2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €4,896,063 | — | — | |
€715,420+172.1% | -€992,047-1.2% | -€980,687<-1000% | -€69,603 | |
-€134,787+90.4% | -€1,400,207+12.9% | -€1,608,160-156.3% | -€627,473 | |
€3,548,750+10.2% | €3,220,257+31.5% | €2,448,471+20.2% | €2,036,444 | |
€4,697-73.1% | €17,446+45.3% | €12,008+308.3% | €2,941 | |
27.8-3.5% | 28.8-8.3% | 31.4+2.3% | 30.7 | |
— | €170,002 | — | — |
Gant Belgium.
BE 0644.816.210.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Gant Store Messancy was founded on 23 Dec 2015, making it 10 years old.
Yes, Gant Store Messancy is currently active.
Gant Store Messancy's registered main activities are Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Retail sale of clothing for men, Retail sale of clothing for women, Retail trade of hats, gloves, ties, belts, umbrellas, etc., Wholesale of luggage and handbags, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Activities of holding companies, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and operating of land, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of clothing accessories, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Wholesale of footwear, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Retail sale of footwear, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Wholesale of china and glassware, Retail trade of apparel and upholstery fabrics, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Retail sale of clothing for baby and children, Retail trade of furniture, Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Wholesale of underwear, Commission trade of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods, Wholesale trade of household china and glassware, Commission trade of watches, articles of precious metals and jewels, Retail trade of office equipment and furniture, Wholesale trade of fur, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Commission trade of furs, Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, and Retail sale of home furniture.
Gant Store Messancy's registered address is Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Gant Store Messancy reported 27.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Gant Store Messancy's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €715,420.
Gant Store Messancy's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Gant Store Messancy.
No, Gant Store Messancy does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Gant Store Messancy right now.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
JULES
BE 0888.246.915
Rue Neuve 56, 1000 Bruxelles
JULES
Rue Neuve 56, 1000 Bruxelles
2007
BE 0888.246.915
SCAPA
BE 0411.987.506
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
SCAPA
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
1972
BE 0411.987.506
State of Art Retail Belgium
BE 0831.990.180
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
State of Art Retail Belgium
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0831.990.180
QUIRAL BELGIQUE
BE 0458.385.079
Avenue Louise 188, 1050 Bruxelles
QUIRAL BELGIQUE
Avenue Louise 188, 1050 Bruxelles
1996
BE 0458.385.079
QUINTO
BE 0417.459.987
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
QUINTO
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.459.987
More Fashion
BE 0466.119.840
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
More Fashion
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
1999
BE 0466.119.840
CAVRILO
BE 0458.979.551
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
CAVRILO
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
1996
BE 0458.979.551
Thalie
BE 0402.181.497
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Thalie
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0402.181.497
ELBI
BE 0425.047.169
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ELBI
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1983
BE 0425.047.169
BROOKLYN
BE 0420.705.925
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
BROOKLYN
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
1980
BE 0420.705.925
N.V.C.
BE 0431.521.227
Drève des Deux Moutiers 9, 1160 Auderghem
N.V.C.
Drève des Deux Moutiers 9, 1160 Auderghem
1987
BE 0431.521.227
ERA Wonen
BE 0700.890.920
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ERA Wonen
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2018
BE 0700.890.920
JABU
BE 0441.453.433
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
JABU
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1990
BE 0441.453.433
Gemeente Kruisem
BE 0697.608.954
Markt(KRU) 1, 9770 Kruisem
Gemeente Kruisem
Markt(KRU) 1, 9770 Kruisem
2018
BE 0697.608.954
Boggi Belgium
BE 0632.567.187
Avenue de la Toison d'Or 47, 1050 Ixelles
Boggi Belgium
Avenue de la Toison d'Or 47, 1050 Ixelles
2015
BE 0632.567.187
Mitsui & Co Benelux
BE 0407.910.536
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Mitsui & Co Benelux
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0407.910.536
MOERMAN bis
BE 0677.594.488
Lippenslaan 30, 8300 Knokke-Heist
MOERMAN bis
Lippenslaan 30, 8300 Knokke-Heist
2017
BE 0677.594.488
ITS SA
BE 0434.785.870
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
ITS SA
Chaussée de Liège(JB) 548, 5100 Namur
1988
BE 0434.785.870
SOLID IRON BV
BE 0692.754.204
Leysstraat 10, 2000 Antwerpen
SOLID IRON BV
Leysstraat 10, 2000 Antwerpen
2018
BE 0692.754.204
Avenue Louise 143, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 14 of 14 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €4,896,063 | — | — | |
€2,049,546+220.4% | €639,773+38.3% | €462,468-59.2% | €1,132,259 | |
€1,133,792-20.8% | €1,430,864+1% | €1,417,270+20.7% | €1,174,114 | |
€40,614-86.5% | €300,940>1000% | €1,636-62.5% | €4,359 | |
€825,563+189.8% | -€918,886+4.3% | -€960,126<-1000% | -€61,515 | |
€715,420+172.1% | -€992,047-1.2% | -€980,687<-1000% | -€69,603 | |
€126,028+56.2% | €80,691-13.5% | €93,342+16.6% | €80,078 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 13.1% | — | — | |
— | -20.3% | — | — | |
-530.8%-849.2% | 70.9%+16.2% | 61.0%+449.8% | 11.1% | |
21.0%+138.5% | -54.5%+53.3% | -116.7%<-1000% | -4.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,413,964+87.6% | €1,820,050+116.6% | €840,311-40.4% | €1,408,972 | |
€300,511-0.2% | €301,149>1000% | €8,309-21% | €10,516 | |
€58,7640% | €58,7640% | €58,7640% | €58,764 | |
-€134,787+90.4% | -€1,400,207+12.9% | -€1,608,160-156.3% | -€627,473 | |
-3.9%+94.9% | -76.9%+59.8% | -191.4%-329.7% | -44.5% | |
€3,548,750+10.2% | €3,220,257+31.5% | €2,448,471+20.2% | €2,036,444 | |
-26.33<-1000% | -2.30-51% | -1.52+53.1% | -3.25 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,697-73.1% | €17,446+45.3% | €12,008+308.3% | €2,941 | |
€878,678-11.6% | €993,971+123.3% | €445,164-59.3% | €1,093,355 | |
€1,411,638+265.9% | €385,847+23.5% | €312,522+53.8% | €203,199 | |
€525,711+23.5% | €425,835+5.1% | €405,053-6.3% | €432,346 | |
€3,471,260+8.4% | €3,202,255+31.2% | €2,441,403+19.9% | €2,035,822 | |
0.86+91.8% | 0.45+44.1% | 0.31-52.6% | 0.66 | |
-€494,062+71.9% | -€1,760,120-5.1% | -€1,675,232-140.4% | -€696,752 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 29 days | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€1,904,787+27.3% | -€2,620,207-60.9% | -€1,628,160-151.5% | -€647,473 | |