelles 223, 1190 Forest
1976
BE 0417.144.936
Académie Robert Louis-Dreyfus
BE 0433.255.448
Rue de la Centrale 2, 4000 Liège
Académie Robert Louis-Dreyfus
Rue de la Centrale 2, 4000 Liège
1988
BE 0433.255.448
ROYAL SPORTING CLUB ANDERLECHT
BE 0823.379.451
Rue de Neerpede 569, 1070 Anderlecht
ROYAL SPORTING CLUB ANDERLECHT
Rue de Neerpede 569, 1070 Anderlecht
2010
BE 0823.379.451
GRENSVERLEGGEND
BE 0833.092.517
Kastanjelaan 75, 9870 Zulte
GRENSVERLEGGEND
Kastanjelaan 75, 9870 Zulte
2011
BE 0833.092.517
KORTRIJK VOETBALT
BE 0475.349.587
Meensesteenweg(Kor) 84, 8500 Kortrijk
KORTRIJK VOETBALT
Meensesteenweg(Kor) 84, 8500 Kortrijk
2001
BE 0475.349.587
Moev
BE 0426.675.086
Industrieweg 3, 3001 Leuven
Moev
Industrieweg 3, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0426.675.086
IDEMASPORT
BE 0447.901.953
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
IDEMASPORT
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.901.953
Golazo Energy
BE 0872.287.544
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
Golazo Energy
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0872.287.544
NowRizon
BE 0633.876.093
Rue Defacqz 78, 1060 Saint-Gilles
NowRizon
Rue Defacqz 78, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2015
BE 0633.876.093
Vesta
BE 0400.930.395
Peerstraat 25, 3290 Diest
Vesta
Peerstraat 25, 3290 Diest
1921
BE 0400.930.395
D.R. CONSULTING
BE 0436.378.749
Rue Jacques Musch 37, 4053 Chaudfontaine
D.R. CONSULTING
Rue Jacques Musch 37, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1988
BE 0436.378.749
Golazo Events
BE 0442.115.211
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
Golazo Events
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
1990
BE 0442.115.211
KONINKLIJKE SINT-TRUIDENSE VOETBALVERENIGING
BE 0845.049.251
Tiensesteenweg 168, 3800 Sint-Truiden
KONINKLIJKE SINT-TRUIDENSE VOETBALVERENIGING
Tiensesteenweg 168, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2012
BE 0845.049.251
IMMOWE
BE 0450.235.002
Halle-Velden 109, 2980 Zoersel
IMMOWE
Halle-Velden 109, 2980 Zoersel
1993
BE 0450.235.002
RACB Business & Events
BE 0422.636.126
Rue Albert Einstein 11, 1400 Nivelles
RACB Business & Events
Rue Albert Einstein 11, 1400 Nivelles
1982
BE 0422.636.126
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,489,755+8.8% | €15,151,083-4.9% | €15,927,454+21.3% | €13,129,890 | |
€1,046,626+25.1% | €836,534+24.1% | €673,916+22.3% | €550,858 | |
-€365,527+3% | -€376,658<-1000% | €29,480+3.3% | €28,541 | |
-€5,135+68.6% | -€16,341-765.8% | -€1,887-120.5% | €9,196 | |
€36,000-32.9% | €53,619+53.1% | €35,013-5.3% | €36,969 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.0%+71.1% | -0.1%-810.1% | -0.0%-116.9% | 0.1% | |
-1.5%+68.1% | -4.8%-807.4% | -0.5%-120.6% | 2.6% | |
-0.0%+57.2% | -0.0%-293.6% | -0.0%-109.9% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€30,349,900-26.6% | €41,364,871+120% | €18,803,592+107.4% | €9,065,232 | |
€32,549+33.9% | €24,312+82.4% | €13,330-5.3% | €14,072 | |
€334,867-1.5% | €340,002-4.6% | €356,343-0.5% | €358,231 | |
1.1%+34.2% | 0.8%-56.6% | 1.9%-52% | 4.0% | |
€0-100% | €6,013,387 | — | — | |
0.00-100% | 17.69 | — | — | |
€30,015,032-26.8% | €41,024,868+122.4% | €18,447,249+111.9% | €8,707,002 | |
89.63-25.7% | 120.66+133.1% | 51.77+113% | 24.31 | |
-665.10+36.8% | -1051.47 | — | 2854132.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,365,487-64% | €6,575,206+259.7% | €1,827,879+21.6% | €1,503,790 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€20,972,266+21.5% | €17,266,056+77.9% | €9,703,360+73.9% | €5,579,729 | |
€21,442,194-36.3% | €33,641,879+95.3% | €17,229,321+137.2% | €7,264,454 | |
€22,452,821-35.4% | €34,767,196+91% | €18,202,965+121.3% | €8,224,495 | |
0.93+12.9% | 0.82-10.7% | 0.92+6.1% | 0.87 | |
€184,806-41.5% | €315,691-8% | €343,013-0.3% | €344,158 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
464 days+11.6% | 416 days+87.1% | 222 days+43.4% | 155 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€273,367-1.8% | €278,502-5.5% | €294,843-0.6% | €296,731 | |