2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€1,170,619-47.4% | -€794,052-70.2% | -€466,584-699.5% | -€58,359 | |
-€1,462,995-400.4% | -€292,376-158.3% | €501,676>1000% | -€31,089 | |
€4,092,635-18.8% | €5,038,498+122.8% | €2,261,773+98.7% | €1,138,596 | |
€0-100% | €32 | €0-100% | €66,743 | |
13.7+28% | 10.7+105.8% | 5.2 | — |
JOULE.
BE 0689.591.113.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for JOULE right now.
JOULE was founded on 30 Jan 2018, making it 8 years old.
Yes, JOULE is currently active.
JOULE's registered main activities are Retail sale of bicycles, Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of bicycles, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Retail sale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages, Retail trade of mopeds, new and used, Manufacture of motorcycles, Other non-specialised retail sale, Wholesale trade of mopeds, new and used, Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories, Commission trade of motorcycles, new or used, including mopeds, and Manufacture of bicycles and other cycles, not motorised, including delivery tricycles, tandems and bicycles and tricycles for children.
JOULE's registered address is Rooigemlaan 455, 9000 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), JOULE reported 13.7 full-time equivalent employees.
JOULE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,170,619.
JOULE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JOULE.
No, JOULE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bike Republic
BE 0823.778.933
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2010
BE 0823.778.933
LUCIEN BIKE
BE 0716.788.428
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
LUCIEN BIKE
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2018
BE 0716.788.428
WV3
BE 0477.728.760
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV3
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2002
BE 0477.728.760
MEGAPOOL BV
BE 0471.797.904
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
MEGAPOOL BV
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
2000
BE 0471.797.904
CYCLES IMP
BE 0444.947.017
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
CYCLES IMP
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
1991
BE 0444.947.017
Bcc Centrale
BE 0878.163.269
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Bcc Centrale
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
2005
BE 0878.163.269
Bike Republic Chênée
BE 0627.973.149
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
Bike Republic Chênée
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.973.149
WV1
BE 0627.969.585
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
WV1
Tramstraat 63, 9052 Gent
2015
BE 0627.969.585
COOL ELECTRO CYCLES
BE 0600.900.548
Hoogleedsesteenweg 155, 8800 Roeselare
COOL ELECTRO CYCLES
Hoogleedsesteenweg 155, 8800 Roeselare
2015
BE 0600.900.548
VELODÔME
BE 0524.980.232
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
VELODÔME
Montignystraat 81, 2018 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0524.980.232
Cyclobility
BE 0659.786.377
Oudenaardebaan 2, 9690 Kluisbergen
Cyclobility
Oudenaardebaan 2, 9690 Kluisbergen
2016
BE 0659.786.377
COPMAN EN CO
BE 0769.847.923
Frederik Lintsstraat 61, 3000 Leuven
COPMAN EN CO
Frederik Lintsstraat 61, 3000 Leuven
2021
BE 0769.847.923
Van Eyck sport
BE 0428.109.005
Gentse steenweg 89, 9300 Aalst
Van Eyck sport
Gentse steenweg 89, 9300 Aalst
1985
BE 0428.109.005
Fietsen De Geus
BE 0885.207.647
Groenstraat 31, 2640 Mortsel
Fietsen De Geus
Groenstraat 31, 2640 Mortsel
2006
BE 0885.207.647
emTransit
BE 0716.843.856
Rue Plantin 17, 1070 Anderlecht
emTransit
Rue Plantin 17, 1070 Anderlecht
2018
BE 0716.843.856
BikeFriend België
BE 0468.623.034
Aarschotsesteenweg 331, 3012 Leuven
BikeFriend België
Aarschotsesteenweg 331, 3012 Leuven
1999
BE 0468.623.034
Velodi
BE 0455.392.927
Vredebaan 61-63, 2640 Mortsel
Velodi
Vredebaan 61-63, 2640 Mortsel
1995
BE 0455.392.927
Etablissements André Lesage
BE 0417.817.503
Avenue Alfred Solvay 12-14, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
Etablissements André Lesage
Avenue Alfred Solvay 12-14, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1977
BE 0417.817.503
B&L LIGHTING WALLONIE
BE 0437.744.469
Rue des Sablières 45, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
B&L LIGHTING WALLONIE
Rue des Sablières 45, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1989
BE 0437.744.469
Machelen
BE 0437.516.619
Rue H. Van Nerom 64, 1140 Evere
Machelen
Rue H. Van Nerom 64, 1140 Evere
1989
BE 0437.516.619
Rooigemlaan 455, 9000 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,828,659+132.7% | €785,778>1000% | -€44,653-248.8% | €30,000 | |
€930,604+53.2% | €607,598+166.9% | €227,637+261.4% | €62,983 | |
€5,354,799+99.7% | €2,681,876+132% | €1,156,059>1000% | €24,286 | |
-€836,514-29.1% | -€647,690-51.5% | -€427,398-723% | -€51,932 | |
€856,015+711.1% | €105,539 | — | — | |
-€1,170,619-47.4% | -€794,052-70.2% | -€466,584-699.5% | -€58,359 | |
€1,262,297>1000% | €17,645 | — | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
80.0%-70.5% | 271.6%+392% | -93.0%-149.5% | 187.7% | |
-44.5%-166.1% | -16.7%+0.9% | -16.9%-220.4% | -5.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€2,629,640-44.6% | €4,746,123+71.8% | €2,763,449+149.5% | €1,107,507 | |
€236,492-91.5% | €2,795,858+166.9% | €1,047,493>1000% | €33,861 | |
€27,040+6.3% | €25,440-5.1% | €26,813+82.3% | €14,705 | |
-€1,462,995-400.4% | -€292,376-158.3% | €501,676>1000% | -€31,089 | |
-55.6%-803.1% | -6.2%-133.9% | 18.2%+746.7% | -2.8% | |
€517,086-79.2% | €2,485,070+236.1% | €739,384+124.3% | €329,602 | |
-0.35+95.8% | -8.50-676.7% | 1.47+113.9% | -10.60 | |
€4,092,635-18.8% | €5,038,498+122.8% | €2,261,773+98.7% | €1,138,596 | |
-2.80+83.8% | -17.23-482.2% | 4.51+112.3% | -36.62 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€0-100% | €32 | €0-100% | €66,743 | |
€830,773-18.5% | €1,018,865-2.8% | €1,048,506+167.9% | €391,423 | |
€1,172,469+73.4% | €676,363+82.6% | €370,487+205.4% | €121,296 | |
€292,686-52.3% | €613,723+97.8% | €310,209+86.8% | €166,046 | |
€3,331,360+38.3% | €2,409,039+63.2% | €1,475,896+106.6% | €714,523 | |
0.58-17% | 0.70-35.7% | 1.09-10.9% | 1.23 | |
-€1,490,188-96.1% | -€759,740-638.6% | €141,048-43.5% | €249,605 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€2,523,844-86.5% | -€1,353,225-142% | -€559,173-503.9% | -€92,589 | |