2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€54,861,013+11.8% | €49,069,165-10% | €54,501,304-10.8% | €61,085,391 | |
€1,466,743+8.1% | €1,356,939-18.1% | €1,656,083-8.4% | €1,808,226 | |
€8,668,511+20.4% | €7,201,768-42.8% | €12,599,779-18.3% | €15,429,404 | |
€23,396,898+19.2% | €19,626,384-28.6% | €27,498,587-2.3% | €28,140,715 | |
€10,221,069+330.8% | €2,372,571-82.4% | €13,468,496-17.2% | €16,262,612 | |
51.7-4.4% | 54.1-22.2% | 69.5-5.6% | 73.6 | |
€1,061,141+17% | €907,009+15.7% | €784,191-5.5% | €829,965 |
Huawei Technologies (Belgium).
BE 0550.614.956.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Huawei Technologies Belgium was founded on 14 Apr 2014, making it 12 years old.
Yes, Huawei Technologies Belgium is currently active.
Huawei Technologies Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Other information technology and computer service activities, and Vocational training. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Huawei Technologies Belgium's registered address is Boulevard de la Woluwe 2, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Huawei Technologies Belgium reported 51.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Huawei Technologies Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €54,861,013.
Huawei Technologies Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,466,743.
Huawei Technologies Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Huawei Technologies Belgium.
No, Huawei Technologies Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Huawei Technologies Belgium right now.
Boulevard de la Woluwe 2, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€54,861,013+11.8% | €49,069,165-10% | €54,501,304-10.8% | €61,085,391 | |
€19,649,813+18.1% | €16,640,438-20.3% | €20,888,644-0.7% | €21,029,898 | |
€2,032,516+19.2% | €1,705,795-36.8% | €2,698,922-2.2% | €2,760,024 | |
€2,627,704+8.8% | €2,415,653-33.5% | €3,634,660+0.2% | €3,625,889 | |
€1,978,810-5.9% | €2,103,548-11.5% | €2,377,142-12.2% | €2,707,753 | |
€1,466,743+8.1% | €1,356,939-18.1% | €1,656,083-8.4% | €1,808,226 | |
€2,096,208+187% | €730,468-44.6% | €1,319,533+96.2% | €672,682 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.8%-2.7% | 4.9%-26.2% | 6.7%+12.4% | 5.9% | |
2.7%-3.3% | 2.8%-9% | 3.0%+2.7% | 3.0% | |
16.9%-10.2% | 18.8%+43.4% | 13.1%+12.2% | 11.7% | |
4.5%-9% | 4.9%+21.4% | 4.1%-0.8% | 4.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€32,614,220+18.8% | €27,460,085-32.5% | €40,693,547-7.6% | €44,065,565 | |
€869,563-21.6% | €1,109,448-37.3% | €1,769,211-27.5% | €2,440,684 | |
€351,173-2.6% | €360,453+4.3% | €345,453-43.8% | €614,846 | |
€8,668,511+20.4% | €7,201,768-42.8% | €12,599,779-18.3% | €15,429,404 | |
26.6%+1.3% | 26.2%-15.3% | 31.0%-11.6% | 35.0% | |
€23,396,898+19.2% | €19,626,384-28.6% | €27,498,587-2.3% | €28,140,715 | |
2.70-1% | 2.73+24.9% | 2.18+19.7% | 1.82 | |
52.25+56.7% | 33.34+8.5% | 30.74-48% | 59.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€10,221,069+330.8% | €2,372,571-82.4% | €13,468,496-17.2% | €16,262,612 | |
€5,606,423-7.2% | €6,042,944-11.7% | €6,847,385+0.1% | €6,842,908 | |
€15,087,861-8.7% | €16,519,562-5.6% | €17,494,399-0.6% | €17,608,003 | |
€8,166,860-6.4% | €8,728,894-21.2% | €11,077,637-23.2% | €14,427,381 | |
€18,942,906+15.1% | €16,455,774-33% | €24,560,077-3.6% | €25,486,467 | |
0.90-24.8% | 1.20+31.8% | 0.91+3.8% | 0.88 | |
€7,996,587+25.7% | €6,363,800-42.6% | €11,080,297-13.9% | €12,869,320 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
100 days-18.3% | 123 days+4.9% | 117 days+11.4% | 105 days | |
92 days-13.4% | 106 days+26.5% | 84 days-19.1% | 104 days | |
124 days-25.8% | 168 days+63% | 103 days+22.2% | 84 days | |
2.82+38.2% | 2.04-42.5% | 3.55 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €6,754,949+50.6% | €4,485,708 | — | |
€527,7300% | €527,7300% | €527,7300% | €527,730 | |
€2,863,477+105% | €1,396,734-79.4% | €6,794,744-29.4% | €9,624,369 | |
PROXIMUS SCARLET
BE 0202.239.951
Boulevard du Roi AlbertII 27, 1030 Schaerbeek
PROXIMUS SCARLET
Boulevard du Roi AlbertII 27, 1030 Schaerbeek
1930
BE 0202.239.951
ORANGE BELGIUM
BE 0456.810.810
Avenue du Bourget 3, 1140 Evere
ORANGE BELGIUM
Avenue du Bourget 3, 1140 Evere
1995
BE 0456.810.810
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
LAB9 STORES
BE 0434.088.955
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LAB9 STORES
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0434.088.955
HQ Telenet Retail
BE 0813.219.195
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
HQ Telenet Retail
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
2009
BE 0813.219.195
Commune de Chaudfontaine
BE 0207.339.973
Avenue du Centenaire 14, 4053 Chaudfontaine
Commune de Chaudfontaine
Avenue du Centenaire 14, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1968
BE 0207.339.973
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Honeywell
BE 0402.220.891
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Honeywell
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1946
BE 0402.220.891
Telenet Group
BE 0462.925.669
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
Telenet Group
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
1998
BE 0462.925.669
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
NTT Belgium
BE 0425.907.303
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
NTT Belgium
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.907.303
ZETES
BE 0408.425.626
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
ZETES
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.425.626
Agfa HealthCare
BE 0403.003.524
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
Agfa HealthCare
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel
1950
BE 0403.003.524
Nextel
BE 0473.416.418
Liersesteenweg(MeSK) 4, 2800 Mechelen
Nextel
Liersesteenweg(MeSK) 4, 2800 Mechelen
2000
BE 0473.416.418
TranzCom
BE 0476.190.123
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
TranzCom
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.190.123
Lyreco Benelux
BE 0428.168.292
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Benelux
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0428.168.292
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187