2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€152,819+81.1% | €84,374+10.8% | €76,144+451.6% | €13,805 | |
€685,601+28.8% | €532,469+16.2% | €458,143+23.4% | €371,406 | |
€4,465,265+39.9% | €3,191,794+4% | €3,068,026+0.7% | €3,046,315 | |
€24,408-60.7% | €62,095+183.9% | €21,872-57.2% | €51,088 | |
13-0.8% | 13.1+2.3% | 12.8+19.6% | 10.7 |
DELANNAY SAMUEL.
BE 0697.654.286.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DELANNAY SAMUEL right now.
DELANNAY SAMUEL was founded on 05 Jun 2018, making it 8 years old.
Yes, DELANNAY SAMUEL is currently active.
DELANNAY SAMUEL's registered main activities are Freight transport by road, Growing of roots and tubers with a high grade of starch or inulin, Warehousing and storage, Buying and selling of own real estate, Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc., Materials recovery, Growing of dried leguminous vegetables such as feed peas and beans, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports, Crops n.e.c., Towing and roadside assistance, Chartering of entrusting consignments without prior grouping to public carriers (rail transport, water transport, air transport or a combination thereof), Short-term rental or leasing of light commercial vehicles (max 35 tons) without driver, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Raising of dairy cattle, Lumbering: logging and production of crude timber, such as mining timber, split poles, posts and firewood, Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Raising of fattening pigs, including fattening for third parties, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Production of vegetable seeds, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Raising of fattening pigs, Mixed farming, Growing of potatoes, Support activities for crop production, Raising of sheep and goats, Collection of non-hazardous waste, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Rental and leasing of trucks, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Raising of other animals, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Logistics service activities, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Rental and leasing of equipment for ground transport, without driver, excluding passenger cars and light utility vehicles: railway vehicles, lorries, haulage tractors, etc., Other waste disposal, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, and Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival.
DELANNAY SAMUEL's registered address is Rue du Maréchal(MAU) 9, 7534 Tournai, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DELANNAY SAMUEL reported 13 full-time equivalent employees.
DELANNAY SAMUEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €152,819.
DELANNAY SAMUEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DELANNAY SAMUEL.
No, DELANNAY SAMUEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
BE 0401.296.720
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
HENRI ESSERS EN ZONEN INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0401.296.720
Veolia Environmental Services BE
BE 0428.531.449
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.531.449
Renewi Logistics
BE 0456.629.676
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
Renewi Logistics
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1995
BE 0456.629.676
T.V.B.
BE 0880.129.203
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.B.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0880.129.203
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
BE 0449.245.996
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
Dockx Service Shop Herent (Leuven)
Terbekehofdreef 10, 2610 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0449.245.996
Gosselin Mobility
BE 0890.127.032
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Mobility
Belcrownlaan 23, 2100 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0890.127.032
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
BE 0449.217.094
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENTAL LOGISTICS
Dullaardstraat 11, 8940 Wervik
1993
BE 0449.217.094
Eutraco
BE 0405.562.641
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
Eutraco
Industrieweg 35, 8800 Roeselare
1967
BE 0405.562.641
JOST & CIE
BE 0438.199.181
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
JOST & CIE
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0438.199.181
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
BE 0413.676.690
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
Tailormade Logistics Westerlo
Van Doornelaan 3, 2260 Westerlo
1973
BE 0413.676.690
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
BE 0464.071.952
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
H. ESSERS TRANSPORT COMPANY
Transportlaan 4, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0464.071.952
DPD
BE 0449.294.102
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
DPD
Indringingsweg 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1993
BE 0449.294.102
WIDEM LOGISTICS
BE 0425.067.361
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
WIDEM LOGISTICS
Lar P19, 8930 Menen
1983
BE 0425.067.361
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
BE 0413.850.894
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
DHL eCommerce (Belgium)
Essenestraat 26, 1740 Ternat
1973
BE 0413.850.894
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
BE 0400.615.641
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
DHL GLOBAL FORWARDING (Belgium) NV/SA
Bedrijvenzone Machelen-Cargo 830, 1830 Machelen (Brab.)
1963
BE 0400.615.641
Gosselin Logistics
BE 0836.800.093
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
Gosselin Logistics
Merksemsesteenweg 148, 2100 Antwerpen
2011
BE 0836.800.093
GLS BELGIUM
BE 0479.101.608
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
GLS BELGIUM
Humaniteitslaan 233, 1620 Drogenbos
2002
BE 0479.101.608
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
BE 0405.855.027
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
STOBART AUTOMOTIVE EUROPE
Eikelaarstraat 28, 3600 Genk
1968
BE 0405.855.027
SUPERTRANSPORT
BE 0403.656.095
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
SUPERTRANSPORT
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 66, 4040 Herstal
1964
BE 0403.656.095
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
BE 0436.985.295
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
INTERNATIONAAL TRANSPORT GILBERT DE CLERCQ
Kapelanielaan 10, 9140 Temse
1989
BE 0436.985.295
Rue du Maréchal(MAU) 9, 7534 Tournai, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,963,542+16.4% | €1,687,618+13.8% | €1,482,411+25.4% | €1,182,167 | |
€826,675+7.2% | €771,473+14% | €676,824+26.2% | €536,501 | |
€2,333,536+233.9% | €698,928+35% | €517,743-65.3% | €1,491,681 | |
€278,160+70% | €163,612+31.8% | €124,164+102.9% | €61,195 | |
€152,819+81.1% | €84,374+10.8% | €76,144+451.6% | €13,805 | |
€71,420-46.2% | €132,874+43.8% | €92,419+9.3% | €84,527 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.3%+40.7% | 15.8%-4.7% | 16.6%+347.1% | 3.7% | |
3.0%+31% | 2.3%+4.9% | 2.2%+434.6% | 0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,150,866+38.3% | €3,724,264+5.6% | €3,526,169+3.2% | €3,417,722 | |
€4,017,404+48.3% | €2,708,447+2.8% | €2,635,924-1.2% | €2,668,504 | |
€3,6430% | €3,6430% | €3,6430% | €3,643 | |
€685,601+28.8% | €532,469+16.2% | €458,143+23.4% | €371,406 | |
13.3%-6.9% | 14.3%+10% | 13.0%+19.6% | 10.9% | |
€3,339,309+57.4% | €2,121,262+2.4% | €2,071,789-2.2% | €2,118,329 | |
4.87+22.3% | 3.98-11.9% | 4.52-20.7% | 5.70 | |
€4,465,265+39.9% | €3,191,794+4% | €3,068,026+0.7% | €3,046,315 | |
6.51+8.7% | 5.99-10.5% | 6.70-18.3% | 8.20 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€24,408-60.7% | €62,095+183.9% | €21,872-57.2% | €51,088 | |
€8,334-43.4% | €14,726-78% | €66,838+19.1% | €56,108 | |
€987,485+18% | €836,577+17.6% | €711,519+31.1% | €542,626 | |
€167,889-12.1% | €190,930+34.2% | €142,311-36.8% | €225,276 | |
€1,125,956+5.2% | €1,070,532+7.5% | €996,237+7.4% | €927,986 | |
0.98+10.6% | 0.89+2.3% | 0.87+16% | 0.75 | |
€3,863+106.6% | -€58,358+46.8% | -€109,635+39.9% | -€182,412 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€315,197+94.1% | €162,378+108.2% | €78,004>1000% | €1,860 | |
€348,2130% | €348,2130% | €348,2130% | €348,213 | |