2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€38,170,626+41.9% | €26,902,345 | — | — | |
€37,045+124.6% | -€150,543-143.6% | -€61,800<-1000% | -€2,903 | |
€920,556+4.2% | €883,511-14.6% | €1,034,054-5.6% | €1,095,855 | |
€5,259,445-51.4% | €10,813,182+112% | €5,099,928+146.6% | €2,068,354 | |
€67,051+8.9% | €61,577+2.6% | €60,030-9.3% | €66,167 | |
14+55.6% | 9+21.6% | 7.4+54.2% | 4.8 | |
€2,726,473-8.8% | €2,989,149 | — | — |
TREK FACTORY RACING.
BE 0536.683.479.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TREK FACTORY RACING right now.
TREK FACTORY RACING was founded on 11 Jul 2013, making it 13 years old.
Yes, TREK FACTORY RACING is currently active.
TREK FACTORY RACING's registered main activities are Activities of cycling clubs, Other sports activities n.e.c., Business and other management consultancy activities, Rental and operating of land, Organisation and management of sports activities: soccer, cycling, bowling, swimming, golf, boxing, wrestling and other martial arts, body building, winter sports associations, etc., Related service activities, Rental of apartments and houses, empty or furnished, intended for housing, Promotion and organisation of sporting events for own account and on behalf of third parties, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Activities of holding companies, and Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
TREK FACTORY RACING's registered address is Filliersdreef 11, 9800 Deinze, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), TREK FACTORY RACING reported 14 full-time equivalent employees.
TREK FACTORY RACING's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €38,170,626.
TREK FACTORY RACING's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €37,045.
TREK FACTORY RACING's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TREK FACTORY RACING.
No, TREK FACTORY RACING does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€38,170,626+41.9% | €26,902,345 | — | — | |
— | €3,080,582+33.7% | €2,304,711-4.5% | €2,413,739 | |
€3,304,864+14.1% | €2,897,774+26.1% | €2,298,600+7.1% | €2,146,203 | |
— | €527,253+19.4% | €441,558>1000% | €19,904 | |
€194,328+277.2% | €51,519+194.2% | -€54,695-123.3% | €235,022 | |
€340,281+128.1% | €149,162+776.2% | -€22,059-108.5% | €260,398 | |
€37,045+124.6% | -€150,543-143.6% | -€61,800<-1000% | -€2,903 | |
€139,776+176.6% | €50,529-24.5% | €66,912-24.6% | €88,790 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 11.5% | — | — | |
0.9%+60.8% | 0.6% | — | — | |
0.1%+117.3% | -0.6% | — | — | |
4.0%+123.6% | -17.0%-185.1% | -6.0%<-1000% | -0.3% | |
0.6%+145.4% | -1.2%-31.1% | -1.0%-938.6% | -0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,532,001-45.8% | €12,048,693+85.8% | €6,485,982+105% | €3,164,209 | |
€1,955,484+276.3% | €519,668+13.6% | €457,642+865.8% | €47,386 | |
€241,156+12% | €215,245+79.5% | €119,925+10.4% | €108,590 | |
€920,556+4.2% | €883,511-14.6% | €1,034,054-5.6% | €1,095,855 | |
14.1%+92.2% | 7.3%-54% | 15.9%-54% | 34.6% | |
€5,259,445-51.4% | €10,813,182+112% | €5,099,928+146.6% | €2,068,354 | |
5.71-53.3% | 12.24+148.2% | 4.93+161.3% | 1.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€67,051+8.9% | €61,577+2.6% | €60,030-9.3% | €66,167 | |
€3,278,191-68.5% | €10,402,544+103.7% | €5,106,688+99.9% | €2,555,042 | |
€1,591,527+83.6% | €866,741+57.3% | €550,866-27.2% | €757,123 | |
€5,253,560+12.5% | €4,671,022-7.9% | €5,074,144+157.4% | €1,971,637 | |
0.81-22% | 1.04-9.3% | 1.15-19.4% | 1.42 | |
-€924,084-284.6% | €500,598-38.1% | €808,487-14% | €939,879 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days-77.8% | 141 days | — | — | |
17 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€1,235,544+2.9% | -€1,272,589-13.4% | -€1,122,046-5.8% | -€1,060,245 | |
Filliersdreef 11, 9800 Deinze, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
WILDTRAILS
BE 0453.671.275
Oudenaardsesteenweg(Kor) 369, 8500 Kortrijk
WILDTRAILS
Oudenaardsesteenweg(Kor) 369, 8500 Kortrijk
1994
BE 0453.671.275
énéoSport
BE 0418.415.834
Boulevard Anspach 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
énéoSport
Boulevard Anspach 111-115, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0418.415.834
Mise en Place BE
BE 0666.542.824
Ilgatlaan 15, 3500 Hasselt
Mise en Place BE
Ilgatlaan 15, 3500 Hasselt
2016
BE 0666.542.824
Moev
BE 0426.675.086
Industrieweg 3, 3001 Leuven
Moev
Industrieweg 3, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0426.675.086
IDEMASPORT
BE 0447.901.953
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
IDEMASPORT
Middelweg 134, 1130 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.901.953
Golazo Energy
BE 0872.287.544
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
Golazo Energy
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0872.287.544
NowRizon
BE 0633.876.093
Rue Defacqz 78, 1060 Saint-Gilles
NowRizon
Rue Defacqz 78, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2015
BE 0633.876.093
Vesta
BE 0400.930.395
Peerstraat 25, 3290 Diest
Vesta
Peerstraat 25, 3290 Diest
1921
BE 0400.930.395
D.R. CONSULTING
BE 0436.378.749
Rue Jacques Musch 37, 4053 Chaudfontaine
D.R. CONSULTING
Rue Jacques Musch 37, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1988
BE 0436.378.749
Golazo Events
BE 0442.115.211
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
Golazo Events
Schoebroekstraat 8, 3583 Beringen
1990
BE 0442.115.211
IMMOWE
BE 0450.235.002
Halle-Velden 109, 2980 Zoersel
IMMOWE
Halle-Velden 109, 2980 Zoersel
1993
BE 0450.235.002
RACB Business & Events
BE 0422.636.126
Rue Albert Einstein 11, 1400 Nivelles
RACB Business & Events
Rue Albert Einstein 11, 1400 Nivelles
1982
BE 0422.636.126
L'Equipement sous-marins
BE 0402.116.072
Avenue des Pâquerettes 55, 1410 Waterloo
L'Equipement sous-marins
Avenue des Pâquerettes 55, 1410 Waterloo
1968
BE 0402.116.072
SPA GRAND PRIX
BE 0884.035.135
Route du Circuit 36, 4970 Stavelot
SPA GRAND PRIX
Route du Circuit 36, 4970 Stavelot
2006
BE 0884.035.135
F.C.M.
BE 0432.997.310
Rue de Longpré 17, 1315 Incourt
F.C.M.
Rue de Longpré 17, 1315 Incourt
1987
BE 0432.997.310
FOOT CLUB
BE 0437.182.067
Chaussée de Mons(S-V) 560, 7100 La Louvière
FOOT CLUB
Chaussée de Mons(S-V) 560, 7100 La Louvière
1989
BE 0437.182.067
SPORTIZON
BE 0473.072.958
Radiatorenstraat 23, 1800 Vilvoorde
SPORTIZON
Radiatorenstraat 23, 1800 Vilvoorde
2000
BE 0473.072.958
INVESTMENTS & PARTICIPATIONS
BE 0472.762.162
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
INVESTMENTS & PARTICIPATIONS
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
2000
BE 0472.762.162
PRACO
BE 0443.979.094
Rue de Raborive 2, 4920 Aywaille
PRACO
Rue de Raborive 2, 4920 Aywaille
1991
BE 0443.979.094
SPORTOPOLIS DIEPENBEEK NV
BE 0477.064.113
Avenue du Laerbeek 125, 1090 Jette
SPORTOPOLIS DIEPENBEEK NV
Avenue du Laerbeek 125, 1090 Jette
2002
BE 0477.064.113