2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€2,634,749-59.3% | -€1,654,328+44.5% | -€2,980,529-38.2% | -€2,156,822 | |
€40,677,245+117.8% | €18,680,912+49.6% | €12,487,652+607.3% | €1,765,448 | |
€3,120,813-25.7% | €4,198,884+8.6% | €3,867,920+66.7% | €2,319,935 | |
€4,071,290-50% | €8,147,179+8.5% | €7,509,184>1000% | €300,843 | |
15.9+8.2% | 14.7+1.4% | 14.5+21.8% | 11.9 |
SUNRISE.
BE 0632.607.373.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SUNRISE right now.
SUNRISE was founded on 20 Jun 2015, making it 11 years old.
Yes, SUNRISE is currently active.
SUNRISE's registered main activities are Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, and Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
SUNRISE's registered address is Chaussée de Marche(EP) 598, 5101 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SUNRISE reported 15.9 full-time equivalent employees.
SUNRISE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €2,634,749.
SUNRISE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SUNRISE.
No, SUNRISE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Universiteit Gent
BE 0248.015.142
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
Universiteit Gent
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
1991
BE 0248.015.142
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
BE 0425.260.668
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
1984
BE 0425.260.668
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
BE 0406.015.373
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1948
BE 0406.015.373
Ion Beam Applications sa
BE 0428.750.985
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Ion Beam Applications sa
Chemin du Cyclotron 3, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1986
BE 0428.750.985
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
BE 0244.195.916
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0244.195.916
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
NATAGORA
BE 0434.366.097
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
NATAGORA
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
1987
BE 0434.366.097
E.C.S.
BE 0440.119.088
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
E.C.S.
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1990
BE 0440.119.088
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
BE 0406.606.380
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0406.606.380
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
BE 0262.172.984
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0262.172.984
BRUKER BELGIUM
BE 0408.225.983
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
BRUKER BELGIUM
Kartuizersweg 3B, 2550 Kontich
1971
BE 0408.225.983
CellCarta
BE 0474.654.355
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
CellCarta
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.654.355
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
Advanced Coatings & Construction Solutions
BE 0434.800.025
Allée de l'Innovation 1, 4000 Liège
Advanced Coatings & Construction Solutions
Allée de l'Innovation 1, 4000 Liège
1988
BE 0434.800.025
EIGEN VERMOGEN VH INSTITUUT VOOR LANDBOUW- EN VISSERIJONDERZOEK
BE 0262.172.489
Burg. Van Gansberghelaan 92, 9820 Merelbeke
EIGEN VERMOGEN VH INSTITUUT VOOR LANDBOUW- EN VISSERIJONDERZOEK
Burg. Van Gansberghelaan 92, 9820 Merelbeke
1997
BE 0262.172.489
INEOS Services Belgium
BE 0871.521.046
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
INEOS Services Belgium
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0871.521.046
CGS
BE 0404.236.513
Boulevard de Lauzelle 65, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
CGS
Boulevard de Lauzelle 65, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1960
BE 0404.236.513
UNISENSOR
BE 0462.139.177
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
UNISENSOR
Rue Louis Plescia 8, 4102 Seraing
1997
BE 0462.139.177
Chaussée de Marche(EP) 598, 5101 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,068,679+12% | €2,740,201+383.5% | €566,727+303.6% | -€278,308 | |
€3,318,032+14.8% | €2,889,665+21.9% | €2,371,539+114.3% | €1,106,882 | |
€10,459-18.7% | €12,862-93.9% | €211,257+701.1% | €26,373 | |
-€2,192,905-21.4% | -€1,805,997+39.7% | -€2,996,814-36.9% | -€2,189,279 | |
-€2,634,749-59.3% | -€1,654,328+44.5% | -€2,980,529-38.2% | -€2,156,822 | |
€71,525+239.6% | €21,063-41.3% | €35,881+108.9% | €17,179 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-6.5%+26.9% | -8.9%+62.9% | -23.9%+80.5% | -122.2% | |
-6.0%+16.6% | -7.2%+60.5% | -18.2%+65.5% | -52.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€43,908,058+91% | €22,989,797+40.6% | €16,355,572+300.3% | €4,085,383 | |
€149,688-27.6% | €206,651-20.2% | €259,063+175.6% | €93,991 | |
€23,548-0.7% | €23,708+113.8% | €11,090+117% | €5,110 | |
€40,677,245+117.8% | €18,680,912+49.6% | €12,487,652+607.3% | €1,765,448 | |
92.6%+14% | 81.3%+6.4% | 76.4%+76.7% | 43.2% | |
€1,888,028-4.1% | €1,969,157-31% | €2,853,774+132.6% | €1,227,020 | |
0.05-56% | 0.11-53.9% | 0.23-67.1% | 0.70 | |
€3,120,813-25.7% | €4,198,884+8.6% | €3,867,920+66.7% | €2,319,935 | |
0.08-65.9% | 0.22-27.4% | 0.31-76.4% | 1.31 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,071,290-50% | €8,147,179+8.5% | €7,509,184>1000% | €300,843 | |
€257,848-29.5% | €365,985-30.3% | €524,852+129.7% | €228,537 | |
€2,660,733+11.5% | €2,386,334+246.2% | €689,363+501.3% | €114,651 | |
€308,912-69% | €996,798+87.5% | €531,622-21.4% | €676,300 | |
€1,213,709-38.5% | €1,974,194+101.9% | €977,828-10.4% | €1,091,496 | |
27.85+597.9% | 3.99-2.7% | 4.10+340.7% | 0.93 | |
€37,168,901+150.9% | €14,814,400+39.1% | €10,652,611>1000% | €224,604 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,8050% | €20,8050% | €20,8050% | €20,805 | |
-€10,811,492-32.2% | -€8,176,743-25.4% | -€6,522,415-84.1% | -€3,541,886 | |