2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€134,079+49.2% | €89,838+162.8% | -€143,117+43.9% | -€255,036 | |
-€254,826+34.5% | -€388,904+18.8% | -€478,743-42.6% | -€335,626 | |
€367,728-26.1% | €497,362-5.5% | €526,196+13.3% | €464,255 | |
€26,484+1.9% | €25,987+18.8% | €21,875-47.5% | €41,692 |
Sustainable Family.
BE 0544.282.143.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Arise right now.
Arise was founded on 03 Jan 2014, making it 12 years old.
Yes, Arise is currently active.
Arise's registered main activities are Pre-press and pre-media services, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Related service activities, Public relations and communication activities, Buying and selling of own real estate, Business and other management consultancy activities, Beauty and facials: facial massages, anti-wrinkle treatment, make-up, etc., Activities of interior architects, Other non-specialised retail sale, Preservation of vegetables: drying, immersing in oil or vinegar, canning, etc., Activities of self-employed sportspeople, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Retail trade of appliances and household items or home economics nes, Retail trade of condiments and spices, Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Retail sale of games and toys, Event catering activities, Fruit preservation: freezing, drying, dipping, canning, etc., Manufacture of food supplements and foods fortified with vitamins, proteins,, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Sports and recreation education, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food, Management and operation of sports centres for hosting sporting events or disciplines of any kind, Provision of travel information and advice, Processing and preserving of vegetables, except manufacture of frozen vegetables, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Production of food products from vegetables, Promotion and organisation of sporting events for own account and on behalf of third parties, Development of residential building projects, Other information service activities, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Design and realisation of advertising campaigns for third parties, using all media, Other forms of education, Other sports activities n.e.c., and Contract catering service activities and other food service activities. It is also registered for 43 additional activities.
Arise's registered address is Boswachtersdreef (Heide) 14, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium.
Arise's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €134,079.
Arise's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Arise.
No, Arise does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Boswachtersdreef (Heide) 14, 2920 Kalmthout, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€164,807+17.6% | €140,182+466.5% | €24,746+132.7% | -€75,627 | |
€20,482-47.9% | €39,330-73.9% | €150,543-5.5% | €159,279 | |
€2,719-94.9% | €53,533>1000% | €2,458-85.6% | €17,106 | |
€135,054+49.7% | €90,235+163.2% | -€142,770+43.8% | -€253,896 | |
€134,079+49.2% | €89,838+162.8% | -€143,117+43.9% | -€255,036 | |
€26,118-30% | €37,301+4.8% | €35,594+42.6% | €24,962 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-52.6%-127.8% | -23.1%-177.3% | 29.9%-60.7% | 76.0% | |
118.8%+43.4% | 82.8%+127.5% | -301.6%-52.1% | -198.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€112,903+4.1% | €108,457+128.6% | €47,454-63.1% | €128,629 | |
€56,872-8.8% | €62,377+186.5% | €21,772-35.2% | €33,602 | |
— | — | — | €1,800 | |
-€254,826+34.5% | -€388,904+18.8% | -€478,743-42.6% | -€335,626 | |
-225.7%+37.1% | -358.6%+64.5% | -1008.9%-286.6% | -260.9% | |
— | — | — | €1,703 | |
— | — | — | -0.01 | |
€367,728-26.1% | €497,362-5.5% | €526,196+13.3% | €464,255 | |
-1.44-12.8% | -1.28-16.3% | -1.10+20.5% | -1.38 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€26,484+1.9% | €25,987+18.8% | €21,875-47.5% | €41,692 | |
— | — | — | €49,007 | |
€27,249+50.1% | €18,150>1000% | €908 | — | |
€2,967-70.1% | €9,927+0.7% | €9,861-35.9% | €15,388 | |
€367,728-26.1% | €497,362-5.5% | €526,196+13.8% | €462,552 | |
0.08+98.9% | 0.04+458.4% | 0.01-93.5% | 0.11 | |
-€311,698+30.9% | -€451,282+9.8% | -€500,515-35.5% | -€369,325 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,8600% | €1,860 | |
-€275,286+32.8% | -€409,364+18% | -€499,203-40.2% | -€356,086 | |
PRINTING SHOP
BE 0477.186.847
Nekwinkelstraat 1, 3020 Herent
PRINTING SHOP
Nekwinkelstraat 1, 3020 Herent
2002
BE 0477.186.847
Zenith Graphics
BE 0402.650.364
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
Zenith Graphics
Alfons Gossetlaan 30A, 1702 Dilbeek
1968
BE 0402.650.364
Accent
BE 0428.014.379
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
Accent
Westlaan 2, 8560 Wevelgem
1985
BE 0428.014.379
FAST COPY
BE 0440.570.238
Pareinpark(BEV) 47, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
FAST COPY
Pareinpark(BEV) 47, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0440.570.238
SNELKOPIE
BE 0441.192.622
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
SNELKOPIE
Vichtseweg 176 A, 8790 Waregem
1990
BE 0441.192.622
MILLER GRAPHICS ROESELARE
BE 0441.086.912
Industrieweg 60-62, 8800 Roeselare
MILLER GRAPHICS ROESELARE
Industrieweg 60-62, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.086.912
ATHENA GRAPHICS
BE 0425.244.040
Liebeekstraat 20, 8800 Roeselare
ATHENA GRAPHICS
Liebeekstraat 20, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0425.244.040
TAPTOE INVEST
BE 0422.859.919
Veldestraat 48, 9850 Deinze
TAPTOE INVEST
Veldestraat 48, 9850 Deinze
1982
BE 0422.859.919
INNI group
BE 0418.420.485
Industrielaan(Heu) 5, 8501 Kortrijk
INNI group
Industrielaan(Heu) 5, 8501 Kortrijk
1978
BE 0418.420.485
BINWEY
BE 0401.827.349
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
BINWEY
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1946
BE 0401.827.349
Photogravure Steurs
BE 0404.914.523
Bijkhoevelaan 8a, 2110 Wijnegem
Photogravure Steurs
Bijkhoevelaan 8a, 2110 Wijnegem
1968
BE 0404.914.523
LABEL'OR
BE 0429.597.657
Rue de Montzen(MTZ) 59, 4850 Plombières
LABEL'OR
Rue de Montzen(MTZ) 59, 4850 Plombières
1986
BE 0429.597.657
Drukkerij De Melle
BE 0440.099.985
Treskesdijk 1, 2300 Turnhout
Drukkerij De Melle
Treskesdijk 1, 2300 Turnhout
1990
BE 0440.099.985
IBW
BE 0445.991.350
Handelsstraat 21, 8020 Oostkamp
IBW
Handelsstraat 21, 8020 Oostkamp
1991
BE 0445.991.350
COMITH
BE 0455.560.401
Brusselbaan 77-79, 1790 Affligem
COMITH
Brusselbaan 77-79, 1790 Affligem
1995
BE 0455.560.401
FULL TEAM
BE 0453.442.534
Chaussée de Mons 30, 1400 Nivelles
FULL TEAM
Chaussée de Mons 30, 1400 Nivelles
1994
BE 0453.442.534
C.S.C. COMPACT STORAGE CENTER”
BE 0427.704.573
Oude Kassei 28, 8791 Waregem
C.S.C. COMPACT STORAGE CENTER”
Oude Kassei 28, 8791 Waregem
1985
BE 0427.704.573
CREAVIT
BE 0424.106.863
Gulkenrodestraat 4, 2160 Wommelgem
CREAVIT
Gulkenrodestraat 4, 2160 Wommelgem
1983
BE 0424.106.863
GRAFISCHE STUDIO'S
BE 0420.029.301
Entrepotstraat 27, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
GRAFISCHE STUDIO'S
Entrepotstraat 27, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1979
BE 0420.029.301
Kodak SA/NV
BE 0414.358.660
Excelsiorlaan 87, 1930 Zaventem
Kodak SA/NV
Excelsiorlaan 87, 1930 Zaventem
1974
BE 0414.358.660