2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€18,882-45% | -€13,022<-1000% | €353-97.4% | €13,524 | |
€727,643+15.9% | €628,095+20.8% | €520,066+47.7% | €352,026 | |
€169,166+6.2% | €159,260-20.8% | €201,001+359.3% | €43,766 | |
€74,450-30.2% | €106,722+22.2% | €87,311+24.3% | €70,252 |
BoerenCompagnie.
BE 0672.865.442.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BoerenCompagnie right now.
BoerenCompagnie was founded on 21 Mar 2017, making it 9 years old.
Yes, BoerenCompagnie is currently active.
BoerenCompagnie's registered main activities are Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Mixed farming, Production of vegetable seeds, Growing of roots and tubers with a high grade of starch or inulin, Raising of dairy cattle, Growing of other non-perennial crops n.e.c., Other forms of education, Crops n.e.c., Organisation of weddings, banquets, cocktails, buffets, lunches and receptions, Growing of potatoes, Raising of fattening pigs, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Support activities for crop production, Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, Growing of other perennial crops, Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, Growing of cereal seeds, Wholesale of other agricultural products, Raising of sheep and goats, Raising of other animals, Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Retail sale of meat of poultry and game animals, Production of meat based prepared meals, Production of meat products (deli meats) sausages, salami, boudins, chitterlings, Wieners, pies, galantines, rillettes, cooked ham, etc., Retail sale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Production of dried, salted or smoked meat, Production of meat and poultry meat products, and Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BoerenCompagnie's registered address is Abdij van Park 7, 3001 Leuven, Belgium.
BoerenCompagnie's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €18,882.
BoerenCompagnie's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BoerenCompagnie.
No, BoerenCompagnie does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€141,626+9.5% | €129,387+25.3% | €103,261+38.6% | €74,492 | |
€84,286+35.8% | €62,061+48.8% | €41,699>1000% | €1,975 | |
€167,009+11.8% | €149,410-60.7% | €380,511+227.6% | €116,160 | |
-€11,403-38.6% | -€8,227-308.2% | €3,952-79.2% | €19,037 | |
€51,932-17.9% | €63,227+3.1% | €61,328-14.2% | €71,514 | |
€44,453-24.9% | €59,157+3.8% | €57,004 | — | |
-€18,882-45% | -€13,022<-1000% | €353-97.4% | €13,524 | |
€0-100% | €394 | €0-100% | €4,091 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-2.6%-25.2% | -2.1%<-1000% | 0.1%-98.2% | 3.8% | |
-2.1%-27.3% | -1.7%<-1000% | 0.0%-98.6% | 3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€896,808+13.9% | €787,355+9.2% | €721,067+82.2% | €395,793 | |
€649,338+16.6% | €557,064+10.3% | €505,104+134.7% | €215,233 | |
€500+100% | €2500% | €2500% | €250 | |
€727,643+15.9% | €628,095+20.8% | €520,066+47.7% | €352,026 | |
81.1%+1.7% | 79.8%+10.6% | 72.1%-18.9% | 88.9% | |
€128,5000% | €128,5000% | €128,500 | — | |
0.18-13.7% | 0.20-17.2% | 0.25 | — | |
€169,166+6.2% | €159,260-20.8% | €201,001+359.3% | €43,766 | |
0.23-8.3% | 0.25-34.4% | 0.39+210.9% | 0.12 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€74,450-30.2% | €106,722+22.2% | €87,311+24.3% | €70,252 | |
€92,874+26% | €73,684-10% | €81,850+17.9% | €69,400 | |
€43,744+20.5% | €36,313+51.2% | €24,018+11.8% | €21,484 | |
€19,662-18.2% | €24,028+26.7% | €18,969-51.7% | €39,296 | |
€38,182+35% | €28,277-59% | €68,969+57.6% | €43,766 | |
4.24+5.8% | 4.01+126.4% | 1.77-29.6% | 2.51 | |
€206,305+3.5% | €199,281+39.2% | €143,212+4.9% | €136,543 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,547-54.8% | €34,429-27.4% | €47,450+0.8% | €47,097 | |
Abdij van Park 7, 3001 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
BE 0472.817.986
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
Scholengroep Sint-Michiel
Kattenstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
2000
BE 0472.817.986
Hazelarenhoek
BE 0749.731.410
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
Hazelarenhoek
Veldstraat 12, 9968 Assenede
2020
BE 0749.731.410
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
BE 0422.887.732
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
Etablissements Luc MAUROY
Rue de Libut,St-Germain 7, 5310 Eghezée
1982
BE 0422.887.732
DE CEUSTER
BE 0413.198.422
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
DE CEUSTER
Fortsesteenweg 30, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1973
BE 0413.198.422
Nolens
BE 0432.154.004
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
Nolens
Goteringenstraat 37, 1755 Pajottegem
1987
BE 0432.154.004
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
BE 0475.670.182
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
ENTREPRISE EVRARD
Bansions(SART) 50, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.670.182
De Watering
BE 0411.986.120
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
De Watering
Edmond Van Hoofstraat 9, 2400 Mol
1972
BE 0411.986.120
GROENINGEN
BE 0420.579.033
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
GROENINGEN
Aalstersesteenweg 362, 9400 Ninove
1980
BE 0420.579.033
Immoward
BE 0415.513.752
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
Immoward
Avenue de l'Uruguay 21, 1000 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0415.513.752
ELOÏSA Atelier
BE 0416.143.163
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
ELOÏSA Atelier
Emeville(F) 6, 5370 Havelange
1976
BE 0416.143.163
SOGECONDROZ
BE 0430.475.112
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
SOGECONDROZ
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1987
BE 0430.475.112
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
BE 0431.911.504
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
HANDELSKWEKERIJ WILLAERT NV
Zilverbergstraat 171, 8800 Roeselare
1987
BE 0431.911.504
NEVERLEST
BE 0437.384.084
Dom. du Bois de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
NEVERLEST
Dom. du Bois de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1989
BE 0437.384.084
BAVINGSVELD
BE 0441.486.194
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
BAVINGSVELD
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1990
BE 0441.486.194
Commune de Havelange
BE 0207.396.490
Rue de la Station(H) 99, 5370 Havelange
Commune de Havelange
Rue de la Station(H) 99, 5370 Havelange
1968
BE 0207.396.490
Commune de Hamois
BE 0207.396.292
Rue du Relais, Emptinne 1, 5363 Hamois
Commune de Hamois
Rue du Relais, Emptinne 1, 5363 Hamois
1898
BE 0207.396.292
BLAIREAUX AGRO
BE 0446.685.295
Kasteelstraat 11, 3793 Voeren
BLAIREAUX AGRO
Kasteelstraat 11, 3793 Voeren
1992
BE 0446.685.295
VEEHOF
BE 0446.422.407
Sprietstraat 7, 8750 Wingene
VEEHOF
Sprietstraat 7, 8750 Wingene
1992
BE 0446.422.407
MEATIER
BE 0452.034.252
Schorestraat 61, 8433 Middelkerke
MEATIER
Schorestraat 61, 8433 Middelkerke
1994
BE 0452.034.252
DECRASON
BE 0450.845.607
Rue de Florent(T) 11, 7618 Rumes
DECRASON
Rue de Florent(T) 11, 7618 Rumes
1993
BE 0450.845.607