2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€1,973,706-5.4% | -€1,872,009-2.9% | -€1,818,734+1.6% | -€1,849,030 | |
€3,136,377-39.2% | €5,160,612+452.1% | €934,669-67.2% | €2,846,678 | |
€7,853,128+88.1% | €4,174,809-46.4% | €7,786,698-1.1% | €7,874,761 | |
€1,171-98.4% | €72,442-87.1% | €560,448-80.6% | €2,896,474 | |
20+8.7% | 18.4+6.4% | 17.3+12.3% | 15.4 |
InOpSys.
BE 0630.861.670.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
InOpSys was founded on 27 May 2015, making it 11 years old.
Yes, InOpSys is currently active.
InOpSys's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Business and other management consultancy activities, Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c., Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Other technical testing and analysis activities, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of machinery for waste treatment, Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals, Geological activities and prospecting: observation and surface measurements to collect information on underground structure and location of oil, natural gas, mineral and groundwater deposits, Manufacture of other instruments, apparatus or measuring machines, control or test: hydrometers, areometers, thermometers, barometers, revolution, taximeters, pedometers, etc., Market research and public opinion polling, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other forms of education, Materials recovery, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry, Manufacture of composite diagnostic or laboratory reagents, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Activities of holding companies, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Cleaning of rivers, ditches, etc., Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Geodetic survey activities: hydro graphic, underground, boundary survey; mapping and geographic data collection activities, including aerial photography, etc., Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., General audit activities, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Other waste disposal, Other waste recovery, Landfilling or permanent storage, Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by mechanically grinding metal objects such as old cars, end-of-life washing machines, old bikes, etc., Crushing, cleaning and sorting of other waste to obtain secondary raw materials, and Recovery of recyclable ferrous and non-ferrous metals by disassembling end-of-life objects (eg refrigerators or cars) in order to remove toxic elements (eg oil).
InOpSys's registered address is Maanstraat 9 box B, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), InOpSys reported 20 full-time equivalent employees.
InOpSys's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,973,706.
InOpSys's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for InOpSys.
No, InOpSys does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for InOpSys right now.
Universiteit Gent
BE 0248.015.142
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
Universiteit Gent
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
1991
BE 0248.015.142
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
BE 0425.260.668
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
1984
BE 0425.260.668
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
BE 0406.015.373
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1948
BE 0406.015.373
ENVIROSOIL
BE 0863.379.776
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
ENVIROSOIL
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp
2004
BE 0863.379.776
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
BE 0244.195.916
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0244.195.916
United Experts
BE 0457.580.078
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
United Experts
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.580.078
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,726,818+1.7% | €1,697,454+11.9% | €1,517,418+58.2% | €959,072 | |
€1,574,103+0.4% | €1,568,264+19.6% | €1,311,330+12.7% | €1,163,445 | |
€2,175,395+80.7% | €1,204,160+30.1% | €925,785-49.6% | €1,835,498 | |
-€1,899,788-4.7% | -€1,814,736-13.5% | -€1,598,477+20.5% | -€2,010,759 | |
-€1,973,706-5.4% | -€1,872,009-2.9% | -€1,818,734+1.6% | -€1,849,030 | |
€76,310+78.8% | €42,675+20.3% | €35,480>1000% | €1,912 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-62.9%-73.5% | -36.3%+81.4% | -194.6%-199.6% | -65.0% | |
-18.0%+10.4% | -20.1%+3.8% | -20.9%-20.9% | -17.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,989,504+17.7% | €9,335,421+7% | €8,721,367-18.6% | €10,721,438 | |
€5,888,956+10.5% | €5,328,870+1.4% | €5,258,037-2.5% | €5,392,365 | |
€624,723-0.6% | €628,260+151.7% | €249,660+626.6% | €34,361 | |
€3,136,377-39.2% | €5,160,612+452.1% | €934,669-67.2% | €2,846,678 | |
28.5%-48.4% | 55.3%+415.8% | 10.7%-59.6% | 26.6% | |
€6,345,307+168.7% | €2,361,384-51.9% | €4,910,903-16.4% | €5,873,977 | |
2.02+342.1% | 0.46-91.3% | 5.25+154.6% | 2.06 | |
€7,853,128+88.1% | €4,174,809-46.4% | €7,786,698-1.1% | €7,874,761 | |
2.50+209.5% | 0.81-90.3% | 8.33+201.2% | 2.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,171-98.4% | €72,442-87.1% | €560,448-80.6% | €2,896,474 | |
€1,094,849+221.8% | €340,209+127.7% | €149,384-47.1% | €282,203 | |
€2,163,622+29.5% | €1,671,340+14.4% | €1,461,534+53.8% | €950,316 | |
€704,772-28.6% | €987,633+45.9% | €676,833+15.6% | €585,498 | |
€1,477,766-17.8% | €1,797,353-28.4% | €2,508,730+41.4% | €1,774,242 | |
2.59+79.8% | 1.44+130% | 0.63-20.6% | 0.79 | |
€2,402,074+174.7% | €874,304+270.6% | -€512,391-120.7% | €2,476,340 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2610% | €2610% | €2610% | €261 | |
-€2,049,758+81.5% | -€11,076,052-20.3% | -€9,204,042-24.6% | -€7,385,309 | |
Maanstraat 9 box B, 2800 Mechelen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.